Buy a limited edition MBUK 20th Anniversary Felt Compulsion 2 SE

BikeRadar exclusive reduced price offer

Sister magazine MBUK recently celebrated its twentieth anniversary with a collector's edition issue of the mag, some fantastic prizes and the creation of a limited edition Felt Cumpulsion 2 SE full suspension mountain bike with custom decals.

Each bike is uniquely numbered and includes a special Mint Sauce certificate of authenticity, as well as the anniversary collector's edition of the magazine. You can buy one of these pieces of history for the reduced price of £999 - that's 33% off the RRP.

Here's the spec:

  • Felt Equilink "ALL DAY" Full Suspension, 6061 Series Double-Butted Aluminium Hydroformed frame
  • RockShox Pike 409 95-140mm U-Turn Coil fork
  • FOX Float R Air rear shock
  • SRAM X-7 Trigger shifters
  • SRAM X-9 rear mech
  • Shimano Deore XT front mech (E-Type)
  • Truvativ Fire SX 44/32/22t chainset
  • Truvativ Giga Pipe XR bottom bracket
  • SRAM PC-951 chain
  • SRAM PC-950 11-34t cassette
  • Avid Juicy 3 Hydraulic Disc brakes (185mm front/160mm rear rotor)
  • WTB SpeedDisc All MTN double wall rims
  • Felt 20mm Thru axle sealed bearing front hub
  • Shimano Deore M525 rear hub
  • Double butted 14g stainless steel spokes (3-cross front and rear)
  • MAXXIS Ignitor Folding tyres
  • New 2009 Felt All MTN bars and stem
  • Felt "Lock-on" style grips
  • Cold-Forged 6061 aluminium seat clamp with quick release lever
  • Felt Freeride design saddle.

Geometry guide:

Size (inches)15.5 17. 519.521.5
Head angle68.7568.7568.7568.75
Seat angle73.2573.2573.2573.25
Top tube Horizontal 546572597622
Top tube C-C 532554574597
Head Tube110120130160
Seat tube C-T 420445495546
Seat tube C-C 305320360396
B/B Drop18181818
Chain stay439439439439
Front Center 631657683711
Wheelbase1070109511211149
Fork rake39393939
Standover732749779813

The limited edition MBUK 20th Anniversary Felt Compulsion 2 SE available from Blast Bikes, Bristol.

Blast Bikes

Brick House

21 Horse Street

Chipping Sodbury

Bristol

BS37 6DA

Tel - 01454 319122

Email - info@blastbikes.co.uk

Delivery to UK mainland £10.00 (Standard UK mainland delivery service 2-5 days)

Back to top