Circuit of the Cotswolds - report and results

Gale force winds add to the challenge of this tough cyclosportive

The Circuit of the Cotswolds cyclosportive took place in sunny, but unusually windy conditions at the weekend, with 566 riders tackling the tough 70 mile or even more challenging 102 mile route.

A friendly, relatively low key affair organised by OxfordUniversity alumni’s Dark Blue Cycling Club, the event is also known as the David Ryan Challenge and commemorates the life of a brilliant young physicist, keen cyclist and former Oxford student who, in 2004, was killed by a speeding motorist in New YorkState while out riding. David regularly rode on many of the roads which feature on the two routes. 

If participants in the 2008 edition suffered in the face of vicious headwinds and brutal climbs – the infamous 25% Cleeve Hill at the 60 mile mark saw most dismounting  –  they were superbly fed and watered by volunteers manning the feed stations who were unfailingly cheerful and full of encouragement on a day which provided a stiff test of stamina and resolve. Food and drink were provided by a number of companies of including Morrison's, Warburtons, Jonathan Crisp, Soreen, Fresh Direct, High Five and Sainsbury's. Riders appreciated the variety and quality of what was on offer which included flapjack, malt loaf, bananas, cake and cheese or ham sandwiches as well as electrolyte drinks or water - a superior selection to that seen on some much bigger sportives. Given the size of the event there were few marshals out of the course and way-markers for another event created some confusion early on, but a route card and regular signage helped keep most on track.

The two routes took in some superb, quintessentially English, rural landscapes as well as impossibly picturesque Cotswolds villages, and mostly took advantage of quiet country lanes, some of which, with their drystone walls and hedgerows, provided a modicum of respite from the unrelenting wind.

A medal and free refreshments awaited finishers, who all appeared to agree that, despite the less than ideal riding conditions created by the gusting, gale-force south-westerly, this was a day to remember for all the right reasons.

See below for results by race number or  to view the results displayed according to finishing time click here. And you can discuss it on our forum here.

Images of riders in action on the day will be available at www.rightplacerighttime.co.uk. Profits from the event go support to Yorkshire Cancer Research and Helen & Douglas House.

Results by rider number     Display results by time

Long route - 103 miles/166km
Rider numberNameClub or homeTime
2Ian WatermanHigh Wycombe CC07:14:28
3Michele MellaStroud07:36:30
4Richard HolmesSteeple Aston08:33:28
6Michael MillsThames Velo07:22:53
9Ian LomasReading CC07:15:24
10Ian WinterWitney07:58:36
14Peter HughLondon06:25:28
15David WatkinsonBicester Millennium CC06:15:04
16Ian DennisBarnstaple06:53:52
19Kees de HooghChadlington07:51:08
20Colin CheesemanBicester Millennium CC07:20:23
22Stephen KavanaghBicester Millennium CC07:00:53
23Alan SwinhoeRedbourn06:43:22
29Steven SextonNorth Road CC06:10:44
30John LaceyHemel Hempstead CC05:48:58
40Peter CarsonLeeds10:06:27
41Peter ThorntonChesterfield11:30:43
42David BrodieLondon11:30:43
44Stephen AdlerLondon10:06:03
46Chris DuffieldWest Midlands Police CRT06:07:08
48Nigel PageSouthampton06:10:20
49Tim WoodCheltenham and County CC06:48:37
51Mark JessettLondon Phoenix07:20:30
52Peter HarrisFarnham Tri07:17:15
53Simon GundryLong Hanborough07:29:00
56Dave PowellBath06:30:29
57Gary HookChippenham06:32:42
59Ian MethleyLong Hanborough07:29:01
60Mark LeedhamAddiscombe CC07:47:13
62Michael HuntChipping Campden07:52:09
65Fergal McGrathWhite Horse Challenge06:05:29
67Lucy PowerOxford University CC09:43:20
68Paul CoyneBicester Millennium CC07:00:54
69Ray MortlockAshby06:34:17
70Ian ShapiroStockport Clarion CC08:52:57
71Paul JenkinsRoyal Sutton CC07:51:42
72Mark VyvyanGuildford08:25:54
79Martin CairnsReading CC06:40:52
80Damian CairnsTeam Bromley Bike06:40:53
81Nick MitchellOxford08:21:16
82Michael HiebLondon07:38:09
84Phil MilesSPAM06:47:46
85Kev HardwickJust Racing06:52:26
88Jonathan OsborneMid-Oxon08:06:09
89Daniel MeadenLondon07:31:01
91Simon HallVC Meudon06:40:52
95Andrew DixonSutton Coldfield09:05:50
96Nick HaddockSutton Coldfield09:07:45
99Benoit LalandeOxford08:21:20
103Ian HartBicester Millennium CC08:15:41
104Neil BrysonBicester Millennium CC08:15:26
109Thomas CurwenDidcot08:53:16
113Duane SidfordWimbledon06:53:17
114Jennifer TrotmanAxbridge07:55:19
115Mark DennisonBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers07:17:42
116Tim GrayVerulam CC06:51:21
117Simon YuleGloucester City CC06:50:48
119Zoe ThornburghTeam Just Racing07:51:45
122Frank TaylorCampbeltown Crocs06:43:48
123Richard AllisonCyclopropane App. Soc.07:46:16
124Eugene RackHemel Hempstead07:13:06
125Marc BriandLeek CC07:50:53
127Simon ParkerKidlington06:53:30
128Neil RobertsonDark Blue CC06:21:36
130Philippa TeagoTeam Milton Keynes07:31:23
131Geoff PerryTeam Milton Keynes07:31:24
133Gary DaviesBournheath08:13:47
135Sam ParkerKidlington06:42:28
136John LambertstockBicester Millennium CC07:44:24
139Chris BainFarnham07:06:15
141Andy WoodOxford08:16:51
142Simon HuddBicester Millennium CC07:20:28
146Mark PritchardCarterton08:49:18
147Dov TurnerCheltenham06:19:07
152Russell SaundersAston08:49:16
155Rob MarcusVC Godalming and Haslemere05:56:32
156Adrian PhelanVC Venta06:34:11
157Andreas ZambasWinchmore Hill07:38:00
159John GreenLeek CC07:50:53
160Ruth GorehamLeek CC07:50:51
164Tom RoddaRoyal Air Force CC05:47:03
165Tom SpijkersBanbury07:51:10
167David RickettsMid-Oxon07:03:05
171Tony BuggTetbury07:57:40
175Ian WatsonMid-Oxon07:03:08
178Briony CostinCC Luton / Bandon / Eddingtons07:20:27
179Ben WilliamsLondon09:24:53
180Tim JohnsonClaygate09:24:57
181David GeorgeBarnt Green09:25:02
182Ian ThreadgoldCheltenham08:06:01
184Mark MellettHazelmere07:48:28
186Heidi de WetOxford06:00:06
187Ben de WetOxford University CC05:40:08
188Adrian FitchDulwich Paragon07:00:51
193Roy BoothReading CC07:38:49
194Derek BoutleWitney07:10:58
197Asa AdeyOxford City RC07:24:51
198Russell KingSquadra Lento07:12:39
199Carl CramerSquadra Lento07:29:03
200Barney Rhys JonesOxford07:36:58
201Andy JohnsonMid-Oxon07:03:09
202Andrew HeaneyGrafton Flyford06:07:06
203Jon SeddonDidcot Phoenix CC06:33:31
211John HopkinsAUK06:54:26
212David CarringtonTeam Milton Keynes06:56:53
215Dave ChurchillBigfoot Bike Club06:17:49
217Ant SmithLondon06:03:43
218Laurence WatkinsTorpoint07:48:59
220Matt WalshOxford Cycle Workshop VC07:33:24
222Richard PikeReading CC07:29:22
224Steve AtkinsonCrawley Wheelers07:20:03
225Steve BooteSteeple Aston07:30:13
227Carolyn PearsonTetbury08:26:41
228Paul WimbushTetbury06:55:53
230Justin BrowneEasterley RC06:18:01
231Ian SandsHigh Wycombe CC06:15:18
233David GibneyFul-On Tri07:33:39
236Kieran BeddisNorthampton08:24:12
237Stuart ArcherFul-On Tri06:48:46
242Mark GibbonHenley07:10:57
248Anton BlackieOxford University CC06:02:02
252Matthew JohnsonHorsham Cycling07:20:05
263Mark RigbyPinner08:14:06
265Dan CoulcherLondon08:45:42
267Matt PritchardReading CC07:28:19
270Ben PowerOxford University CC09:43:21
271Peter PowerOxford University CC09:43:15
272Ray JohnsonLiphook07:23:08
278Graham HazellHampshire06:55:35
280John EdwardsOxford06:55:35
282Tim CliffordLostwithiel06:45:03
287Harry BhullerLondon09:53:00
292John FaulknerTetbury07:10:36
295Andrew ColeLondon08:18:14
296Russell BartonReading CC07:04:51
298Philip DonaldMalmesbury07:10:32
299Oliver MarshMalmesbury07:10:44
300Patrick DearMalmesbury07:14:24
304Jonathan FrancisChedworth07:52:53
305Shaun DoyleMaida Vale06:45:55
306Marc RobertsThornton-Cleveleys08:07:23
307Peter Warwickwww.dotbike.com06:33:29
313Alex CohenFinsbury Park CC06:08:06
315Tim MarkhamOxford07:52:52
316Chris TriggOxford07:52:54
317Graham WoodHook Norton08:22:20
319John SalthousePoulton le Fylde08:07:23
320Neil ArcherBristol08:06:26
321Andrew FlahertyEPO08:08:05
326Will HorrocksKingston Wheelers07:03:50
328Peter RedheadBournemouth Arrow07:28:01
329Graham FletcherInskip08:07:22
330Fabrice DachicourtLondon07:30:35
331Nick ClarkeWelland Valley CC06:45:22
332Frank JewellGloucester08:12:16
333Ian TedeschiMid Oxon CRT07:03:10
336John MalarkeyCobham08:32:51
341James AubryOxford University CC07:23:31
342Richard AubryReading CC07:29:53
343Neil SmithReading CC07:47:27
352Matt HaworthOxford08:44:08
358Barry ClarkLondon08:52:37
360Philip SmithBelle Vue CC06:05:33
362David PotterLechlade08:26:09
363Kenneth CrosherTVT07:27:40
367Nick VaneyWitney07:29:01
368Hal BransbyAddiscombe CC05:42:30
369Mark KellySwindon06:12:51
371Stephen DunnBicester Millennium CC06:36:15
374Graham LaceyChippenham Wheelers06:53:45
375Stephen WatkinsAlderley Edge07:16:23
381Nik KershawWelland Valley CC06:55:11
383Caelim ParkesFul-On Tri07:36:09
384James DeaneFul-On Tri06:48:46
388Dan ClipstonReading CC05:55:36
389James MurphyLiphook Racing Team06:09:24
390Alistair WadeyEsher07:22:37
392Andy DaviesFit-For07:36:02
395Ossie AssemHigh Wycombe CC05:54:09
398John ElliottFaringdon07:49:08
403Peter MalthouseBicester Millennium CC07:23:28
405Mark DeansRuddington07:22:20
407John TuckettAW Cycles07:40:41
408Anthony MelandDulwich Paragon06:38:20
410Julian TenneyNottingham07:22:22
412Jonathan AshworthWoodstock07:05:46
413Andrew VenzNotting Hill09:14:34
414Jonny ClaytonLew07:27:33
418Tim ThorneWoodstock09:38:31
419Robin GardnerWoodstock09:38:32
421David VinerKinver06:08:46
422Nigel ArissKinver07:41:44
423Collette AubertLondon09:14:39
429Pete Nevilli-team.co.uk06:31:24
430Ian HastingsNorth Hampshire RC06:45:19
431Sue BathgateCheltenham and County CC07:24:24
433Eleanor MillingtonCheltenhan Triathlon Club08:16:55
434Peter BamfieldPenarth07:29:02
437Jonathan PageBicester Millennium CC07:20:27
438Dino HemplemanBenson08:21:20
439Geraint FullerCheltenham08:12:16
446Stephen RogersWest Oxon CTC06:33:10
447Mike OrtonAnders Racing05:49:06
452Kevin GearBicester Millennium CC07:20:24
454Ewan MackenzieLondon10:03:43
457Alex Webb-PeploeLondon09:14:32
459Steve SalmonBigfoot Bike Club06:17:50
460Fred HaleReading CC06:44:00
463Mike PeaceyAJ Wheelers07:25:23
464Tony GreenFul-On Tri06:54:51
466Gavin BradleyFul-On Tri08:05:47
473Joe DurhamMarshfield Wheelers09:16:54
479James Le CouilliardTeam ELE06:30:33
481Matt EllisNorthampton08:49:15
482Andrew BaileyEvesham Wheelers06:57:44
483James HuntOxonian CC08:59:57
485Tony CraddockDulwich Paragon06:17:45
486John WatsonDulwich Paragon07:10:18
487Mike CartyOxford City RC06:08:19
488Evan Mayo-WilsonOxford University CC09:29:21
491David McKinnonCorinium CC07:00:36
499Joanna SpraggBicester Millennium CC07:54:17
501Simon HarrisMarshfield Wheelers09:29:19
503Martin CliffordFreeland08:31:33
511Simon HolmesHigh Wycombe CC06:05:57
512Richard AllenKingston Wheelers07:35:55
514Magnus MillKingston Wheelers07:35:55
518Brian CarlinNorthampton06:52:28
519Roger HaynesMarshfield Wheelers09:31:28
520Mark BlakeleyWitney07:25:01
524Richard EvansBristol07:41:52
530Ian MoczadloSedgley07:41:46
532Martin BhurruthMatlock CC06:49:32
533Stuart McGowanBike and Run06:18:37
537Vince WalkerWoodstock07:22:51
540John GreenWitney08:31:34
541Paul MessinghamPhoenix Tri Club Brighton08:48:54
546Dave GriffithsParamount RT / Bontrager05:50:01
547Steve BaillieSt Albans07:30:03
548John DowlingAbingdon08:22:13
550Dennis KennedyCC Giro07:43:56
551Dave BengerAylesbury CC07:54:16
553Mia-Louise BarryFul-On Tri07:10:22
554Andy JacksonNorthampton07:20:19
555Jonathan BuddsLondon07:16:51
556Chris HearnOxford City RC07:25:01
557Jonathan MarchiniOxford University CC06:25:14
560Chris DuffillBirmingham07:06:13
561Gareth CasburnBicester Millennium CC06:36:28
562Andy BrodziakLondon06:30:15
567Digby SymonsCambridge CC06:40:55
579Martin HaresRaider07:52:22
580Harvey PittOxford City RC07:24:54
582Ismo DunderbergOxford University CC07:11:05
583Marc CashmoreVC Walcot08:26:33
584Ed Wong08:33:05
587Paul HartSWRC08:04:34
588Darryl Bates-BrownswordWendlebury07:56:54
590Richard WalterFordingbridge07:25:24
591Michelle WalterFordingbridge07:25:20
592Adam CroftsWitney07:20:22
594Kerry McDonaghWendlebury07:56:59
595Chris YatesEastbourne08:04:37
596Richard SuttonLondon06:54:41
600Gerard HoenOxford08:34:20
601David KoryczanTurkdean06:45:42
602Nicolas SmithOxford06:16:46
604Lenka SobotkovaPhoenix Tri Club Brighton08:48:51
605Neil ClarkeHorsham CC07:20:07
607Mark DavisonLondon Dynamo06:49:27
608Toby JamesonTotal Fitness Bath07:19:41
610Nick PalmerLeicester07:47:08
612Katie SymonsCambridge CC06:54:18
613Paul SewellBigfoot Bike Club06:17:52
614Matt GearOxford University CC09:42:09
615Siobhan MoyesOxford University CC09:42:11
616Wayne KensettNorthampton08:21:55
619Richard SmartBRAT06:39:59
623Jonathan GrayLondon07:07:50
625Willam NesbittCheltenham07:56:58
629Alan PatricksonMilton Keynes08:22:38
633Emmanuel IsaacLondon10:03:21
634Luke HansburyDaftwerk CC09:07:21
637Paul ScottChurchdown08:22:30
638Graham AlderOxford07:53:31
639Russell CashmoreThe Cycle Studio08:26:31
641Piers SpencerLondon08:06:20
642Andy SingletonDaftwerk CC09:07:17
645Jamie SteereDaftwerk CC09:07:21
648Richard ElliottVC Godalming and Haslemere06:45:54
650Laura WilliamsFul-On Tri07:58:47
651Kevin HoganDaftwerk CC09:07:28
652Jamie Holyer08:15:15
653David ArathoonFoddington06:59:43
658Jonathan WebbOxford09:29:25
660Michael BouchierChesham07:00:35
662Steve HopperCoventry Road Club06:49:55
663Glenn TearleHarpenden06:49:56
666Mike JonesParamount RT / Bontrager05:50:05
667David EvansLampeter08:09:03
668Neil BishopCarterton08:09:07
669Ben YapMelton Mowbray08:20:14
670Dafydd Owen08:21:44
671Guy MadgwickChipping Campden08:58:32
672Jaco GeyerFul-On Tri07:36:06
678Christopher AdamsLondon06:55:56
682John ForsytheWitney07:06:45
691Nils GustafssonOxford University CC06:25:14
696Aaran EadeWylye08:03:29
697Sally EadeWylye08:03:30
702James BrownLondon06:55:58
703Jesse ElzingaOxford University CC06:02:03
704Francis McKeeRaiders07:49:04
706Bruce CaldwellAylesbury CC06:39:26
707Michael GardinerSouthampton07:54:02
708Steven FerrisSoutham07:30:11
710Martin ChisholmHarpenden07:09:33
713Kenny CampbellChipping Campden08:29:48
714William BennetSheffield06:53:47
715Martyn FrankParamount RT / Bontrager06:24:53
716James JonesDidcot Phoenix CC06:02:12
717Stephanie RobsonFul-On Tri07:28:14
719Steve BeddisMeriden08:24:30
721Stewart WilsonRoy Pink Cycles06:17:40
722Adrian Campbell-HowardMaugersbury07:19:01
723John PetersRoy Pink Cycles06:17:43
727Peter BurkeThe Cycle Studio08:21:34
728Brett GreenStratford Upon Avon06:25:26
730Clive HandyTamworth07:01:52
731Olly GoldenLondon05:45:23
734Nils PagottoReading06:36:14
736James HaileOxford University CC06:47:00
737Richard HarrisonSouth Pennine RC06:34:17
741Philip Wild-SmithWootton08:48:59
743Charles RichardsLondon05:35:25
744Jason DoyleLondon07:39:08
745Duncan McInerney06:42:22
746Patricia GlasseyTri London08:30:56
747Abraham Cohen07:53:50
749James RichardsonFred Baker Cycles05:22:36
750John RussellFred Baker Cycles05:22:36
751Nick MortonHarpenden07:09:38
752Chris Dick06:47:37
754Mark Appleton07:23:15
755Jeff JonesChippenham Wheelers05:47:16
Short route - 70 miles/113km
Rider numberNameClub or homeTime
7Robert ColeWorcester Cycle Centre04:13:01
11Mark WebberBletchingdon04:09:48
12Hamish MillerBletchingdon05:29:19
13Simon ShortBletchingdon05:29:08
17Rachael DennisBarnstaple06:06:22
18Jim HaganBicester Millennium CC05:55:00
24Martin BenfieldRedbourn05:12:42
25Ian WhiteRedbourn05:12:46
28Karl JohnsonMoseley04:47:29
31Herwig VennekensTetsworth05:29:09
32Neil InkerMarlow Bottom05:40:54
33Bill WolveySt Albans06:06:13
34Simon WrightMarlow Bottom05:40:51
35David RustBicester Millennium CC05:37:47
37Michael YallopStratford06:02:08
54Wendy GundryLong Hanborough05:23:59
55Steve DevineMaidenhead04:16:40
58Paul MorrishCheltenham05:58:05
63Martin KnightAylesbury05:12:41
64Mike HaggieWitney05:47:05
66Clive MartinHolmer Green04:55:09
73Campbell GilbertLondon04:42:02
74Bernard NewtonBerko Bikers05:09:00
83Paul O'ConnellHigh Wycombe04:51:16
86Alan ThomasSouthmoor05:30:17
90Lewis GriffinMiddx RC06:35:52
92Andy GauntMiddx RC06:35:56
93John ColesMiddx RC06:35:54
94Steve YatesMiddx RC05:35:11
97Adrian WindsorHigh Wycombe CC / Dark Blue CC04:31:57
101Rob PowellWarwick05:44:32
102Fraser KynastonLeighton Buzzard04:49:59
105Tim EllisTring05:14:08
107Jonathan WallKingsbury05:27:25
110Rob InceMarlow06:54:44
111Adrian RobinsSheffield05:58:27
118Stuart KingBicester Millennium CC06:07:12
120Peter DaviesHigh Wycombe05:17:01
126David CopeCardiff04:42:34
138Malcolm SmithFarnham05:54:56
148Gwyn WilliamsCheltenham04:54:04
149Anne WilliamsCheltenham05:38:36
150Sandra SouthwellCheltenham05:38:37
151Di ClarkCTC05:30:10
154Colin CumberlandWare04:19:03
158Bryony CostinBicester Millennium CC05:16:21
161Neil HopkinsonWimborne04:50:43
169Paul JohnstonSolihull06:18:01
174Steve FaberBroxbourne04:19:01
183David DoranAbingdon06:50:41
189Rodney StroudStourbridge05:09:49
190Nik BrowningRochester04:58:42
192Celia KingstonOxford Tri05:30:20
195Roger BanksBerkhamsted04:12:03
204Amanda SeddonDidcot Phoenix CC04:38:17
206Billy WrightPortsmouth05:29:17
208Alan Fleeti-team.co.uk05:29:17
209Brian WearnLocks Heath05:29:24
213Paul WilcockHempton04:29:13
214Steven HatcherSevern RC05:17:18
216James HartwrightLeamington Spa04:33:19
226Ian ChurchillSteeple Aston04:41:02
229Ryan LootsVictoria CC05:09:48
234Phil CherryCheltenham06:03:54
239Gerard MichelMalvern07:23:15
240Vaughan HarveyLondon04:29:29
241Mark CurrieNew Zealand04:29:24
247Jo EdsonFarnham04:47:34
251Christopher ChurchMalvern07:23:09
253Steve SandersWantage CTC05:57:07
254Angela SandersWantage CTC05:57:05
256Lewis HowardCorinium CC06:21:25
259Richard CloughMiddx RC05:46:50
260Ian MellorBromsgrove04:44:16
274Corin SimmondsWitney04:51:30
275Richard SimmondsWitney04:51:28
277Art MilinerCookham Dean04:39:24
279Laura HazellHampshire07:00:24
281Hilary EdwardsOxford07:00:25
283Matthew HowellsOxford04:41:52
284Melanie ConibearHemel Hempstead CC05:05:36
285Jody ConibearHemel Hempstead CC05:05:36
286Andrew WalshWeston-Super-Mare05:12:25
289Pete PrzyszlakMalvern06:49:42
290Mark PenfoldDulwich Paragon05:04:43
291Jim MagillBristol05:34:53
294Andy BrackstonBristol05:34:58
309Mark SheardownBristol05:34:57
312Trevor WarwickReading CC04:36:51
322Dave LindsayWorcester06:17:53
323John WheatleySutton Coldfield04:50:45
324Tom UhartLondon05:25:32
340Malcolm JonesLinslade05:55:15
344Alison FordFarnham05:08:50
345John BlenkinsopSolihull06:18:03
348Richard ReidClapham Junction04:36:45
350Phil ChestersTavistock05:55:27
356Keith FletcherHemel Hempstead CC04:11:59
361Paolo CoppoAmersham Road CC04:13:49
364Steve WakleyBristol05:34:14
366Pete HutchinsonEvesham Wheelers05:43:09
372Malcolm RichardsonCoventry05:44:33
378Anthony WayReading CC05:32:48
379Howard KingSwindon06:00:10
380Simon WalkerEvesham Wheelers04:38:47
391David PierceVC Londres04:37:00
399Christine ChambersFul-On Tri05:58:56
400Shannon PhillisFul-On Tri06:04:06
401Tim PhillisFul-On Tri06:05:38
402Siobhan BrownlowFul-On Tri05:54:49
406Edward ColeyBearwood04:43:40
409Richard NowakAylesbury05:12:36
411Karen WellsFul-On Tri06:05:20
420Steve TownsendWoodstock06:08:09
424Neil CaterSouthsea05:07:08
426Ken Cloridor-WoodFleet05:30:13
432Paul TurnerCheltenhan Triathlon Club05:12:44
436Michele PageBicester Millennium CC05:18:52
441Phil SmithCardiff05:07:36
444Fernando HolguinSerpertine05:23:52
445Christine LutschSerpertine05:22:53
448Matt HamiltonOakham04:56:23
449Mike ThomsonOakham05:08:40
451Andrew McParlandPutney06:55:44
453Chris MillsWest Horsley06:55:43
465Neil PollockFul-On Tri05:58:52
467Bryan WoodwardLoughborough06:06:12
471Nigel ReesWorcester St. Johns06:59:57
472Jane ReesWorcester06:59:57
476Corinne KnoesenTwickenham CC07:35:30
477Kate WithnellChichester04:45:58
478Barry AylettChichester04:45:51
480Alistair CrineBristol05:17:51
489Herman SpruitPutney04:52:05
493Colin FlippanceBedworth05:16:27
496Mike GrinstedSonning Common06:10:30
498Brian AmblerBicester Millennium CC07:53:01
500Mike CairnsBicester Millennium CC07:27:42
504Richard GoldinghamStoke Row06:06:43
505Guy HancoxVelo Club Des Grandes Dames04:57:31
506Nick HabgoodVelo Club Des Grandes Dames04:53:51
507Mark GordonVelo Club Des Grandes Dames04:53:53
508Daniel AdlemAddiscombe CC05:45:23
513Mike RadantMid Devon CC05:57:05
516Florence HallettKingston Phoenix06:11:33
528Simon PigottBanbury06:11:55
529Jonathan WarrBanbury06:12:02
536Colin BiddulphBirmingham04:43:34
538Karen TriegaardtFul-On Tri05:52:22
539Steve SmithLondon SW04:51:11
542Peter ArmstrongStoke Row06:06:46
543Jens MorganStroud04:20:37
549Robert BeckleyTaunton05:17:11
558Frank GalliganVCFdV06:28:35
559Richard AydonVCFdV06:28:30
563Rik MellorLondon04:32:50
568Nic HendersonLiverpool07:46:18
569Karl CatlingKingswood06:50:44
572Victoria GrimshawFul-On Tri06:45:13
573Jane NashBicester Millennium CC05:18:38
575Matthew DerbyshireOxford04:46:04
581Gareth LlewelynCaerdydd05:07:57
585Peter CrinsonBicester Millennium CC05:55:07
597Simon WhitworthBanbury06:12:06
603Rachel SmithOxford05:20:47
606Steve AspdenWoodcote06:06:45
609Angela LockwoodTotal Fitness Bath07:19:43
611Pete MartinDVATC05:51:08
617Andrew SalmonDulwich Paragon05:59:44
618Chloe SalmonDulwich Paragon05:59:44
622Phil MarshallPortsmouth CTC04:55:09
624Colin CorneWitney07:19:16
626Richard BrooksVC Zebra05:11:24
632Stephen GalliganVCFdV06:28:37
635Andrew GoughChippenham Wheelers05:12:24
640Bob CornePlymouth07:19:17
646Stuart TaylorOxford05:32:53
659Warren TomlinsonWarwick05:42:37
665Richard PowlesStratford Upon Avon05:26:25
673Chris BevanLuton05:26:32
675Lewis JonesMalvern Skyhooks06:57:45
676Bernd LooserMalvern07:18:46
677Barbara VintcentFul-On Tri06:51:34
679Julia MarderMalvern Instruments07:18:45
680Jane Allena3crg05:45:11
681Robin GosnellReading05:45:13
683Timothy SaundersBuckland05:21:26
685Jeff TrinerNorth Hampshire RC04:32:46
687Michael AtkinsonMilton Keynes05:05:34
688Janet AtkinsonMilton Keynes05:05:38
689Paul CartrightMilton Keynes05:05:38
690Brian FlippanceBroughton05:16:27
693Andrew HavardStaines04:44:54
694Martin RemmersBristol05:34:57
695Damien GarrettyMetropolitan Police Tri Club04:44:50
698Marie HendersonLiverpool07:48:05
700Philip DeneeOxford05:53:55
701Nick Gordon-CreedOxford05:53:57
709Lyndal ReihaSalisbury04:42:00
712Julia HoweFul-On Tri06:45:14
720James GeldartVC Zebra05:11:27
725Kerry DeaneLondon07:16:44
726Jim EatonLondon05:48:37
729Paul GalatisLondon07:16:46
732Howard JohnsonTeam Cycling Plus05:56:01
733Peter WarrenLewes05:03:02
740James WhetmanFul-On Tri05:18:39
742Nina HindLondon05:42:46
748Geoff Symons07:08:06
753Dickon EdwardsStroud05:45:25
757Nigel StreetWitney04:58:06

Related Articles

Back to top