Dusk Til Dawn Results

test test test test test test test test Women pairs 1 Saturday Night Beaver (Donna Clarke

test
test test test test test test test test
Women pairs
1 Saturday Night Beaver (Donna Clarke/Kirsty Wright) 13 12:58:41
Mixed pairs
1 Beyond Specialized (George Budd/Ruth Owen Evens) 16 12:08:00
2 Champagne & Strawberries/Climb On Bikes (Paul Davis/Sara Randle) 16 12:35:48
3 Team Platinum (James Hampshire/Nadine Spearing) 15 12:01:34
4 Team Singletrack (Chipps Chippendale/Kirsty Harries) 15 12:42:02
5 Dunk & Carol (Duncan Cook/Carol Armstrong) 13 11:59:52
6 Team Sludge Racing (Les Morris/Sally Daw) 13 12:18:51
7 Richard Ezard / Rebecca Ezard 10 12:15:20
8 Tom Fenton / Fredelina Yong 0 00:00:00
Male teams
1 Whyte Racing UK (Luke Smith/Steve Heading/James Taylor/Billy Whenman) 20 12:30:18
2 Fat Birds CC (Paul Ashby/Nigel Scott/Ben Loaker/Kim Marsh) 19 12:14:22
3 Beyond Enduro 2006 (Phil Buick/Nick Owen/Nick Evens/Gerald Tudor) 18 12:10:59
4 Extreme Endurance (David Maloney/Jamie Gray/Keith Sheridan/Stephen Corbyn) 17 12:01:27
5 Cambridge CC (Ben Freeman/Steve Cotton/Ben Biggs/Andrew Cochburn) 17 12:05:05
6 Dyson Cycles A Team (Alan Webb/Ian Grist/Peter Webb/Mark Remon) 17 12:14:36
7 Dysons All Stars (Tony Tiberlake/Gavin Rumbles/Steve Good/Michael Wallace) 17 12:21:38
8 Raf CC (Simon Harrison/ Paul Cooke/Neil Richardson) 17 12:22:37
9 Not The Committee (James Powers/Dave Saunders/Mark Robson/Paul Shakespear) 17 12:25:21
10 Leopard Racing (Dom Bellingham/Glynn Smith/Angus Taylor/Jonothan Stanley) 17 12:38:20
11 Finn Patton (Mike Smith/Mark Church/Ian Holmes) 16 11:54:24
12 Team Crack (Chris Seymour/Will Lowes/Martyn Scales) 16 12:12:41
13 Norwich Abc 2 Barkmunchers (Pete Whaley/Alan McLaren/Adam Williams/Dave George) 16 12:14:27
14 Rb 3+1 (Carl Stukenbrock/Rob Samuels/Simon Smart/Tim Wilmer) 16 12:21:42
15 Vc Godalming (Mark Reynolds/Chris Hunt/Chris Holmes/Mick Jolly) 16 12:22:06
16 Norwich Abc 1 (Darrel Glover/Trevor Bale/Julian Hill/John Perium) 16 12:26:00
17 Mtb-Bikes .Com (Chris Garwood/Paul Mockett/Colin Herd) 16 12:27:39
18 Cycle Surgery (Chris Lawson/Peter Vasek/Carl Findley/Jerzy Kuzminski) 16 12:34:01
19 Champs 2 Chumps (Rodney Farrell/Tom Herridge/Rick Perry/Mike Blair) 16 12:36:29
20 Team Pitbikers (Lurpack Sheddon/Bison Palmer/Joe Black/Ron Ribsthwaite) 16 12:38:58
21 Numplumz .Com (Graham Dickens/Nigel Tomlinson/Paul Brown/Glynn Preston) 15 11:54:12
22 Bocking Mtbers A (Richard Tiller/Jamie Warder/David Everard/Nick Robins) 15 11:59:13
23 Body Concept (Rod Price/Chris Wheatley/Jason Gomer/John Kerry) 15 12:01:20
24 Fig Rolls Racing (Duncan Wiggins/Matthew Lea/Mark Wells/Steven Killingbeck) 15 12:12:17
25 Hevey Team (Simon Londors/ Paul Londors/Sam Richards) 15 12:22:24
26 Lifecycle UK (Stephen Heathcock/Paul Moss/Chris Broughton/Rob Morse) 15 12:23:09
27 Bowl Of Petunias (Benjamin Gordon/Rob Davies/Gary Ewer/Geoffry Robson) 15 12:32:31
28 Team Back (Dan Mott/Andrew Dewing/Leon Dixon) 15 12:33:24
29 Cats Mbc (Mark Vines/Tom Wright/Anthony Segalini/Chris Sumpter) 15 12:35:55
30 Light Blues (Adrian Taylor/Tom Lee/Paul Lyons/Mark Newton) 15 12:41:17
31 Britney Gears (Brian Lang/Olly Ayers/Jerry Manthorpe) 15 12:44:18
32 Team Sack (Martin Bent/Kim Murray/Neil Watts) 15 12:46:24
33 Red Stripe (Tim Bonfield/Tom Robinson/Roy Brooks/Simon Roberts) 15 12:47:42
34 Norfolk 'N' Good (Tom Maher/Darren Winstanley/David Darnbrook/Matt Wedge) 14 11:59:17
35 221 Sqn Royal Air Force (John Elkin/Paul Kiff/Adey Hoyle) 14 12:01:21
36 Ray Gibbs (Harvey Jones/Philip Aspen/Ian Hunter) 14 12:03:28
37 A Few Rims More (Simon Harry/David Harnan/Clark Schofield) 14 12:06:24
38 Pork Pie Torro Rosso (Paul Adams/Gavin Chambers/James Goddard) 14 12:08:52
39 Any Thing 4 A Ride (Paul Plowman/Dave James/Graeme Spreadbury) 14 12:14:44
40 Team Jrat (Richard Ludman/Adam Brown/Jonathan Taylor/Thomas Bruster) 14 12:15:43
41 Mtb-Bikes .Com (Dave Tye/Kevin Howman/John Bird) 14 12:28:57
42 Fat Flapjack (Eddie Winthorpe/Ed Scotney/Steve Prescott/Peter Knowles) 14 12:35:12
43 Wood For The Trees! (John Burridge/Merv Ingram/Dave Hughes) 14 12:35:38
44 All The Gear, No Idea (David Bedford/Marc Wickenden/Ian Tomkins/James Butcher) 14 12:36:38
45 Hard But Fair! (Martyn Buckley/James Lewin/Marcus Siddons/Elliot Thomas) 14 12:42:22
46 Team Catastrophy (Brian Robinson/Simon Walford/Adam Stubbs/Dan Jessup) 14 12:47:16
47 Murphy's Mob (Mark Chatfield/Graham Bird/Will Fisher) 14 12:48:32
48 Full Fat Racing (Guy Colborne/Ben Lucking/Steve Moore/Paul Wraith) 13 11:47:38
49 T-Immobile 1 (Nigel Mosley/Nik Alway/James Bucknell) 13 12:06:54
50 Keen At Dusk & Done At Dawn 1 (Martin Chapman/Kevin King/Colin Davison) 13 12:07:19
51 Keen At Dusk & Done At Dawn 2 (Blayne Meeson/Glen Butterfield/Gary Fleming) 13 12:08:19
52 Chelmercycles Slackers (Andy Armstrong/Kev Gard/Ren Reeves/Andy McMillan) 13 12:10:14
53 A Fistful Of Rims (Dave Harry/Robert Harhan/Thomas Korff) 13 12:13:34
54 Cars, Cogs, Bones & Thrones (Chris Louth/Shaun Mellett/Steve Bones/Kempton Stratton) 13 12:28:01
55 Two Wheels Good (James Stedhens/Jonathan Boyce/Alec Griffiths) 13 12:36:25
56 W. 84 (Gary Byford/Ausdair Kelly/Mark Murphy) 13 12:40:53
57 Catastrophy Ii (James Oxborrow/John Calcraft/Jon Bainbridge/Paul Burton) 13 12:47:13
58 T-Immobile 2 (Andy Whitaker/Graham Knight/Andy Smih) 12 11:52:00
59 Splinter Cell (Roy Storey/Mike Croning/John Burton) 12 11:55:48
60 Motaquip Autoparts (Andrew Vesely/Greg Tabberer/Dan Shilton) 12 11:56:22
61 Lard, Butter & Dripping (Jon Virgoe/Adrian Butter/Richard Read) 12 11:59:18
62 Old Sun Velo Club (Richard Blunt/John Mapley/Mick Hopes) 12 12:02:20
63 Three Amigos (Simon Copping/Paul Noakes/Kenny Strain) 12 12:10:55
64 Team C.O.G.S (Matthew Chandler/Martin Wood/Will Ibbotson/Pat Ibbotson) 12 12:11:53
65 Brand & Rae Team Two (David Whitaker/Ben Brewerton/James Gleave) 12 12:12:26
66 Mark Whiteley (Mark England/Paul England) 12 12:12:38
67 Blaze 'N' Saddles (Andrew Glynn/R Kettridge/C Palozzi/D Williams) 11 09:55:38
68 Earlybernie Veterans (Bernie Verrills/Gary Smith/Pete Godfrey/Skip Poston) 11 12:01:31
69 Fat Ti (Richard Smith/Peter Lowery/Adrian Bland/Chris Mayer) 11 12:42:43
70 Team N/A (Chris Wilson/Nick Caton/Nick Gardner) 11 12:45:02
71 Howard Willis (Matt Pyke/Micheal Dolessio) 10 12:09:26
72 Mbuk-Racing Asshats (Alex Thompson/Chris Pugh/Stuart Lyden) 10 12:18:41
73 Do Not Resuscitate (Andrew Clarke/Michael Wright/Andrew Boner/Gareth Cummings) 9 11:57:23
74 Team Dirtnohope (Alex Rosen/James Marter/George Bevan/Ray Punwar) 8 11:37:43
75 Mbuk-Racing B-Tards (Phil 'Nuts4Fsr' Barker/Simon Burke/Dan Lyden) 7 12:50:56
76 Bored Of The Rings Iii (Karl Payne/Stephen Payne/Keith Hopkins) 6 08:32:16
77 Wycombe Summit Mtb (James Lusher/Nick Farrimond/Wayne Harris) 0 00:00:00
78 Riverside Ventiana (Alan Richardson/Chris Jackson/Mat Hudgkinson/Vincent Lapiere) 0 00:00:00
Female teams
1 Thetford Racing Chicks (Sara Flatt/Anna Buick/Debbie Green/Dawn Derbyshire) 13 11:59:51
2 The Flumpettes (Lisa Cummings/Sarah Collins/Amanda Radford/Michele Wilson) 10 12:35:28
Mixed teams
1 Richard Holmes (Richard Onarm/Mark Spratt/Melanie Alexander) 18 12:11:02
2 Www.Extreme Endurance.Com (Matt Page/Nathan Judge/Sally Lee) 18 12:25:58
3 Fig Rolls Racing (Niki Humphrey/Joe Bedingfield/John Bedingfield/Greg Warby) 17 12:10:17
4 Ride Beyond (Shawn Blakey/Sarah Owen/Mark Neill/Craig Tindall) 16 12:05:49
5 Laura Broom (Peter Broom/Steve Burt/Trevor Butler) 16 12:36:34
6 Gin'll Fix It (Richard Gormley/Katie Sparkes/Andrew Dowle/Neil Sinclair) 15 12:09:29
7 Luxury Nuts (Richard Hall/Malcolm Borg/Averil Milligan/John Bateson) 15 12:21:35
8 Are We There Yet? (Tom Ford/Dave Humphries/Simon Thorpe/Louise Davies) 15 12:32:36
9 The Trundlers (Simon Holme/Mikki Healey/Mark Owen) 15 12:47:19
10 Mtb Muppets (Vicky Reed/Andy Thomas/Dave Fearon/Kevin Bond) 14 12:24:31
11 James Rallingson (Chris Flewett/Susie Flewett) 14 12:33:39
12 Christina A-Rear-Derailleur (Richard Salmon/Steve Wigizell/Gareth Ambler/Steph Ambler) 14 12:37:43
13 Rare Old Boys (Ben Coates/Jessy Harris/Trystan Emery) 13 11:54:51
14 Rough Alternative (Bernard Cartledge/Ian Hamilton/Chris Roberts/Emma Worthington) 13 11:59:40
15 Brand & Rae Team One (Veronica Rechten/Federico Wynne/Hamish Low) 13 12:10:40
16 Team Salomon (David Cassidy/Neil Halcrow/Heather Wilson) 12 11:42:14
17 Singletrak Key Snappers (Matt Letch/Tanya Boyen/Emma Sowden/Steve Mabbot) 12 11:59:07
18 Bat-Winged Minions (Dan Andrews/Jennifer Daub/Steve Searle) 12 11:59:22
19 Team Sparky (Paul Marshall/Beverley Rippon/Nicholas Pymer/Mathew White) 10 10:39:18
20 White Russian Mission (Callum McLean/Toby Gilber/Nancy McLean) 0 00:00:00
Tandems
1 Archer Rc (Andrew Postings/Lsley Auchterlonie) 4 12:13:11
2 2 On 1 Goes (Thomas Wormleighton/Leon Wormleighton) 0 00:00:00

Comments

Back to top