Germany 4: Cunego wins in Sonthofen

Italian sprints to victory; Voigt retains lead

Italian rider Damiano Cunego enjoyed his first Tour of Germany win on Monday when he claimed the fourth stage into the foothills of The Alps.

The 25-year-old claimed victory on the 183.8km route between Singen and Sonthofen, which had two climbs, winning in a time of 4 hours 28 minutes and 6 seconds.

Having broke from the peloton, Cunego won the sprint finish ahead of veteran Gerolsteiner rider Davide Rebellin and the Spaniard David Lopez Garcia who rides for Caisse d'Epargne.

Defending champion CSC rider Jens Voigt retains the yellow jersey, even though two of his team-mates, Swiss cyclist Fabian Cancellara and Luxemburg's Andy Schleck, were unable to cycle due to illness.

"That was harder than expected," said Voigt, who finished in the 25-strong chasing group. "In the end, I gave everything I had and had to really put the work in to stay in contention."

There were two heavy falls on the twisting route with Colombian Rigoberto Uran (Unibet) crashing off the road and into a stream where he hurt his shoulder while Austrian Gerrit Glomser (Volksbank) also took a tumble.

On Wednesday, the tour moves into the German Alps with the fifth stage of 157.6km rising to a height of 2650m on the tough Rettenbachferner climb.

© AFP and BikeRadar 2007

Results

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 4:28:06  
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita | Gerolsteiner)    
3 David Lopez Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)    
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00:05  
5 Patrick Calcagni (Swi | Liquigas)    
6 Peter Velits (Svk | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
7 Andrea Tonti (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
8 Florian Stalder (Swi | Team Volksbank)    
9 Manuele Mori (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
10 George Hincapie (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
11 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)    
12 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
13 Riccardo Ricco (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
14 Jens Voigt (Ger | Team CSC)    
15 Bradley Mcgee (Aus | Française des Jeux)    
16 Matteo Carrara (Ita | Unibet.com)    
17 Marc De Maar (Ned | Rabobank)    
18 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)    
19 Linus Gerdemann (Ger | T-Mobile Team)    
20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)    
21 Theo Eltink (Ned | Rabobank)    
22 Martin Elmiger (Swi | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
23 Francesco Failli (Ita | Liquigas)    
24 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)    
25 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
27 Thomas Rohregger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
28 Geert Verheyen (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
29 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)    
30 Rene Mandri (Est | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
31 Matthew Lloyd (Aus | Predictor-Lotto)    
32 Philip Deignan (Irl | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
33 Wim Van Huffel (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
34 Matthias Russ (Ger | Gerolsteiner)    
35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita | T-Mobile Team)    
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned | Unibet.com)    
37 Thomas Danielson (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
38 Levi Leipheimer (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
39 Robert Gesink (Ned | Rabobank)    
40 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe | Française des Jeux)    
41 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa | Predictor-Lotto)    
42 Bernhard Kohl (Aut | Gerolsteiner)    
43 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
44 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com)    
45 Chris Sörensen (Den | Team CSC)    
46 Ronny Scholz (Ger | Gerolsteiner)    
47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita | Liquigas)    
48 Joost Posthuma (Ned | Rabobank)    
49 Amaël Moinard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
50 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita | Liquigas)    
51 Morris Possoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)    
52 Christian Pfannberger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
53 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano) 0:00:47  
54 Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 0:00:49  
55 Sébastien Minard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
56 Christophe Laurent (Fra | Credit Agricole)    
57 Bobby Julich (USA | Team CSC)    
58 Gil Suray (Bel | Unibet.com) 0:01:07  
59 Stefan Rucker (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
60 Erik Zabel (Ger | Team Milram)    
61 Jason Mccartney (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
62 Harald Totschnig (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
63 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo | Lampre-Fondital)    
64 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
65 Yannick Talabardon (Fra | Credit Agricole)    
66 Addy Engels (Ned | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
67 Paolo Bettini (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
68 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 0:01:51  
69 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
71 Björn Leukemans (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
72 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
73 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn | Skil-Shimano)    
74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
75 Fabio Sacchi (Ita | Team Milram)    
76 Aurélien Clerc (Swi | Bouygues Telecom)    
77 Steffen Wesemann (Swi | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
78 Joan Horrach Ripoll (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)    
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger | Rabobank)    
80 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus | Unibet.com)    
81 Ian Mcleod (RSA | Française des Jeux)    
82 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin | Française des Jeux)    
83 Harald Morscher (Aut | Team Volksbank)    
84 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
85 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
86 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
87 Hubert Dupont (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
88 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita | T-Mobile Team)    
89 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus | Team CSC)    
90 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita | Credit Agricole)    
91 Imanol Erviti (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)    
92 Marco Marzano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)    
93 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col | Rabobank)    
94 Koos Moerenhout (Ned | Rabobank)    
95 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
96 Roy Sentjens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
97 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun | Credit Agricole)    
98 Yann Huguet (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
100 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 0:05:57  
101 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 0:08:06  
102 Albert Timmer (Ned | Skil-Shimano)    
103 Davide Vigano (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
104 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
105 René Weissinger (Ger | Team Volksbank)    
106 Mariusz Witecki (Pol | Team Volksbank)    
107 Marco Pinotti (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 0:09:57  
108 Wolfgang Murer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
109 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita | Liquigas)    
110 Claudio Corioni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)    
111 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole)    
112 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)    
113 Damien Monier (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
114 Jérémy Roy (Fra | Française des Jeux)    
115 Lloyd Mondory (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
116 Matej Mugerli (Slo | Liquigas)    
117 Maarten Wynants (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
118 Bart Dockx (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
119 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
120 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
121 Stefan Denifl (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
122 Philipp Ludescher (Aut | Team Volksbank)    
123 Artabe Uribarri (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
124 Ralf Grabsch (Ger | Team Milram)    
125 Sebastian Siedler (Ger | Team Milram)    
126 Roman Kreuziger (Cze | Liquigas)    
127 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr | Team CSC)    
128 Erki Pütsep (Est | Bouygues Telecom)    
129 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
130 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner)    
131 Björn Schröder (Ger | Team Milram)    
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger | T-Mobile Team)    
133 Thomas Ziegler (Ger | T-Mobile Team)    
134 André Greipel (Ger | T-Mobile Team)    
135 Andreas Klier (Ger | T-Mobile Team)    
136 Harald Starzengruber (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
137 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut | Team Volksbank)    
138 Jochen Summer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
139 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
140 Trent Lowe (Aus | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
141 Christian Leben (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
142 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano)    
143 Pieter Jacobs (Bel | Unibet.com)    
144 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned | Gerolsteiner)    
145 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned | Rabobank)    
146 Guido Trentin (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
147 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra | Française des Jeux)    
148 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
149 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra | Française des Jeux)    
150 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra | Française des Jeux)    
151 Dimitri Champion (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)    
152 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
153 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com)    
154 Julien Belgy (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)    
155 Niki Terpstra (Ned | Team Milram) 0:11:58  
156 Sven Teutenberg (Ger | Team Volksbank)    
157 Martin Müller (Ger | Team Milram)    
158 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner)    
159 Olaf Pollack (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:12:41  
160 Torsten Schmidt (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
161 Angelo Furlan (Ita | Credit Agricole)    
162 Christophe Kern (Fra | Credit Agricole)    
163 Robert Förster (Ger | Gerolsteiner)    
164 Magnus Backstedt (Swe | Liquigas) 0:16:32  
165 Rony Martias (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)    
166 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned | Skil-Shimano)    
167 Robert Wagner (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
168 Juan José Haedo (Arg | Team CSC)    
169 Enrico Poitschke (Ger | Team Milram)    
170 Mark Renshaw (Aus | Credit Agricole)    
171 Steffen Radochla (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
172 André Schulze (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
173 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)    
174 Danilo Napolitano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)    
175 Gerrit Glomser (Aut | Team Volksbank)    
176 Preben Van Hecke (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
     
General classification after stage 4    
     
1 Jens Voigt (Ger | Team CSC) 14:33:31  
2 Chris Sörensen (Den | Team CSC) 0:00:01  
3 George Hincapie (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:27  
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
5 Thomas Danielson (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita | Gerolsteiner) 0:00:45  
7 Bobby Julich (USA | Team CSC)    
8 David Lopez Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00:49  
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00:52  
10 Matthias Russ (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 0:00:55  
11 Bernhard Kohl (Aut | Gerolsteiner) 0:00:56  
12 Ronny Scholz (Ger | Gerolsteiner)    
13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00:58  
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)    
15 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)    
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 0:01:00  
17 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita | T-Mobile Team)    
18 Robert Gesink (Ned | Rabobank) 0:01:04  
19 Joost Posthuma (Ned | Rabobank)    
20 Patrick Calcagni (Swi | Liquigas) 0:01:21  
21 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita | Liquigas)    
22 Francesco Failli (Ita | Liquigas)    
23 Amaël Moinard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
24 Franco Pellizotti (Ita | Liquigas)    
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 0:01:24  
26 Martin Elmiger (Swi | Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:01:34  
27 Rene Mandri (Est | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
28 Philip Deignan (Irl | Ag2r Prevoyance)    
29 Bradley Mcgee (Aus | Française des Jeux) 0:01:44  
30 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus | Team CSC) 0:01:47  
31 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe | Française des Jeux) 0:01:48  
32 Geert Verheyen (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:01:51  
33 Andrea Tonti (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic)    
34 Matteo Carrara (Ita | Unibet.com) 0:01:54  
35 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com)    
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned | Unibet.com)    
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 0:02:08  
38 Marc De Maar (Ned | Rabobank) 0:02:17  
39 Peter Velits (Svk | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:02:18  
40 Erik Zabel (Ger | Team Milram) 0:02:20  
41 Damiano Cunego (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 0:02:21  
42 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 0:02:36  
43 Theo Eltink (Ned | Rabobank) 0:02:38  
44 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 0:02:46  
45 Florian Stalder (Swi | Team Volksbank) 0:02:50  
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger | Rabobank)    
47 Koos Moerenhout (Ned | Rabobank)    
48 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 0:02:51  
49 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
50 Addy Engels (Ned | Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:02:53  
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus | Predictor-Lotto)    
52 Wim Van Huffel (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
53 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa | Predictor-Lotto)    
54 Manuele Mori (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 0:02:57  
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
56 Riccardo Ricco (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
57 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita | Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:03:08  
58 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 0:03:10  
59 Jason Mccartney (USA | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)    
60 Yann Huguet (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
61 Hubert Dupont (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:03:20  
62 Thomas Rohregger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 0:03:30  
63 Christian Pfannberger (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
64 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano) 0:03:34  
65 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo | Lampre-Fondital) 0:03:38  
66 Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 0:03:41  
67 Steffen Wesemann (Swi | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:04:04  
68 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)    
69 Joan Horrach Ripoll (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne) 0:04:18  
70 Imanol Erviti (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)    
71 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col | Rabobank) 0:04:24  
72 Harald Totschnig (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 0:04:32  
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 0:04:39  
74 Björn Leukemans (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
75 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
76 Fabio Sacchi (Ita | Team Milram) 0:04:54  
77 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin | Française des Jeux) 0:05:15  
78 Morris Possoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 0:05:34  
79 Yannick Talabardon (Fra | Credit Agricole) 0:05:37  
80 Paolo Bettini (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:05:51  
81 Marco Marzano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 0:05:56  
82 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 0:06:04  
83 Stefan Rucker (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 0:06:06  
84 Harald Morscher (Aut | Team Volksbank) 0:06:10  
85 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:06:13  
86 Roy Sentjens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)    
87 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr | Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:06:18  
88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 0:06:19  
89 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita | Credit Agricole) 0:06:21  
90 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus | Unibet.com) 0:06:38  
91 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn | Skil-Shimano) 0:07:36  
92 Pavel Padrnos (Cze | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 0:08:47  
93 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:09:52  
94 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr | Team CSC) 0:09:53  
95 Gil Suray (Bel | Unibet.com) 0:09:54  
96 René Weissinger (Ger | Team Volksbank) 0:10:51  
97 Gerald Ciolek (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 0:10:52  
98 Roman Kreuziger (Cze | Liquigas) 0:11:13  
99 Trent Lowe (Aus | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 0:11:53  
100 Mariusz Witecki (Pol | Team Volksbank) 0:12:18  
101 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita | Liquigas) 0:12:47  
102 Maarten Wynants (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:13:17  
103 Albert Timmer (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 0:13:51  
104 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel | Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:14:02  
105 Christophe Laurent (Fra | Credit Agricole) 0:14:10  
106 Damien Monier (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone) 0:14:14  
107 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 0:14:17  
108 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano) 0:14:18  
109 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:14:19  
110 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner) 0:14:23  
111 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa | Saunier Duval - Prodir)    
112 Marco Pinotti (Ita | T-Mobile Team) 0:14:34  
113 Stefan Denifl (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 0:14:56  
114 Niki Terpstra (Ned | Team Milram) 0:15:06  
115 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun | Credit Agricole) 0:15:12  
116 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team) 0:15:25  
117 Thomas Ziegler (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 0:15:30  
118 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 0:15:47  
119 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:16:28  
120 Christophe Kern (Fra | Credit Agricole) 0:16:50  
121 Ian Mcleod (RSA | Française des Jeux) 0:18:04  
122 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned | Gerolsteiner) 0:18:11  
123 Ralf Grabsch (Ger | Team Milram) 0:18:12  
124 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra | Française des Jeux) 0:18:43  
125 Aurélien Clerc (Swi | Bouygues Telecom) 0:19:16  
126 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:19:18  
127 Guido Trentin (Ita | Saunier Duval - Prodir) 0:20:26  
128 Gerrit Glomser (Aut | Team Volksbank) 0:20:51  
129 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 0:21:10  
130 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 0:21:13  
131 André Greipel (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 0:21:16  
132 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned | Rabobank) 0:21:29  
133 Matej Mugerli (Slo | Liquigas) 0:21:33  
134 Björn Schröder (Ger | Team Milram) 0:21:51  
135 Jérémy Roy (Fra | Française des Jeux) 0:22:05  
136 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra | Française des Jeux)    
137 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra | Française des Jeux)    
138 Pieter Jacobs (Bel | Unibet.com) 0:22:11  
139 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:22:33  
140 Claudio Corioni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 0:22:53  
141 Philipp Ludescher (Aut | Team Volksbank) 0:23:04  
142 Dimitri Champion (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 0:23:08  
143 Julien Belgy (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)    
144 Bart Dockx (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 0:23:10  
145 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole) 0:23:18  
146 Wolfgang Murer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 0:23:47  
147 Harald Starzengruber (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon)    
148 Martin Müller (Ger | Team Milram) 0:23:52  
149 Davide Vigano (Ita | Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:25:37  
150 Lloyd Mondory (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:26:05  
151 Sebastian Siedler (Ger | Team Milram)    
152 Christian Leben (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:26:44  
153 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:27:24  
154 Artabe Uribarri (Spa | Euskaltel - Euskadi)    
155 Erki Pütsep (Est | Bouygues Telecom) 0:27:25  
156 Robert Förster (Ger | Gerolsteiner) 0:27:58  
157 Jochen Summer (Aut | Elk Haus - Simplon) 0:28:01  
158 Andreas Klier (Ger | T-Mobile Team) 0:28:49  
159 Sven Teutenberg (Ger | Team Volksbank) 0:29:22  
160 Olaf Pollack (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:29:33  
161 Torsten Schmidt (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)    
162 Preben Van Hecke (Bel | Predictor-Lotto) 0:29:45  
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus | Credit Agricole) 0:29:53  
164 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut | Team Volksbank) 0:30:14  
165 Angelo Furlan (Ita | Credit Agricole) 0:30:16  
166 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com) 0:31:49  
167 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne) 0:32:04  
168 Steffen Radochla (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:33:24  
169 André Schulze (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:34:29  
170 Robert Wagner (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt) 0:34:53  
171 Magnus Backstedt (Swe | Liquigas) 0:36:49  
172 Enrico Poitschke (Ger | Team Milram) 0:37:45  
173 Rony Martias (Fra | Bouygues Telecom) 0:38:34  
174 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned | Skil-Shimano) 0:38:38  
175 Juan José Haedo (Arg | Team CSC) 0:38:40  
176 Danilo Napolitano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital) 0:39:38  

Comments

Back to top