Cunego wins Lombardy

Evans overall ProTour champ

Italian Damiano Cunego (Lampre) won the final Pro Tour race of the season, the 242km Tour of Lombardy from Varese to Como here on Saturday.

"This is a response to people who criticized me, for saying: 'Damiano doesn't win anymore,'" Cunego said to the Associated Press.

Cunego, 26, won a sprint finish ahead of compatriot Riccardo Ricco (Saunier Duval) to lift the trophy for the second time after 2004, the same year he also won the Tour of Italy. The overall Pro Tour series was won by Tour de France runner-up Cadel Evans (Predictor-Lotto), who finished sixth in Como.

Cunego and Ricco broke away seven kilometres from the line to finish ahead of a small group lead by last year's runner-up Samuel Sanchez of Spain. Ricco finished sixth overall in this year's Giro d'Italia, one spot behind Cunego.

"This loss hurts a lot," Ricco said to the AP. "I thought I was the strongest on the climbs."

Race favourite Frank Schleck of Luxembourg finished 13th after a fall10km from the finish.

"I thought I could do something on the last climb. It was just bad luck," Schleck said to the AP. His younger brother Andy (Team CSC) finished fourth today, bookending a phenomenal season which included a second place in the Giro d'Italia.

Italy's world champion and two-time defending champion Paolo Bettini was dropped on the Ghisallo climb, 50km from the finish.

Results

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita|Lampre-Fondital) 5:52:48  
2 Riccardo Ricco (Ita|Saunier Duval-Prodir)    
3 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi) 0:00:10  
4 Andy Schleck (Lux|Team CSC)    
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita|Gerolsteiner)    
6 Cadel Evans (Aus|Predictor-Lotto)    
7 Luca Mazzanti (Ita|Ceramica Panaria-Navigare)    
8 Thomas Dekker (Ned|Rabobank)    
9 Giovanni Visconti (Ita|Quickstep-Innergetic) 0:00:16  
10 Christopher Horner (USA|Predictor-Lotto)    
11 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus|Team CSC)    
12 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi) 0:00:19  
13 Frank Schleck (Lux|Team CSC) 0:00:25  
14 Fabian Wegmann (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 0:00:46  
15 Robert Gesink (Ned|Rabobank)    
16 Niklas Axelsson (Swe|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia)    
17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol|Lampre-Fondital) 0:01:12  
18 Daniele Nardello (Ita|Team LPR) 0:01:34  
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita|Liquigas) 0:01:36  
20 Oliver Zaugg (Swi|Gerolsteiner)    
21 Dario Cataldo (Ita|Liquigas)    
22 John Gadret (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance)    
23 Hubert Schwab (Swi|Quickstep-Innergetic)    
24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita|Saunier Duval-Prodir)    
25 Karsten Kroon (Ned|Team CSC)    
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel|Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone) 0:01:48  
27 Giairo Ermeti (Ita|Tenax-Menikini) 0:01:51  
28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus|Discovery Channel) 0:02:41  
29 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa|Barloworld)    
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita|Ceramica Panaria-Navigare) 0:02:50  
31 Manuele Mori (Ita|Saunier Duval-Prodir) 0:03:39  
32 Marco Marzano (Ita|Lampre-Fondital) 0:04:12  
33 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa|Saunier Duval-Prodir) 0:04:38  
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita|Liquigas) 0:04:51  
35 Leonardo Moser (Ita|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia) 0:05:17  
36 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia)    
37 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa|Liquigas)    
38 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi)    
39 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa|Predictor-Lotto) 0:07:38  
40 Philip Deignan (Irl|AG2r Prévoyance) 0:08:13  
41 Christophe Riblon (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 0:08:20  
42 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus|Caisse d'Epargne)    
43 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne)    
44 Imanol Erviti (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne)    
45 Hugo Sabido (Por|Barloworld)    
46 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo|Lampre-Fondital)    
47 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi)    
48 Tristan Valentin (Fra|Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone)    
49 Renaud Dion (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance)    
50 Guido Trentin (Ita|Saunier Duval-Prodir)    
51 Chris Sörensen (Den|Team CSC)    
52 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe|Team CSC)    
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra|Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone)    
54 Pavel Brutt (Rus|Tinkoff Credit System)    
55 Cristiano Salerno (Ita|Tenax-Menikini)    
56 Vincent Jerome (Fra|Bouygues Telecom)    
57 Wim Vanhuffel (Bel|Predictor-Lotto)    
58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned|Rabobank)    
59 Micula De Matteis (Ita|Tenax-Menikini)    
60 Cédric Vasseur (Fra|Quickstep-Innergetic)    
61 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita|Tenax-Menikini)    
62 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita|Liquigas)    
63 Emanuele Sella (Ita|Ceramica Panaria-Navigare)    
64 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia)    
65 Matthew Lloyd (Aus|Predictor-Lotto)    
66 Stefano Garzelli (Ita|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
67 Dario David Cioni (Ita|Predictor-Lotto)    
68 Marco Velo (Ita|Team Milram) 0:12:31  
69 Blaise Sonnery (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance)    
70 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra|Française des Jeux)    
71 Jérémy Roy (Fra|Française des Jeux)    
72 Steffen Weigold (Ger|Tinkoff Credit System)    
73 Peter Wrolich (Aut|Gerolsteiner)    
74 Mirko Celestino (Ita|Team Milram)    
75 Daniele Colli (Ita|Ceramica Panaria-Navigare)    
76 Alberto Ongarato (Ita|Team Milram)    
77 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
78 Andriy Grivko (Ukr|Team Milram)    
79 Christophe Mengin (Fra|Française des Jeux)    
80 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita|Lampre-Fondital)    
81 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel|Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone)    
82 Davide Vigano (Ita|Quickstep-Innergetic)    
83 Jure Golcer (Slo|Tenax-Menikini) 0:12:34  
84 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita|Tenax-Menikini)    
85 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita|Team Milram)    
86 Leonardo Duque (Col|Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone) 0:12:37  
87 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col|Barloworld)    
88 Ronny Scholz (Ger|Gerolsteiner)    
89 Bernhard Kohl (Aut|Gerolsteiner)    
90 Marc De Maar (Ned|Rabobank)    
91 Theo Eltink (Ned|Rabobank)    
92 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi)    
93 Julien Loubet (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance)    
94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita|Liquigas)    
95 Morris Possoni (Ita|Lampre-Fondital)    
96 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi)    
97 Steven Cummings (GBr|Discovery Channel)    
98 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita|Team LPR)    
99 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita|Liquigas)    
100 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne)    
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita|Quickstep-Innergetic) 0:12:49  
102 Andrea Tonti (Ita|Quickstep-Innergetic)    
103 Paolo Bettini (Ita|Quickstep-Innergetic)    
104 Nicolas Roche (Irl|Crédit Agricole)    
DNF Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa|Quickstep-Innergetic)    
DNF Alexandr Arekeev (Rus|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
DNF Stefano Cavallari (Ita|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
DNF Massimo Codol (Ita|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
DNF Francesco Masciarelli (Ita|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
DNF Simone Masciarelli (Ita|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
DNF Andrea Rossi (Ita|Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo)    
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita|AG2r Prévoyance)    
DNF Samuel Dumoulin (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance)    
DNF Diego Caccia (Ita|Barloworld)    
DNF Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita|Barloworld)    
DNF Alexander Efimkin (Rus|Barloworld)    
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita|Barloworld)    
DNF Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr|Barloworld)    
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra|Bouygues Telecom)    
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra|Bouygues Telecom)    
DNF Erki Pütsep (Est|Bouygues Telecom)    
DNF Matthieu Sprick (Fra|Bouygues Telecom)    
DNF Thomas Voeckler (Fra|Bouygues Telecom)    
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne)    
DNF Mathieu Perget (Fra|Caisse d'Epargne)    
DNF Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne)    
DNF Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex|Ceramica Panaria-Navigare)    
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col|Ceramica Panaria-Navigare)    
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col|Ceramica Panaria-Navigare)    
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra|Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone)    
DNF Damien Monier (Fra|Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone)    
DNF Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz|Crédit Agricole)    
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra|Crédit Agricole)    
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra|Crédit Agricole)    
DNF Jean Marc Marino (Fra|Crédit Agricole)    
DNF Yannick Talabardon (Fra|Crédit Agricole)    
DNF Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr|Discovery Channel)    
DNF Pavel Padrnos (Cze|Discovery Channel)    
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu|Discovery Channel)    
DNF Brian Bach Vandborg (Den|Discovery Channel)    
DNF Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi)    
DNF Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa|Euskaltel-Euskadi)    
DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra|Française des Jeux)    
DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra|Française des Jeux)    
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger|Gerolsteiner)    
DNF Tim Klinger (Ger|Gerolsteiner)    
DNF Alessandro Ballan (Ita|Lampre-Fondital)    
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita|Lampre-Fondital)    
DNF Matej Mugerli (Slo|Liquigas)    
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel|Predictor-Lotto)    
DNF Stefano Zanini (Ita|Predictor-Lotto)    
DNF Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa|Rabobank)    
DNF Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col|Rabobank)    
DNF Pieter Weening (Ned|Rabobank)    
DNF Javier Mejias Leal (Spa|Saunier Duval-Prodir)    
DNF Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa|Saunier Duval-Prodir)    
DNF Jesus Del Nero (Spa|Saunier Duval-Prodir)    
DNF Santo Anza (Ita|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia)    
DNF Ivan Degasperi (Ita|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia)    
DNF Philippe Schnyder (Swi|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia)    
DNF Mattia Turrina (Ita|Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia)    
DNF Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa|Team CSC)    
DNF Volodymir Gustov (Ukr|Team CSC)    
DNF Paolo Bailetti (Ita|Team LPR)    
DNF Daniele Callegarin (Ita|Team LPR)    
DNF Luca Celli (Ita|Team LPR)    
DNF Raffaele Ferrara (Ita|Team LPR)    
DNF Marco Marcato (Ita|Team LPR)    
DNF Luca Solari (Ita|Team LPR)    
DNF Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita|Team Milram)    
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita|Team Milram)    
DNF Marco Corsini (Ita|Tenax-Menikini)    
DNF Daniele Pietropolli (Ita|Tenax-Menikini)    
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus|Tinkoff Credit System)    
DNF Evgeni Petrov (Rus|Tinkoff Credit System)    
DNF Anton Mindlin (Rus|Tinkoff Credit System)    
DNF Daniele Contrini (Ita|Tinkoff Credit System)    
DNF Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus|Tinkoff Credit System)    
DNF Elio Aggiano (Ita|Tinkoff Credit System)    
     
Final ProTour standings    
     
1 Cadel Evans (Aus|Predictor - Lotto) 247 pts
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita|Gerolsteiner) 197  
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 191  
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 190  
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa|Rabobank) 182  
6 Denis Menchov (Rus|Rabobank) 172  
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 165  
8 Kim Kirchen (Lux|T-Mobile Team) 165  
9 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa|Euskaltel - Euskadi) 159  
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus|Caisse d'Epargne) 145  
11 Alessandro Ballan (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 135  
12 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa|Team CSC) 127  
13 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita|Team Milram) 120  
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 118  
15 Andy Schleck (Lux|Team CSC) 111  
16 Riccardo Ricco (Ita|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 111  
17 Frank Schleck (Lux|Team CSC) 101  
18 Thomas Dekker (Ned|Rabobank) 95  
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 88  
20 Robbie McEwen (Aus|Predictor - Lotto) 88  
21 Tom Boonen (Bel|Quickstep - Innergetic) 87  
22 Paolo Bettini (Ita|Quickstep - Innergetic) 82  
23 Stuart O'Grady (Aus|Team CSC) 79  
24 Stefan Schumacher (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 78  
25 Jens Voigt (Ger|Team CSC) 78  
26 Erik Zabel (Ger|Team Milram) 73  
27 Robert Gesink (Ned|Rabobank) 71  
28 David Lopez Garcia (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 71  
29 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita|Liquigas) 70  
30 Leif Hoste (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 70  
31 Thor Hushovd (Nor|Crédit Agricole) 70  
32 Andreas Klöden (Ger|Astana) 67  
33 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita|Astana) 66  
34 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus|Caisse d'Epargne) 65  
35 Daniele Bennati (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 65  
36 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 64  
37 Allan Davis (Aus|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 64  
38 Gilberto Simoni (Ita|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 62  
39 Michael Boogerd (Ned|Rabobank) 57  
40 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa|Euskaltel - Euskadi) 56  
41 Johan Van Summeren (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 54  
42 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 54  
43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo|Lampre - Fondital) 54  
44 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa|Euskaltel - Euskadi) 53  
45 Franco Pellizotti (Ita|Liquigas) 52  
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 48  
47 Roger Hammond (GBr|T-Mobile Team) 45  
48 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa|Euskaltel - Euskadi) 45  
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 45  
50 David Millar (GBr|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 43  
51 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa|Liquigas) 43  
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra|Bouygues Telecom) 42  
53 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa|Rabobank) 42  
54 Michael Rogers (Aus|T-Mobile Team) 42  
55 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 42  
56 Marcus Burghardt (Ger|T-Mobile Team) 41  
57 Gustav Larsson (Swe|Unibet.com) 41  
58 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 41  
59 Steven De Jongh (Ned|Quickstep - Innergetic) 40  
60 Danilo Napolitano (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 40  
61 Stijn Devolder (Bel|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 39  
62 Chris Horner (USA|Predictor - Lotto) 39  
63 David Zabriskie (USA|Team CSC) 38  
64 Luca Paolini (Ita|Liquigas) 36  
65 Filippo Pozzato (Ita|Liquigas) 36  
66 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa|Quickstep - Innergetic) 36  
67 Gerald Ciolek (Ger|T-Mobile Team) 34  
68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 34  
69 Francesco Chicchi (Ita|Liquigas) 32  
70 Fabian Cancellara (Swi|Team CSC) 32  
71 Roberto Petito (Ita|Liquigas) 31  
72 Maxime Monfort (Bel|Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone) 31  
73 David Arroyo Duran (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 31  
74 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 31  
75 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa|Quickstep - Innergetic) 30  
76 Fabian Wegmann (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 30  
77 Matteo Carrara (Ita|Unibet.com) 30  
78 Björn Leukemans (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 30  
79 Karsten Kroon (Ned|Team CSC) 30  
80 Roman Kreuziger (Cze|Liquigas) 30  
81 Janez Brajkovic (Slo|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 29  
82 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 29  
83 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 23  
84 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 22  
85 Chris Sörensen (Den|Team CSC) 22  
86 John Gadret (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 20  
87 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 19  
88 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita|AG2r Prévoyance) 18  
89 Nick Nuyens (Bel|Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone) 18  
90 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel|Quickstep - Innergetic) 18  
91 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 16  
92 Robert Förster (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 16  
93 Christophe Mengin (Fra|Française des Jeux) 15  
94 Bram Tankink (Ned|Quickstep - Innergetic) 15  
95 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned|Unibet.com) 15  
96 Gert Steegmans (Bel|Quickstep - Innergetic) 15  
97 Sandy Casar (Fra|Française des Jeux) 15  
98 Cédric Vasseur (Fra|Quickstep - Innergetic) 15  
99 Leonardo Duque (Col|Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone) 14  
100 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col|Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone) 13  
101 Alexandre Usov (Blr|AG2r Prévoyance) 12  
102 Stéphane Goubert (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 12  
103 Matthieu Sprick (Fra|Bouygues Telecom) 11  
104 Giovanni Visconti (Ita|Quickstep - Innergetic) 11  
105 Matthew Goss (Aus|Team CSC) 11  
106 Mark Cavendish (GBr|T-Mobile Team) 11  
107 Bobby Julich (USA|Team CSC) 10  
108 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe|Team CSC) 10  
109 Michael Blaudzun (Den|Team CSC) 10  
110 Luke Roberts (Aus|Team CSC) 10  
111 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz|Astana) 10  
112 Enrico Franzoi (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 10  
113 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa|Euskaltel - Euskadi) 10  
114 Christian Vandevelde (USA|Team CSC) 10  
115 George Hincapie (USA|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 10  
116 Linus Gerdemann (Ger|T-Mobile Team) 10  
117 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 9  
118 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa|Lampre - Fondital) 9  
119 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun|Crédit Agricole) 9  
120 Rigoberto Uran (Col|Unibet.com) 8  
121 Andry Grivko (Ukr|Team Milram) 8  
122 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita|Liquigas) 8  
123 Marco Pinotti (Ita|T-Mobile Team) 8  
124 Niki Terpstra (Ned|Team Milram) 8  
125 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr|Team Milram) 8  
126 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita|Team Milram) 8  
127 Christian Knees (Ger|Team Milram) 8  
128 Brett Lancaster (Aus|Team Milram) 8  
129 Bert Grabsch (Ger|T-Mobile Team) 8  
130 Marcel Sieberg (Ger|Team Milram) 8  
131 Markus Fothen (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 8  
132 Jason McCartney (USA|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 8  
133 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor|Team CSC) 8  
134 Andreas Klier (Ger|T-Mobile Team) 8  
135 Martin Müller (Ger|Team Milram) 8  
136 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned|Rabobank) 7  
137 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 7  
138 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 7  
139 Baden Cooke (Aus|Unibet.com) 7  
140 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol|Lampre - Fondital) 7  
141 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra|Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone) 7  
142 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus|Team CSC) 7  
143 Oliver Zaugg (Swi|Gerolsteiner) 7  
144 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 7  
145 Steven Cummings (GBr|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 7  
146 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 7  
147 Koldo Fernandez (Spa|Euskaltel - Euskadi) 7  
148 Wouter Weylandt (Bel|Quickstep - Innergetic) 7  
149 Fuyu Li (Chn|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 7  
150 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 6  
151 Murilo Fischer (Bra|Liquigas) 6  
152 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr|Liquigas) 6  
153 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita|Liquigas) 6  
154 Frederik Willems (Bel|Liquigas) 6  
155 Magnus Backstedt (Swe|Liquigas) 6  
156 Manuel Quinziato (Ita|Liquigas) 6  
157 Matteo Bono (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 6  
158 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita|Team Milram) 5  
159 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa|Bouygues Telecom) 5  
160 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 5  
161 Kevin Van Impe (Bel|Quickstep - Innergetic) 5  
162 Maarten Wynants (Bel|Quickstep - Innergetic) 5  
163 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel|Quickstep - Innergetic) 5  
164 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr|Quickstep - Innergetic) 5  
165 Axel Merckx (Bel|T-Mobile Team) 5  
166 Christophe Kern (Fra|Crédit Agricole) 5  
167 Laurent Mangel (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 5  
168 Graeme Brown (Aus|Rabobank) 5  
169 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 4  
170 Hubert Dupont (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 4  
171 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 4  
172 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe|Française des Jeux) 4  
173 Alexei Markov (Rus|Caisse d'Epargne) 4  
174 Florent Brard (Fra|Caisse d'Epargne) 4  
175 Nicolas Portal (Fra|Caisse d'Epargne) 4  
176 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned|Gerolsteiner) 4  
177 Mark Renshaw (Aus|Crédit Agricole) 4  
178 Manuele Mori (Ita|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 3  
179 Peter Wrolich (Aut|Gerolsteiner) 3  
180 Aurélien Clerc (Swi|Bouygues Telecom) 3  
181 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 3  
182 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa|Astana) 3  
183 David Kopp (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 3  
184 Martin Elmiger (Swi|AG2r Prévoyance) 3  
185 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita|Liquigas) 3  
186 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 3  
187 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz|Astana) 3  
188 Michael Albasini (Swi|Liquigas) 3  
189 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 3  
190 Nicholas Roche (Irl|Crédit Agricole) 3  
191 Christophe Edaleine (Fra|Crédit Agricole) 3  
192 Mads Kaggestad (Nor|Crédit Agricole) 3  
193 Laurent Lefevre (Fra|Bouygues Telecom) 3  
194 Bradley Wiggins (GBr|Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone) 3  
195 Michiel Elijzen (Ned|Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone) 3  
196 Heinrich Haussler (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 3  
197 Alessandro Proni (Ita|Quickstep - Innergetic) 3  
198 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra|Crédit Agricole) 3  
199 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 3  
200 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
201 Fabio Baldato (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 2  
202 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus|Crédit Agricole) 2  
203 Matti Breschel (Den|Team CSC) 2  
204 Aaron Kemps (Aus|Astana) 2  
205 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn|Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 2  
206 Ludovic Turpin (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 2  
207 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 2  
208 Marco Marzano (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 2  
209 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa|Caisse d'Epargne) 2  
210 Stef Clement (Ned|Bouygues Telecom) 2  
211 Dries Devenyns (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
212 Bert Roesems (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
213 Tom Steels (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
214 Jérémy Roy (Fra|Française des Jeux) 2  
215 Nick Ingels (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
216 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita|Team Milram) 2  
217 Olivier Kaisen (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
218 Dominique Cornu (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
219 Sebastian Siedler (Ger|Team Milram) 2  
220 Assan Bazayev (Kaz|Astana) 2  
221 Angelo Furlan (Ita|Crédit Agricole) 2  
222 Fred Rodriguez (USA|Predictor - Lotto) 2  
223 Arnaud Gérard (Fra|Française des Jeux) 1  
224 Jérôme Pineau (Fra|Bouygues Telecom) 1  
225 Sébastien Joly (Fra|Française des Jeux) 1  
226 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra|Bouygues Telecom) 1  
227 Saïd Haddou (Fra|Bouygues Telecom) 1  
228 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra|Française des Jeux) 1  
229 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa|AG2r Prévoyance) 1  
230 Mario Aerts (Bel|Predictor - Lotto) 1  
231 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa|Saunier Duval - Prodir) 1  
232 Sven Krauss (Ger|Gerolsteiner) 1  
233 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 1  
234 Mathew Hayman (Aus|Rabobank) 1  
235 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 1  
236 Anders Lund (Den|Team CSC) 1  
237 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr|AG2r Prévoyance) 1  
238 Paolo Bossoni (Ita|Lampre - Fondital) 1  
239 Cyril Dessel (Fra|AG2r Prévoyance) 1  
240 Bradley McGee (Aus|Française des Jeux) 1  

© BikeRadar & AFP 2007

Related Articles

Comments

Back to top