Germany 3: Zabel claims third stage

Milram captain takes ToG stage win tally to 13. Defending champion Jens Voigt retained the yellow jersey.


World championship silver medallist Erik Zabel won the third stage on the Tour of Germany here on Sunday while defending champion Jens Voigt retained the yellow jersey.

Milram captain Zabel, 37, was quickest over the 181.8km course between Pforzheim through the stunning Black Forest to Offenburg to claim the 13th tour win of his career.

Zabel sealed the victory in a tight sprint to the finish line, winning in a time of 4 hours 49 mins 25 seconds to finish just ahead of Spaniard Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil and Australian Bradley McGee. Having won silver at last year's Road World Championships in Salzburg, this has been a difficult year for Zabel after he confessed in May to having taken banned blood-booster erythropoietin (EPO) while cycling for Deutsche Telekom during the 1990s.

After claiming the yellow jersey after Saturday's team time trial in Bretten, defending champion and CSC rider Voigt holds onto the leader's jersey for Monday's fourth stage, which starts the climb into the German Alps.

"I love this tour, I am going to give everything to keep this jersey," said Voigt, the CSC captain. "I have got some time under my belt, so I don't have to attack the mountains with the first group because I have a bit of an advantage," Voigt explained.

Voigt has a 27-second lead over Discovery Channel's Levi Leipheimer.

© AFP 2007

Results

1 Erik Zabel (Ger | Team Milram) 04:49:25
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:00
3 Bradley Mcgee (Aus | Française des Jeux) 00:00:00
4 Manuele Mori (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:00:00
5 Patrick Calcagni (Swi | Liquigas) 00:00:00
6 René Weissinger (Ger | Team Volksbank) 00:00:00
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:00:00
8 Gerald Ciolek (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:00:00
9 Rene Mandri (Est | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:00:00
10 Martin Elmiger (Swi | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:00:00
11 Peter Velits (Svk | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:00:00
12 Harald Totschnig (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:00:00
13 Sébastien Minard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:00:00
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze | Liquigas) 00:00:00
15 Jens Voigt (Ger | Team CSC) 00:00:00
16 Andrea Tonti (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:00:00
17 Florian Stalder (Swi | Team Volksbank) 00:00:00
18 Yann Huguet (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:00:00
19 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 00:00:00
20 Davide Rebellin (Ita | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:00
21 Chris Sörensen (Den | Team CSC) 00:00:00
22 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:00
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:00:00
24 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:00:00
25 Bernhard Kohl (Aut | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:00
26 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:00:00
27 Christophe Brandt (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:00:00
28 George Hincapie (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:00
29 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:00
30 David Lopez Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:00
31 Thomas Ziegler (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:00:00
32 Andy Schleck (Lux | Team CSC) 00:00:00
33 Bobby Julich (USA | Team CSC) 00:00:00
34 Thomas Rohregger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:00:00
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:00:00
36 Levi Leipheimer (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:00
37 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:00
38 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:00:00
39 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:00:00
40 Matteo Carrara (Ita | Unibet.com) 00:00:00
41 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com) 00:00:00
42 Rigoberto Uran (Col | Unibet.com) 00:00:00
43 Matthew Lloyd (Aus | Predictor-Lotto) 00:00:00
44 Robert Gesink (Ned | Rabobank) 00:00:00
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:00:00
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus | Team CSC) 00:00:00
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:00
48 Riccardo Ricco (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:00:00
49 Geert Verheyen (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:00:00
50 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:00:00
51 Linus Gerdemann (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:00:00
52 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano) 00:00:00
53 Matthias Russ (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:00
54 Grischa Niermann (Ger | Rabobank) 00:00:00
55 Thomas Danielson (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:00
56 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe | Française des Jeux) 00:00:00
57 Wim Van Huffel (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:00:00
58 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa | Predictor-Lotto) 00:00:00
59 Steffen Wesemann (Swi | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:00:00
60 Addy Engels (Ned | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:00:00
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned | Unibet.com) 00:00:00
62 Christian Pfannberger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:00:00
63 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 00:00:00
64 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 00:00:00
65 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo | Lampre-Fondital) 00:00:00
66 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita | Liquigas) 00:00:00
67 Ronny Scholz (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:00
68 Koos Moerenhout (Ned | Rabobank) 00:00:00
69 Joost Posthuma (Ned | Rabobank) 00:00:00
70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr | Team CSC) 00:00:00
71 Franco Pellizotti (Ita | Liquigas) 00:00:00
72 Philip Deignan (Irl | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:00:00
73 Amaël Moinard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:00:00
74 Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:00:00
75 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:00:00
76 Francesco Failli (Ita | Liquigas) 00:00:00
77 Christophe Kern (Fra | Credit Agricole) 01:13:00
78 Marc De Maar (Ned | Rabobank) 01:13:00
79 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 01:34:00
80 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 01:34:00
81 Roy Sentjens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 01:34:00
82 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano) 01:34:00
83 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 01:34:00
84 Harald Morscher (Aut | Team Volksbank) 01:34:00
85 Imanol Erviti (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 01:34:00
86 Gil Suray (Bel | Unibet.com) 01:34:00
87 Stefan Rucker (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 01:34:00
88 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 01:34:00
89 Trent Lowe (Aus | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 01:34:00
90 Joan Horrach Ripoll (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 01:34:00
91 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col | Rabobank) 01:34:00
92 Theo Eltink (Ned | Rabobank) 01:34:00
93 Stefan Denifl (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 01:34:00
94 Fabio Sacchi (Ita | Team Milram) 01:34:00
95 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita | Liquigas) 01:34:00
96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 01:34:00
97 Niki Terpstra (Ned | Team Milram) 01:34:00
98 Marco Marzano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 01:34:00
99 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita | Credit Agricole) 01:34:00
100 Mariusz Witecki (Pol | Team Volksbank) 01:34:00
101 Yannick Talabardon (Fra | Credit Agricole) 01:34:00
102 Gerrit Glomser (Aut | Team Volksbank) 01:34:00
103 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 01:34:00
104 Maarten Wynants (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 01:34:00
105 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner) 01:34:00
106 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita | Ag2r Prevoyance) 01:34:00
107 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 01:34:00
108 Jason Mccartney (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 01:41:00
109 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin | Française des Jeux) 01:41:00
110 Ralf Grabsch (Ger | Team Milram) 01:41:00
111 Marco Pinotti (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 02:58:00
112 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn | Skil-Shimano) 02:58:00
113 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra | Française des Jeux) 02:58:00
114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr | Ag2r Prevoyance) 02:58:00
115 Damien Monier (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 02:58:00
116 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 02:58:00
117 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 02:58:00
118 Guido Trentin (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 02:58:00
119 Albert Timmer (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 02:58:00
120 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned | Gerolsteiner) 02:58:00
121 Morris Possoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 02:58:00
122 Paolo Bettini (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 02:58:00
123 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus | Unibet.com) 02:58:00
124 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 10:25:00
125 Matej Mugerli (Slo | Liquigas) 10:25:00
126 Christophe Laurent (Fra | Credit Agricole) 10:25:00
127 Harald Starzengruber (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 10:25:00
128 Wolfgang Murer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 10:25:00
129 Ian Mcleod (RSA | Française des Jeux) 10:25:00
130 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 10:25:00
131 Philipp Ludescher (Aut | Team Volksbank) 10:25:00
132 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 10:25:00
133 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra | Française des Jeux) 10:25:00
134 Mark Renshaw (Aus | Credit Agricole) 10:25:00
135 Julien Belgy (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 10:25:00
136 Pieter Jacobs (Bel | Unibet.com) 10:25:00
137 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra | Française des Jeux) 10:25:00
138 Dimitri Champion (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 10:25:00
139 Martin Müller (Ger | Team Milram) 10:25:00
140 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole) 10:25:00
141 Björn Schröder (Ger | Team Milram) 10:25:00
142 Jérémy Roy (Fra | Française des Jeux) 10:25:00
143 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun | Credit Agricole) 10:25:00
144 André Greipel (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 10:25:00
145 Preben Van Hecke (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 10:25:00
146 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 10:25:00
147 Fabian Cancellara (Swi | Team CSC) 10:25:00
148 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned | Rabobank) 10:25:00
149 Andreas Klier (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 10:25:00
150 Claudio Corioni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 10:25:00
151 Bart Dockx (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 10:25:00
152 Davide Vigano (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 10:25:00
153 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 10:25:00
154 Erki Pütsep (Est | Bouygues Telecom) 14:39:00
155 Lloyd Mondory (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 14:39:00
156 Jochen Summer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 14:39:00
157 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 14:39:00
158 Aurélien Clerc (Swi | Bouygues Telecom) 14:39:00
159 Rony Martias (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 14:39:00
160 Artabe Uribarri (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 14:39:00
161 Olaf Pollack (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 14:39:00
162 Juan José Haedo (Arg | Team CSC) 14:39:00
163 Magnus Backstedt (Swe | Liquigas) 14:39:00
164 Angelo Furlan (Ita | Credit Agricole) 14:39:00
165 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 14:39:00
166 Danilo Napolitano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 14:39:00
167 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com) 14:39:00
168 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne) 14:39:00
169 Torsten Schmidt (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 14:39:00
170 Robert Wagner (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 14:39:00
171 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut | Team Volksbank) 14:39:00
172 Robert Förster (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 14:39:00
173 Sven Teutenberg (Ger | Team Volksbank) 14:39:00
174 Sebastian Siedler (Ger | Team Milram) 14:39:00
175 Steffen Radochla (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 14:39:00
176 Enrico Poitschke (Ger | Team Milram) 14:39:00
177 André Schulze (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 14:39:00
178 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 14:39:00
179 Christian Leben (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 14:39:00

General classification after stage 3

1 Jens Voigt (Ger | Team CSC) 10:05:20
2 Bobby Julich (USA | Team CSC) 00:00:01
3 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus | Team CSC) 00:00:01
4 Andy Schleck (Lux | Team CSC) 00:00:01
5 Chris Sörensen (Den | Team CSC) 00:00:01
6 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr | Team CSC) 00:00:01
7 George Hincapie (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:27
8 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:27
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:27
10 Thomas Danielson (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:00:27
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:52
12 Matthias Russ (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:55
13 Bernhard Kohl (Aut | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:56
14 Davide Rebellin (Ita | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:56
15 Ronny Scholz (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 00:00:56
16 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:58
17 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:58
18 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:58
19 David Lopez Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:00:58
20 Gerald Ciolek (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:01:00
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:01:00
22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 00:01:00
23 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 00:01:00
24 Robert Gesink (Ned | Rabobank) 00:01:04
25 Grischa Niermann (Ger | Rabobank) 00:01:04
26 Joost Posthuma (Ned | Rabobank) 00:01:04
27 Koos Moerenhout (Ned | Rabobank) 00:01:04
28 Erik Zabel (Ger | Team Milram) 00:01:20
29 Patrick Calcagni (Swi | Liquigas) 00:01:21
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze | Liquigas) 00:01:21
31 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita | Liquigas) 00:01:21
32 Francesco Failli (Ita | Liquigas) 00:01:21
33 Amaël Moinard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:01:21
34 Franco Pellizotti (Ita | Liquigas) 00:01:21
35 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:01:24
36 Sébastien Minard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:01:24
37 Maxime Monfort (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:01:24
38 Yann Huguet (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:01:24
39 Martin Elmiger (Swi | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:01:34
40 Rene Mandri (Est | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:01:34
41 Hubert Dupont (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:01:34
42 Philip Deignan (Irl | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:01:34
43 Bradley Mcgee (Aus | Française des Jeux) 00:01:44
44 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe | Française des Jeux) 00:01:48
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:01:51
46 Addy Engels (Ned | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:01:51
47 Andrea Tonti (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:01:51
48 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:01:51
49 Matteo Carrara (Ita | Unibet.com) 00:01:54
50 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com) 00:01:54
51 Rigoberto Uran (Col | Unibet.com) 00:01:54
52 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned | Unibet.com) 00:01:54
53 Trent Lowe (Aus | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:01
54 Jason Mccartney (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:02:08
55 Marc De Maar (Ned | Rabobank) 00:02:17
56 Peter Velits (Svk | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:02:18
57 Steffen Wesemann (Swi | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:02:18
58 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner) 00:02:30
59 Joan Horrach Ripoll (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:02:32
60 Imanol Erviti (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:02:32
61 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:02:36
62 Damiano Cunego (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:02:36
63 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo | Lampre-Fondital) 00:02:36
64 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col | Rabobank) 00:02:38
65 Theo Eltink (Ned | Rabobank) 00:02:38
66 René Weissinger (Ger | Team Volksbank) 00:02:50
67 Florian Stalder (Swi | Team Volksbank) 00:02:50
68 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 00:02:51
69 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:51
70 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano) 00:02:52
71 Christophe Brandt (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:02:53
72 Matthew Lloyd (Aus | Predictor-Lotto) 00:02:53
73 Wim Van Huffel (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:02:53
74 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa | Predictor-Lotto) 00:02:53
75 Björn Leukemans (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:02:53
76 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:02:53
77 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita | Liquigas) 00:02:55
78 Manuele Mori (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:02:57
79 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:02:57
80 Riccardo Ricco (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:02:57
81 Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:02:57
82 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:03:02
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned | Team Milram) 00:03:03
84 Fabio Sacchi (Ita | Team Milram) 00:03:08
85 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:03:08
86 Maarten Wynants (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:03:25
87 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin | Française des Jeux) 00:03:29
88 Harald Totschnig (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:03:30
89 Thomas Rohregger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:03:30
90 Christian Pfannberger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:03:30
91 Marco Marzano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:04:10
92 Christophe Kern (Fra | Credit Agricole) 00:04:14
93 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 00:04:18
94 Damien Monier (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 00:04:22
95 Harald Morscher (Aut | Team Volksbank) 00:04:24
96 Mariusz Witecki (Pol | Team Volksbank) 00:04:24
97 Gerrit Glomser (Aut | Team Volksbank) 00:04:24
98 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 00:04:25
99 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano) 00:04:26
100 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:27
101 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:04:27
102 Roy Sentjens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:04:27
103 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:04:31
104 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:04:32
105 Yannick Talabardon (Fra | Credit Agricole) 00:04:35
106 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita | Credit Agricole) 00:04:35
107 Marco Pinotti (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 00:04:42
108 Paolo Bettini (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:04:49
109 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus | Unibet.com) 00:04:52
110 Stefan Denifl (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:05:04
111 Stefan Rucker (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:05:04
112 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:05:33
113 Morris Possoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:05:34
114 Thomas Ziegler (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:05:38
115 Albert Timmer (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 00:05:50
116 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn | Skil-Shimano) 00:05:50
117 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:05:55
118 Pavel Padrnos (Cze | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 00:07:01
119 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned | Gerolsteiner) 00:08:19
120 Ralf Grabsch (Ger | Team Milram) 00:08:20
121 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra | Française des Jeux) 00:08:51
122 Gil Suray (Bel | Unibet.com) 00:08:52
123 Fabian Cancellara (Swi | Team CSC) 00:10:26
124 Guido Trentin (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 00:10:34
125 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 00:11:21
126 André Greipel (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:11:24
127 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned | Rabobank) 00:11:37
128 Matej Mugerli (Slo | Liquigas) 00:11:41
129 Martin Müller (Ger | Team Milram) 00:11:59
130 Björn Schröder (Ger | Team Milram) 00:11:59
131 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra | Française des Jeux) 00:12:13
132 Jérémy Roy (Fra | Française des Jeux) 00:12:13
133 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra | Française des Jeux) 00:12:13
134 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:12:16
135 Pieter Jacobs (Bel | Unibet.com) 00:12:19
136 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:12:41
137 Claudio Corioni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:13:01
138 Philipp Ludescher (Aut | Team Volksbank) 00:13:12
139 Dimitri Champion (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 00:13:16
140 Julien Belgy (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 00:13:16
141 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 00:13:17
142 Bart Dockx (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:13:18
143 Preben Van Hecke (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 00:13:18
144 Mark Renshaw (Aus | Credit Agricole) 00:13:26
145 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun | Credit Agricole) 00:13:26
146 Christophe Laurent (Fra | Credit Agricole) 00:13:26
147 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole) 00:13:26
148 Wolfgang Murer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:13:55
149 Harald Starzengruber (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:13:55
150 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:14:42
151 Robert Förster (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 00:15:23
152 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne) 00:15:37
153 Lloyd Mondory (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 00:16:13
154 Sebastian Siedler (Ger | Team Milram) 00:16:13
155 Ian Mcleod (RSA | Française des Jeux) 00:16:18
156 Christian Leben (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:16:52
157 Steffen Radochla (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:16:57
158 Olaf Pollack (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:16:57
159 Torsten Schmidt (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:16:57
160 Sven Teutenberg (Ger | Team Volksbank) 00:17:29
161 Aurélien Clerc (Swi | Bouygues Telecom) 00:17:30
162 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:17:32
163 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:17:32
164 Artabe Uribarri (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 00:17:32
165 Erki Pütsep (Est | Bouygues Telecom) 00:17:33
166 Davide Vigano (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 00:17:36
167 Angelo Furlan (Ita | Credit Agricole) 00:17:40
168 André Schulze (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:18:02
169 Jochen Summer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 00:18:09
170 Robert Wagner (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 00:18:26
171 Andreas Klier (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 00:18:57
172 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut | Team Volksbank) 00:20:22
173 Magnus Backstedt (Swe | Liquigas) 00:20:22
174 Enrico Poitschke (Ger | Team Milram) 00:21:18
175 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com) 00:21:57
176 Rony Martias (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 00:22:07
177 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 00:22:11
178 Juan José Haedo (Arg | Team CSC) 00:22:13
179 Danilo Napolitano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 00:23:11

Comments

Back to top