Highclere Sportive full results

How did you do?

Over 700 riders finished this year's Highclere Castle Victor Ludorum Challenge on Sunday, with an impressive 90 riders achieving the Gold standard in their age groups for the tough 200km option.

The fastest times for the 200km were recorded by Richard Todd and Charles Richards who were just a second apart at the end after almost 6 hours and 21 minutes in the saddle.

Sportives aren't races of course, but there's still kudos in being quick and the fastest woman over the 200km was Natasha Buckley, almost half an hour under the gold standard at 7:03:21.

Speedy riders aside, for many just finishing a 200km ride is a terrific achievement so a special mention to last rider home Jonathan Bigg who slogged it out to finish in 10:13:55.

Results by rider number

200km ride

Race No Name Cat Time Award
9 Guy Anderson M18-29 6:58:38 Gold
18 Dominic Baker M50-59 7:01:59 Gold
21 Martin Banfield M40-49 6:56:32 Gold
23 Gregory Banks M30-39 6:57:32 Gold
31 Rob Benington M40-49 6:49:43 Gold
41 Charlotte Blackman F18-39 7:48:19 Gold
43 Brooke Bone M30-39 6:49:55 Gold
51 Hal Bransby M30-39 6:44:04 Gold
59 Jerry Bromyard M50-59 6:49:56 Gold
64 Marcus Brueton M30-39 6:44:38 Gold
65 Michelle Brun F40+ 7:38:56 Gold
68 Natasha Buckley F18-39 7:03:21 Gold
69 Richard Burch M40-49 7:06:38 Gold
73 Robin Burrow M18-29 6:52:46 Gold
74 Glyn Burton M40-49 6:48:20 Gold
75 Paul Cackett M50-59 6:52:15 Gold
77 Steve Calland M30-39 6:44:38 Gold
82 Amanda Cayford F40+ 7:54:52 Gold
83 Karl Chandler M30-39 7:03:53 Gold
92 Phill Cloke M40-49 7:04:12 Gold
98 Richard Collin M40-49 7:23:10 Gold
112 Tony Craddock M40-49 7:11:32 Gold
122 Steve Davidson M30-39 6:52:31 Gold
124 Paul Davies M30-39 6:51:50 Gold
151 Anthony Dyment M40-49 6:58:00 Gold
155 Stuart Edwards M40-49 7:15:29 Gold
157 Paul Elcock M30-39 6:44:28 Gold
160 Alex Elferink M30-39 6:59:19 Gold
164 Phil Ember M30-39 6:46:48 Gold
166 Robert Enslin M30-39 6:44:38 Gold
168 Jonathan Evans M30-39 7:04:58 Gold
171 Mike Fenwick M50-59 7:06:33 Gold
179 Richard Franklin M40-49 7:17:19 Gold
181 Marc Freullet M40-49 6:42:20 Gold
184 Malcolm Fryer M50-59 6:42:24 Gold
197 William Gorton M30-39 6:50:10 Gold
198 Pete Gowans M40-49 6:42:09 Gold
209 Frederick Hale M60+ 7:10:05 Gold
210 Claire Hall F18-39 7:11:53 Gold
213 John Hampson M40-49 6:54:37 Gold
235 Neil Higgins M40-49 6:57:08 Gold
244 Chris Holmes M30-39 6:52:03 Gold
248 Rod Horler M40-49 7:01:35 Gold
258 David Hutchins M30-39 7:06:49 Gold
260 Tim Hyde M30-39 6:50:43 Gold
265 Alastair Jack M40-49 7:05:59 Gold
271 James Jones M30-39 6:58:04 Gold
280 David Kennett M40-49 6:44:37 Gold
282 Andrew King M50-59 7:36:58 Gold
287 Dan Knight M30-39 6:56:00 Gold
293 James Lamb M30-39 7:04:58 Gold
300 Keith Lea M30-39 6:37:55 Gold
303 Jonathan Legg M30-39 7:07:21 Gold
321 Kevin Marshall M30-39 7:06:21 Gold
331 Matt Melville M18-29 6:44:12 Gold
333 Nick Metcalfe M50-59 7:24:20 Gold
334 Phil Miles M40-49 7:17:33 Gold
369 James Pilgrim-Morris M40-49 6:51:22 Gold
371 Mark Pittick M40-49 7:21:44 Gold
372 Andy Plewes M30-39 6:56:27 Gold
373 Martin Porter M40-49 7:22:38 Gold
378 David Power M30-39 6:50:20 Gold
379 David Price M40-49 6:50:01 Gold
385 Niall Pugin M40-49 6:57:20 Gold
395 Christopher Reeve M18-29 6:42:04 Gold
400 Christopher Rhodes M18-29 6:57:44 Gold
402 Charles Richards M30-39 6:20:54 Gold
403 Neil Richardson M30-39 6:44:11 Gold
409 Allan Ridler M30-39 6:35:31 Gold
410 Alex Robbins M30-39 6:54:04 Gold
411 Thomas Rodda M18-29 6:48:10 Gold
416 Colin Roshier M40-49 6:42:12 Gold
428 Barry Scott M30-39 6:52:38 Gold
429 Andy Sexton M30-39 7:07:27 Gold
430 Lucinda Seymour F40+ 7:41:45 Gold
437 Michael Short M30-39 6:42:12 Gold
439 Martin Sigrist M40-49 6:48:49 Gold
442 Shaun Smart M40-49 6:42:07 Gold
453 Max Stallard M18-29 6:58:38 Gold
462 Richard Sullam M60+ 7:33:39 Gold
914 Ricrad Sullam M60+ 7:26:13 Gold
476 Pete Tillin M40-49 7:03:19 Gold
478 Richard Todd M18-29 6:20:53 Gold
490 Dave Walker M18-29 6:35:53 Gold
494 Richard Ward M40-49 6:59:22 Gold
497 Dave Warne M50-59 7:39:27 Gold
508 Justin Wiggins M30-39 6:48:25 Gold
516 Stuart Wilson M50-59 7:35:27 Gold
522 Paul Witcombe M50-59 7:07:17 Gold
528 Simon Wright M30-39 7:03:27 Gold
2 Richard Addy M40-49 7:26:26 Silver
4 Coral Allen F40+ 8:50:20 Silver
5 Stephen Allen M40-49 7:25:39 Silver
8 Mark Allen M30-39 7:34:30 Silver
10 Gary Anderson M40-49 7:48:17 Silver
15 Amber Atkinson F18-39 7:54:19 Silver
16 Steve Avery M40-49 7:58:15 Silver
25 Michael Barnard M50-59 8:27:41 Silver
27 Russell Barton M40-49 7:48:04 Silver
45 Greg Booyens M30-39 7:53:59 Silver
49 Stu Bowers M30-39 7:19:51 Silver
56 Rob Brockwell M40-49 8:17:51 Silver
57 Iain Brogden M30-39 7:21:12 Silver
61 Michael Brooke M50-59 8:13:58 Silver
66 Andrew Bryson M18-29 7:37:05 Silver
76 Mick Cairns M40-49 7:52:36 Silver
87 James Chilcott M18-29 7:10:07 Silver
89 Darren Clarke M30-39 7:43:37 Silver
91 Tim Clifford M40-49 8:10:00 Silver
93 Connol Coan M60+ 8:55:36 Silver
95 Dorchie Cockerell F18-39 8:23:21 Silver
96 Alex Collier M18-29 7:35:58 Silver
100 Geoff Collins M40-49 8:17:25 Silver
103 Christopher Coppellotti M40-49 7:35:09 Silver
107 Steve Cotton M40-49 7:40:46 Silver
113 Ian Crawford M30-39 7:53:06 Silver
117 Michael Cross M40-49 8:11:02 Silver
118 Tim Crossman M40-49 7:57:53 Silver
121 Kelly Davey M30-39 7:23:25 Silver
125 Mike Davies M40-49 7:49:31 Silver
128 Rory Dawson M40-49 7:44:54 Silver
130 Stephen Day M40-49 7:52:32 Silver
131 Mark Deakin M30-39 7:35:43 Silver
132 Andrew Deaner M40-49 8:06:34 Silver
133 Andrew Delamain M30-39 7:46:26 Silver
135 Kevin Dennett M30-39 7:45:15 Silver
137 Neil Denning M30-39 8:02:34 Silver
136 Des Denning M30-39 8:02:35 Silver
143 Colin Dick M40-49 8:02:11 Silver
146 Nigel Downing M50-59 7:42:40 Silver
148 Jonathan Duncan M30-39 7:53:59 Silver
163 Charlie Elsey M40-49 7:48:34 Silver
172 James Fettiplace M18-29 7:48:46 Silver
173 Michael Fletcher M60+ 8:21:21 Silver
175 William Flockton M60+ 8:13:58 Silver
182 Richard Frost M30-39 7:41:16 Silver
183 Gordon Fry M40-49 8:15:09 Silver
187 Bob Garlinge M50-59 7:46:35 Silver
196 Neil Goodridge M40-49 7:26:05 Silver
199 Peter Grace M18-29 7:33:49 Silver
200 Nick Grant M40-49 8:15:01 Silver
203 Simon Greenland M50-59 7:50:56 Silver
904 Steven Grimshaw M30-39 7:29:32 Silver
207 Sara Grosvenor F18-39 8:26:23 Silver
211 Simon Hall M40-49 8:16:45 Silver
212 Ian Halliday M40-49 8:14:14 Silver
222 Simon Harrison M40-49 7:47:12 Silver
223 Simon Harvey M40-49 8:07:57 Silver
225 Ian Hastings M40-49 7:37:01 Silver
226 Mike Hawkins M30-39 7:18:23 Silver
230 Carolyn Heeps F40+ 8:24:37 Silver
917 Andy Hibbard M30-39 7:49:59 Silver
238 Ian Hoad M30-39 7:50:00 Silver
241 Nicholas Hodgetts M40-49 7:35:44 Silver
242 Joe Holder M40-49 8:09:35 Silver
243 Mark Holland M30-39 7:54:54 Silver
250 Claire Hose F18-39 7:50:55 Silver
253 Peter Hugh M40-49 8:19:44 Silver
256 Andrew Hunter M30-39 8:06:36 Silver
257 Andrew Hutchings M30-39 7:41:29 Silver
262 Steven Ingle M30-39 8:01:21 Silver
912 Jonathan Inman M50-59 8:30:36 Silver
266 Stuart Jackson M40-49 7:46:41 Silver
268 Daryl Jelinek M40-49 8:01:16 Silver
531 Chris Jenkins M30-39 7:19:50 Silver
272 Kelvyn Jones M40-49 7:33:21 Silver
279 Chris Kelly M40-49 7:50:48 Silver
281 Sacha Kenny M30-39 7:44:29 Silver
294 Chris Lambert M40-49 7:43:03 Silver
295 Tony Lane M30-39 8:03:01 Silver
297 Adrian Lansley M30-39 7:54:20 Silver
298 Simon Last M50-59 7:58:57 Silver
304 Andrew Leigh M40-49 8:12:03 Silver
311 Ian Lomas M50-59 8:24:02 Silver
313 Alexandra Lord F18-39 8:27:17 Silver
315 Charles Lundy M30-39 7:41:24 Silver
319 Duncan Manuel M40-49 7:34:35 Silver
323 Malcolm Matcham M50-59 8:39:43 Silver
326 Robert Mcdonough M18-29 7:22:24 Silver
329 Liam Mcloughlin M40-49 7:46:43 Silver
335 Simon Miller M30-39 8:01:24 Silver
336 Andrew Mills M50-59 8:14:15 Silver
337 William Milne M30-39 7:43:19 Silver
338 Chris Minter M18-29 7:21:29 Silver
339 Paul Morris M40-49 7:33:05 Silver
342 Alastair Nash M40-49 8:07:07 Silver
349 Michael Nobrega M30-39 8:04:11 Silver
350 David Norton M50-59 8:38:23 Silver
352 Owen O''Hagan M30-39 7:44:18 Silver
353 Thaddaeus O''Higgins M30-39 7:43:19 Silver
356 Nick Onslow M30-39 7:26:36 Silver
358 Ian Palframan M30-39 7:44:21 Silver
364 George Perris M30-39 7:40:55 Silver
367 James Piggot M50-59 7:45:54 Silver
370 David Pinder M30-39 7:22:52 Silver
374 Alan Porter M50-59 8:20:47 Silver
382 Robert Price M40-49 7:35:19 Silver
381 Thomas Price M18-29 7:34:51 Silver
384 David Pughe M40-49 8:01:17 Silver
391 Steve Randle M40-49 7:26:08 Silver
394 Philip Reeks M50-59 8:04:56 Silver
397 Robert Reid M18-29 7:47:40 Silver
417 Andy Rubio M40-49 7:35:06 Silver
420 James Rutherford M50-59 7:41:45 Silver
421 Christopher Samler M50-59 8:20:34 Silver
427 William Sawyer M40-49 7:39:42 Silver
431 Lee Shale M40-49 7:42:26 Silver
433 Miles Sharpe M18-29 7:25:11 Silver
435 Jamie Shearer M30-39 7:45:19 Silver
444 Daniel Smith M40-49 7:45:41 Silver
911 Gareth Smith M30-39 7:35:35 Silver
447 Jan Sokolowski M40-49 7:31:14 Silver
451 Gavin Squires M40-49 8:02:33 Silver
454 Jonathan Stamper M30-39 8:08:43 Silver
455 John Stephens M30-39 7:36:13 Silver
461 Tom Sturgess M18-29 7:10:31 Silver
466 Rob Symmes M40-49 7:58:57 Silver
467 Helen Syms M40-49 8:11:02 Silver
472 Andrew Thomas M30-39 7:14:31 Silver
479 Dean Tooby M30-39 7:32:24 Silver
480 Michael Topping M50-59 7:55:24 Silver
487 Glenn Vinnicombe M40-49 8:04:17 Silver
493 Andy Ward M30-39 7:14:48 Silver
499 John Watson M50-59 8:30:26 Silver
500 William Webb M40-49 7:25:32 Silver
503 Daniel Webster M30-39 7:18:32 Silver
502 James Webster M30-39 7:26:05 Silver
504 John Weller M50-59 7:42:03 Silver
505 Tim Wellman M30-39 7:41:35 Silver
506 James Whetman M30-39 7:46:04 Silver
507 Matthew Whitaker M40-49 7:42:26 Silver
514 Toby Wilson M30-39 7:43:07 Silver
515 Ben Wilson M30-39 7:18:24 Silver
524 Kevin Wolff M40-49 7:38:13 Silver
525 Matt Woodeson M30-39 7:28:22 Silver
529 Bug Wrightson M50-59 8:19:56 Silver
530 Sarah Yates F18-39 8:22:34 Silver
7 Hugo Allen M40-49 8:50:20 Bronze
11 John Archer M30-39 9:42:16 Bronze
12 William Arnold M30-39 9:28:03 Bronze
13 Howard Ashmore M40-49 9:23:27 Bronze
17 Malcolm Bainbridge M60+ 9:37:07 Bronze
26 David Barson M40-49 9:18:24 Bronze
29 James Beech M30-39 9:42:22 Bronze
30 Justin Belcher M30-39 8:46:57 Bronze
32 Giles Bennett M30-39 8:27:00 Bronze
34 Nick Bernard M18-29 9:00:43 Bronze
39 Jonathan Bigg M40-49 10:13:55 Bronze
42 Nicola Blakemore F40+ 9:36:30 Bronze
47 Simon Bottomley M40-49 9:38:38 Bronze
50 Alun Boyd M30-39 8:40:02 Bronze
52 Robert Breach M40-49 9:09:42 Bronze
54 Gavin Brigstocke M18-29 9:05:44 Bronze
55 David Bristow M30-39 9:42:23 Bronze
72 James Burland M50-59 9:14:36 Bronze
79 Michael Carden M50-59 9:44:52 Bronze
80 Philip Carline M30-39 9:12:54 Bronze
90 Paul Clement M30-39 9:30:13 Bronze
94 Derek Cobb M50-59 9:05:07 Bronze
101 Mark Compton M40-49 9:14:49 Bronze
923 Simon Cook M30-39 8:55:55 Bronze
102 Simon Coppard M40-49 9:25:19 Bronze
105 Anthony Corke M30-39 9:19:50 Bronze
109 Peter Cowley M40-49 9:03:00 Bronze
110 Paul Coyne M40-49 8:33:55 Bronze
116 Kenneth Crosher M30-39 9:28:44 Bronze
119 Martin Croxford M40-49 9:04:12 Bronze
120 Dave Davenport M40-49 8:22:07 Bronze
127 Mike Davies M30-39 9:28:34 Bronze
915 Marc Delorie M30-39 8:25:30 Bronze
140 Ronan Descy M30-39 9:19:52 Bronze
147 Michael Driscoll M50-59 9:25:00 Bronze
150 Ian Dunton M30-39 9:10:02 Bronze
152 Jon Edmonds M30-39 9:12:46 Bronze
156 George Edwards M18-29 8:05:45 Bronze
153 Steven Edwards M50-59 9:29:29 Bronze
162 Richard Elliott M40-49 8:52:27 Bronze
165 Neil Endicott M30-39 9:30:13 Bronze
169 Scott Falconer M30-39 8:47:23 Bronze
170 Edward Falinski M18-29 7:54:35 Bronze
176 Chris Flood M18-29 7:55:30 Bronze
180 Neil Fraser M30-39 8:34:03 Bronze
191 Stuart Gibbons M30-39 8:42:21 Bronze
195 Keith Gooders M40-49 8:49:19 Bronze
201 Jonathan Gray M30-39 8:42:27 Bronze
206 Richard Groome M30-39 8:34:58 Bronze
208 David Gunn M40-49 8:47:21 Bronze
214 Dean Hanson M30-39 9:24:45 Bronze
217 Ian Harding M50-59 9:12:46 Bronze
218 Alex Hardisty M18-29 9:30:09 Bronze
224 Nicholas Hasell M40-49 8:56:18 Bronze
227 Graham Haysom M60+ 9:37:06 Bronze
228 Steven Hayward M40-49 9:23:19 Bronze
234 Russell Hicks M50-59 9:37:06 Bronze
236 Ysarn Higgins M30-39 8:39:44 Bronze
237 Hoad M30-39 9:28:01 Bronze
240 Jonathan Hobby M40-49 8:37:02 Bronze
251 Tim Howe M30-39 9:24:43 Bronze
261 Rob Hydon M50-59 9:19:52 Bronze
267 Ian Jacques M40-49 8:24:37 Bronze
269 James Johnson M40-49 9:23:59 Bronze
274 Chris Jones M40-49 8:47:41 Bronze
277 Stephen Kavanagh M30-39 8:33:58 Bronze
286 James Knibbs M40-49 8:53:21 Bronze
288 Andrew Knight M50-59 9:20:18 Bronze
289 Simon Knowlton M18-29 7:50:22 Bronze
296 Andy Langdown M30-39 8:51:18 Bronze
305 Mark Letsome M40-49 10:09:12 Bronze
307 Adam Lewis M40-49 9:33:57 Bronze
308 Sarah Lidington F18-39 8:33:50 Bronze
324 John Mcburney M30-39 9:03:36 Bronze
325 David Mcclelland M40-49 8:38:40 Bronze
328 Gary Mckenzie-Smith M30-39 9:24:45 Bronze
340 Rob Morton M40-49 8:55:55 Bronze
357 Simon Paget M40-49 8:52:59 Bronze
360 James Paterson M40-49 8:22:47 Bronze
365 Chris Phillips M40-49 9:07:01 Bronze
375 Jan Portmann M30-39 8:40:30 Bronze
376 Tara Potier F18-39 9:29:32 Bronze
383 Chris Pugh M30-39 8:30:11 Bronze
390 Nigel Randall M40-49 9:21:19 Bronze
393 Geoff Rawlings M40-49 9:21:21 Bronze
398 Simon Reid M40-49 8:53:10 Bronze
405 Charles Richardson M40-49 8:52:29 Bronze
406 Jasper Richmond M40-49 9:25:19 Bronze
407 James Rico M18-29 8:22:42 Bronze
412 John Rodway M40-49 9:53:57 Bronze
413 Phil Rogers M30-39 8:10:28 Bronze
418 Simon Rushton M30-39 8:10:59 Bronze
419 Simon Russell M40-49 8:21:19 Bronze
913 Darren Saunders M30-39 8:24:59 Bronze
424 Andy Saunders M40-49 9:03:00 Bronze
426 Richard Sawdon M30-39 8:21:34 Bronze
434 James Sharratt M50-59 9:30:13 Bronze
436 Stephen Shippam M30-39 8:25:00 Bronze
438 Phil Siebert M40-49 9:16:32 Bronze
441 Jon Skipper M30-39 9:40:35 Bronze
446 Alan Smith M30-39 9:01:11 Bronze
448 Liam Southwood M40-49 8:50:47 Bronze
457 Thomas Steven M30-39 9:40:33 Bronze
458 Rick Stone M30-39 9:51:13 Bronze
459 Mike Storey M50-59 9:25:57 Bronze
469 David Taylor M30-39 8:12:32 Bronze
475 Lee Thompson M30-39 8:29:23 Bronze
473 Barry Thompson M40-49 8:34:00 Bronze
477 Vince Ting M30-39 8:18:20 Bronze
481 Jeff Triner M30-39 8:42:20 Bronze
482 Simon Tripp M40-49 8:33:06 Bronze
483 Peter Trotman M40-49 8:40:26 Bronze
491 Paddy Walker M40-49 8:42:43 Bronze
496 Ben Wardle M18-29 8:11:52 Bronze
498 Kim Washington M50-59 9:38:41 Bronze
512 Paddy Williams M18-29 7:55:30 Bronze
511 Thomas Williams M18-29 8:35:07 Bronze
513 Jamie Williams M18-29 7:55:30 Bronze
517 Ian Winter M50-59 9:40:43 Bronze
519 Simon Wise M40-49 8:29:40 Bronze
520 Brendan Wiseman M40-49 8:46:55 Bronze
521 Paul Wiseman M40-49 9:25:00 Bronze
527 Dave Woodgate M30-39 9:30:11 Bronze

120km ride

Race No Name Cat Time Award
550 James Bainbridge M30-39 4:07:28 Gold
20 Julian Banasiewicz M40-49 4:08:13 Gold
551 James Banks M40-49 4:15:13 Gold
35 Jonathon Berryman M40-49 4:24:50 Gold
908 James Birrell M30-39 4:15:10 Gold
578 Brett Cantello M40-49 4:18:10 Gold
582 Aaron Carter M30-39 4:17:30 Gold
597 Jonathon Counsell M40-49 4:09:52 Gold
614 Louise Eden F18-39 4:20:15 Gold
615 Tristan Emptage M30-39 4:05:34 Gold
625 Darren Gardner M40-49 4:13:40 Gold
644 Carl Harrison M40-49 4:21:41 Gold
693 Hamish Macdonald M30-39 4:17:16 Gold
700 Richard Mason M40-49 4:17:30 Gold
702 John Mccarthy M40-49 4:20:45 Gold
727 Lee Palmer M30-39 4:11:32 Gold
745 Roger Pratt M40-49 4:20:27 Gold
774 Adrian Tayles M40-49 4:13:28 Gold
541 Tim Anderson M30-39 4:33:45 Silver
564 Simon Bodmer M40-49 4:45:51 Silver
573 Gavin Brown M30-39 4:37:30 Silver
576 Chris Busby M40-49 4:56:19 Silver
581 Paul Carson M18-29 4:28:11 Silver
583 Peter Carter M30-39 4:53:12 Silver
85 Nick Chaplin M30-39 4:32:01 Silver
88 Giles Clark M40-49 4:48:59 Silver
594 Jennifer Collier F18-39 4:49:06 Silver
920 Matt Cooke M30-39 4:26:36 Silver
596 Simon Cottard M40-49 4:48:28 Silver
114 Fay Cripps F18-39 4:47:34 Silver
115 Jon Crompton M30-39 4:19:03 Silver
602 Chris Currie M30-39 4:21:44 Silver
603 Jeremy Dahdi M30-39 4:31:00 Silver
607 Sam Delaney M18-29 4:32:09 Silver
608 Paul Devenish M30-39 4:26:15 Silver
609 Emma Dews M30-39 4:35:42 Silver
623 Jonathon Fry M30-39 4:32:40 Silver
193 Grant Gillon M30-39 4:28:47 Silver
630 Richard Golding M30-39 4:38:18 Silver
631 Mark Graham M30-39 4:39:29 Silver
638 Michael Hand M30-39 4:53:15 Silver
639 Ian Harford M30-39 4:50:16 Silver
640 Peter Harper M40-49 4:33:40 Silver
642 Peter Harris M60+ 5:01:13 Silver
643 Ian Harris M40-49 4:38:23 Silver
231 Thomas Heide M30-39 4:34:09 Silver
916 Mandy Hibbard F18-39 4:44:33 Silver
648 Darren Hitchcock M30-39 4:48:46 Silver
649 Julie Hodgetts F40+ 5:21:05 Silver
653 Stephen Horne M40-49 4:51:15 Silver
654 Paul Hudson M30-39 4:53:24 Silver
255 Andrew Hunstone M40-49 4:53:27 Silver
667 Richard Jackson M30-39 4:31:44 Silver
674 Barry Judge M40-49 4:47:44 Silver
688 Adam Livett M40-49 4:59:25 Silver
689 Koldo Loidi M30-39 4:31:43 Silver
691 Jj Lorraine M30-39 4:50:49 Silver
703 Ken Mccord M40-49 4:41:10 Silver
327 Stuart Mcintosh M40-49 4:52:49 Silver
705 Andrew Mclean M40-49 4:29:50 Silver
706 Robert Metcalfe M40-49 4:57:42 Silver
708 Robert Mitchell M40-49 4:28:11 Silver
711 Andrew Morris M30-39 4:45:41 Silver
712 Paul Morrissey M30-39 4:45:07 Silver
721 Gerry O''Keefe M60+ 5:11:27 Silver
722 Richard O'Carroll M30-39 4:36:31 Silver
729 Debbie Parkinson F40+ 5:13:55 Silver
734 Frank Pearce M60+ 5:11:00 Silver
736 Stephen Perkins M18-29 4:12:15 Silver
738 Lee Piercy M30-39 4:28:12 Silver
739 Philip Pleass M40-49 4:42:20 Silver
743 James Powel M30-39 4:47:13 Silver
748 Alan Reeves M40-49 4:42:08 Silver
754 Paul Ross M30-39 4:43:30 Silver
432 Daniel Sharp M40-49 4:28:05 Silver
763 Nicholas Simpson M30-39 4:24:28 Silver
450 Jonathan Spruce M40-49 4:42:35 Silver
770 Peter Sugden M60+ 4:59:07 Silver
771 Sarah Sugden F18-39 4:59:08 Silver
773 Nick Syrett M40-49 4:36:39 Silver
776 Patrick Tetley M40-49 4:57:19 Silver
777 Gary Treherne M40-49 4:42:57 Silver
778 Richard Tse M30-39 4:24:51 Silver
787 Neil Ward M30-39 4:52:03 Silver
793 Kevin Whelan M40-49 4:37:42 Silver
799 Chris Williams M30-39 4:39:30 Silver
815 David Wilson M40-49 4:59:26 Silver
809 Jonathan Woodier M40-49 4:28:32 Silver
813 Anthony Yeates M30-39 4:42:38 Silver
901 Matt Agar M30-39 5:00:24 Bronze
536 Stephen Alden 50-59 5:50:56 Bronze
6 Ricky Allen M40-49 5:26:48 Bronze
538 Marianne Allen F40+ 6:52:04 Bronze
539 Brian Ambler M60+ 6:59:43 Bronze
540 Alexander Anderson 50-59 5:48:11 Bronze
542 Roy Anderton M40-49 5:05:19 Bronze
543 Philippe Armbruster M30-39 5:32:58 Bronze
545 Tessa Armstrong F18-39 6:51:26 Bronze
544 Matthew Armstrong M30-39 6:51:26 Bronze
14 Andrew Ashurst M18-29 6:10:59 Bronze
547 Neil Ashwood M40-49 5:29:08 Bronze
549 Chris Axton 50-59 6:15:02 Bronze
552 Andrew Barker M40-49 5:51:40 Bronze
553 Gavin Barnard M18-29 7:59:30 Bronze
556 Steve Bartholomew 50-59 5:54:25 Bronze
557 Maurice Bawden 50-59 6:12:42 Bronze
558 Des Bennett M40-49 6:16:18 Bronze
33 James Beresford-Lambert M30-39 5:29:38 Bronze
903 Simon Berry M40-49 5:16:12 Bronze
37 Ian Beston M30-39 5:09:46 Bronze
38 Mark Beverstock M40-49 5:50:46 Bronze
559 Roger Bick M60+ 6:52:32 Bronze
560 Michael Birrell M30-39 6:04:13 Bronze
561 Mike Biss 50-59 5:11:12 Bronze
562 Tim Blackmore M30-39 4:54:35 Bronze
563 Simon Boddy M40-49 5:22:36 Bronze
567 Nick Boothroyd M40-49 5:52:03 Bronze
568 Matthew Bould M30-39 5:15:22 Bronze
570 Paul Bramford 50-59 5:06:27 Bronze
571 Pete Briggs 50-59 6:48:52 Bronze
572 Ian Britten M30-39 5:47:07 Bronze
574 Peter Bryant M40-49 5:52:03 Bronze
575 Bill Budd 50-59 5:03:03 Bronze
71 Jacob Burke M18-29 6:37:56 Bronze
577 Michael Cairns M60+ 6:59:45 Bronze
579 Mark Capon 50-59 6:52:42 Bronze
580 Patricia Carden F40+ 6:00:15 Bronze
585 Ali Chambers M40-49 5:09:14 Bronze
586 David Chandler M40-49 6:15:01 Bronze
587 Jeremy Chandler-Smith M40-49 5:29:42 Bronze
588 Colin Chapman 50-59 5:03:00 Bronze
86 Christopher Chester M40-49 5:01:41 Bronze
589 Ian Chitty M40-49 5:48:12 Bronze
590 Mike Clark M30-39 6:25:24 Bronze
591 Greg Clifford M30-39 5:03:52 Bronze
595 Danny Collins M30-39 5:35:50 Bronze
599 Andrew Crawshaw M30-39 5:33:14 Bronze
600 John Crouchley M40-49 5:09:57 Bronze
604 Ian Dalton M40-49 5:51:54 Bronze
606 Alan Dean M40-49 7:22:15 Bronze
134 Len Delicaet M30-39 6:10:37 Bronze
141 Peter Devery M30-39 6:19:54 Bronze
610 Rob Dickson M40-49 5:00:30 Bronze
611 Mark Dinwiddy M40-49 5:01:16 Bronze
612 Richard Dolphin M40-49 5:35:08 Bronze
613 Ian Duffey M30-39 8:40:41 Bronze
616 Peter Evans M40-49 5:11:57 Bronze
619 Frank Fallon M40-49 5:36:32 Bronze
620 Tony Fernandez M30-39 5:55:24 Bronze
621 Glen Finch M30-39 5:02:04 Bronze
186 Mike Furness M40-49 6:30:10 Bronze
624 Carol Furness F40+ 6:30:07 Bronze
626 Russell Garner M40-49 5:40:06 Bronze
190 Mark Gibbon M30-39 5:33:37 Bronze
628 Dominic Gibson M18-29 4:55:42 Bronze
192 Michael Giddings M18-29 5:04:46 Bronze
629 Ralph Gilbert M30-39 5:20:38 Bronze
632 Lisa Greaney F18-39 7:35:06 Bronze
633 Martin Green M40-49 5:15:56 Bronze
635 Mike Greiner 50-59 4:38:38 Bronze
636 Carl Grundy M30-39 6:34:48 Bronze
637 Stuart Hale M30-39 5:22:59 Bronze
219 Neil Harris M40-49 6:48:37 Bronze
646 Ian Hegerty M30-39 6:25:18 Bronze
233 Jim Herbert M40-49 5:03:41 Bronze
647 Melanie Hills F18-39 6:46:34 Bronze
650 John Holmes M60+ 5:30:52 Bronze
246 Nicholas Holmes 50-59 4:38:33 Bronze
652 Lee Hookem M30-39 5:18:17 Bronze
249 Mark Hose M40-49 6:07:39 Bronze
655 Kas Hulme F40+ 5:31:40 Bronze
657 Debbie Hunstone F40+ 7:05:28 Bronze
658 Ian Hunt M40-49 5:48:26 Bronze
660 Chris Hutley M30-39 4:56:23 Bronze
664 Warren Hyer M40-49 8:43:38 Bronze
668 Stephen Jarman M40-49 6:42:20 Bronze
670 Glyn Jenkins 50-59 4:35:03 Bronze
669 Callum Jenkins 50-59 9:50:28 Bronze
672 Julian Jones M40-49 5:20:45 Bronze
671 Harvey Jones M40-49 5:03:52 Bronze
673 Mike Jubb 50-59 4:42:29 Bronze
276 Peter Jupp M40-49 6:01:17 Bronze
675 Rob Kennedy 50-59 5:35:01 Bronze
677 Graham Kew M30-39 5:13:16 Bronze
283 Julian King M30-39 5:21:43 Bronze
284 Mike Kinsey 50-59 5:21:25 Bronze
291 Penny Ladkin M30-39 5:38:23 Bronze
678 Jonathan Lagan M30-39 5:36:51 Bronze
679 Jackson Lam M30-39 5:37:26 Bronze
680 Wiliam Lane M30-39 5:10:52 Bronze
907 George Langley M30-39 6:27:59 Bronze
682 Joanne Lee F40+ 6:30:05 Bronze
683 Perry Lee M40-49 5:13:16 Bronze
684 Adrian Lees M18-29 4:51:47 Bronze
686 Alan Lester M40-49 5:48:13 Bronze
687 Helen Liddle F40+ 7:24:57 Bronze
309 Thomas Light M18-29 4:49:54 Bronze
310 Stuart Little M30-39 5:31:19 Bronze
690 Sebastian Lomas M18-29 5:09:01 Bronze
692 Douglas Macdonald 50-59 5:20:14 Bronze
694 Gafyn Macmillan M30-39 5:00:48 Bronze
695 Jonathan Maple M40-49 5:20:25 Bronze
320 Paul Marles M40-49 5:26:43 Bronze
696 Tom Marriage M30-39 5:15:50 Bronze
697 Ollie Marriage M30-39 5:15:53 Bronze
918 Stephen Marriott M30-39 6:59:37 Bronze
699 Jason Marshall M30-39 6:42:18 Bronze
698 Paul Marshall 50-59 4:58:40 Bronze
701 Tom Matthews M30-39 5:31:46 Bronze
707 Darren Mills M30-39 5:45:00 Bronze
710 Chris Morley M30-39 5:01:22 Bronze
713 Paul Mortimer M30-39 5:09:57 Bronze
716 Steve Murphy M40-49 5:47:10 Bronze
345 Tom Nelson M40-49 5:17:26 Bronze
718 Claire Newland F40+ 5:29:41 Bronze
347 Kenneth Newton 50-59 4:53:26 Bronze
719 David Niven 50-59 4:22:35 Bronze
723 Thomas O'Donoghue M40-49 7:35:02 Bronze
724 Tom Olley M18-29 4:56:52 Bronze
725 Mark Packman M40-49 7:40:54 Bronze
728 Nigel Parker M40-49 5:15:06 Bronze
730 Neil Pasmore M40-49 5:08:25 Bronze
731 Ian Paterson M60+ 5:27:16 Bronze
732 Robert Paulding M40-49 5:52:03 Bronze
532 Donald Pearce 50-59 7:09:29 Bronze
735 Graham Pecket 50-59 5:18:45 Bronze
740 Nicola Plewes F18-39 6:06:48 Bronze
741 Andrew Pond M30-39 5:04:39 Bronze
742 Dave Portwood M40-49 5:23:05 Bronze
744 Fiona Powley F18-39 6:52:04 Bronze
746 Jillian Prebble F40+ 6:52:05 Bronze
919 Gary Pritchard M40-49 5:06:22 Bronze
747 Denise Quinlan F40+ 8:23:21 Bronze
392 David Ravenhill M30-39 5:29:46 Bronze
399 Mariana Reynolds F40+ 6:15:04 Bronze
749 Kevin Richardson M30-39 6:06:18 Bronze
751 Graeme Roberts M40-49 6:20:50 Bronze
752 Luke Robinson M30-39 5:19:51 Bronze
753 Malcolm Rogers M40-49 5:51:39 Bronze
414 Peter Rose M40-49 5:43:41 Bronze
756 John Rowlands 50-59 5:36:00 Bronze
757 Hoj Saidi M40-49 5:24:35 Bronze
758 David Samuels 50-59 5:33:14 Bronze
760 Margaret Schofield F40+ 6:52:05 Bronze
761 Hugh Scott M40-49 5:48:48 Bronze
762 Colin Sewell 50-59 4:35:53 Bronze
764 Graham Simpson 50-59 5:15:06 Bronze
909 Steve Smith 50-59 6:52:43 Bronze
765 Neil Smith 50-59 5:11:17 Bronze
768 Jo Spragg F18-39 6:59:43 Bronze
769 Matt Steele M30-39 6:49:38 Bronze
772 Anthony Swain M40-49 5:18:30 Bronze
470 Vincent Taylor M40-49 7:16:52 Bronze
775 Robert Taylor M40-49 5:42:09 Bronze
534 Steve Thomas 50-59 5:32:41 Bronze
779 Jason Tunnicliffe M40-49 5:48:12 Bronze
780 Stu Turner M30-39 5:19:42 Bronze
781 Mike Vybiral M60+ 5:50:56 Bronze
782 Graham Wade 50-59 5:03:14 Bronze
783 Nigel Wade M40-49 5:48:30 Bronze
785 Maggie Waller F40+ 6:16:25 Bronze
784 Bob Waller 50-59 6:14:23 Bronze
786 Gary Walter M30-39 5:48:41 Bronze
789 Joseph Warren M30-39 6:05:49 Bronze
501 Lukas Webb M40-49 5:25:12 Bronze
791 Lisa West M30-39 6:14:43 Bronze
792 David Wheeler M40-49 6:46:36 Bronze
795 Dan White M30-39 5:08:21 Bronze
798 Tony Williams M40-49 5:09:17 Bronze
796 John Williams M18-29 5:39:29 Bronze
797 Leah Williams F18-39 5:12:13 Bronze
800 David Wilson M40-49 6:00:14 Bronze
803 Paul Wolstencroft M40-49 5:46:49 Bronze
804 Michael Wong M40-49 5:13:13 Bronze
805 Leon Wong M30-39 4:55:21 Bronze
807 Andrew Wood M40-49 5:42:09 Bronze
808 Stephen Wood 50-59 4:36:29 Bronze
526 Gregory Woodford M40-49 7:06:25 Bronze
810 Mick Wye M40-49 5:01:44 Bronze
811 Jamie Xavier M30-39 5:40:44 Bronze
812 Graham Yare M30-39 5:07:11 Bronze

70km ride

Race No Name Cat Time Award
819 Jim Bainbridge M60+ 2:57:22 Gold
832 Jeff Cushing M60+ 2:42:31 Gold
860 Sue Murray F18-39 2:53:19 Gold
921 Justin Saunders M30-39 2:36:43 Gold
816 Mark Atkins M40-49 2:56:42 Silver
822 Emily Bom F18-39 3:17:52 Silver
44 Kevin Booth M40-49 2:46:50 Silver
569 Lysandra Bradshaw F18-39 3:01:08 Silver
825 Stephen Chapman M40-49 2:28:16 Silver
123 Simon Davies M40-49 2:51:39 Silver
605 Jason Davis M40-49 2:59:19 Silver
835 Matthew Dunlop M40-49 2:53:17 Silver
840 Mark Griffin M30-39 2:55:18 Silver
843 Claire Hamer F18-39 2:59:21 Silver
847 James Hawes M60+ 3:15:23 Silver
849 Claire Hine F40+ 3:15:06 Silver
316 David Macintosh M40-49 2:58:26 Silver
853 Ian Manchester M30-39 2:57:00 Silver
855 Alex Marzec F40+ 3:01:45 Silver
856 Simon Mcadam M40-49 2:49:10 Silver
859 Paul Mountifield M40-49 2:53:17 Silver
862 Dan Ornadel M40-49 2:48:48 Silver
864 Stephen Parfitt M40-49 2:54:00 Silver
866 Peter Polson M40-49 2:53:18 Silver
868 Jacqueline Sanders F40+ 3:19:45 Silver
872 Jack Thiel M40-49 3:03:40 Silver
817 Ema Augustyniak F18-39 3:36:56 Bronze
818 Alice Bailey F18-39 3:21:22 Bronze
820 Peter Ball M50-59 4:14:06 Bronze
821 Chris Ballantyne M18-29 2:55:42 Bronze
555 Bill Barrie M60+ 3:51:31 Bronze
924 Dennis Betts M30-39 5:02:10 Bronze
823 Michiel Bom M30-39 3:16:50 Bronze
826 Tom Churchill M30-39 3:00:30 Bronze
592 Mick Clifford M40-49 3:28:49 Bronze
827 David Coarsey M30-39 4:56:35 Bronze
833 Neal Denton M40-49 3:17:06 Bronze
834 Sandra Domizio F40+ 3:48:17 Bronze
618 David Fairey M50-59 3:28:49 Bronze
837 David Frew M40-49 3:32:25 Bronze
838 Justine Fry F40+ 4:17:03 Bronze
627 Nick Gendler M40-49 3:33:36 Bronze
839 David Gregory M40-49 3:12:00 Bronze
841 Paul Groundwell M40-49 3:48:07 Bronze
845 Simon Harper M40-49 3:42:29 Bronze
846 Neil Harrison M50-59 4:17:49 Bronze
922 John Harrison M30-39 4:17:49 Bronze
848 Martin Heath M50-59 4:17:16 Bronze
906 Sian Hughes F18-39 5:54:44 Bronze
263 Kristy Ingle F18-39 4:38:14 Bronze
278 Andrew Kelly M40-49 5:01:26 Bronze
850 Corinne Knoesen F40+ 4:16:57 Bronze
685 Nigel Leggatt M40-49 3:25:03 Bronze
851 Katherine Leigh F40+ 5:23:52 Bronze
854 Timothy Martin M30-39 3:01:54 Bronze
857 Anthony Mcgee M40-49 3:30:50 Bronze
861 John O''Connell M40-49 3:58:59 Bronze
726 Ian Page M40-49 3:51:30 Bronze
863 Angela Page F40+ 3:51:28 Bronze
865 Adam Parker M30-39 4:17:09 Bronze
867 Ken Robson M50-59 3:20:50 Bronze
869 Sheelagh Shaen-Carter F18-39 3:51:29 Bronze
871 Simon Smith M18-29 3:04:28 Bronze
870 Brian Smith M30-39 3:31:48 Bronze
873 Terry Trudgian M50-59 3:29:31 Bronze
874 Linda Yarnold F40+ 3:51:28 Bronze

Related Articles

Comments

Back to top