Tour of Pembrokeshire basks in sun and success

Superb weather and slick organisation mark inaugural event

Are they all this good? I’ve no idea, this being my first cyclosportive and all, but if the inaugural Tour of Pembrokeshire is anything to go by, the huge interest in this type of event suddenly makes perfect sense. 

Okay, the weather helped: wall to wall sunshine, virtually no wind - apart from a cooling coastal breeze, on the short ride at least - and temperatures which were warm enough to be enjoyable but not insufferable. Anyone who forgot the sun screen, however, might have been in a spot of bother.

Organisation and facilities appeared  top drawer: the 411 participating riders found plenty of loos at the start/finish area, well-stocked feed stations, marshals at potential danger spots and hot grub and massages available when it as all over. There were two route options 64 and 116 miles and the only blips that came to our attention on the day were related to route marker theft. No doubt the organisers will have learned the lesson that when you zip-tie a worthless piece of plastic to a lamppost, chances are that somebody, somewhere will feel duty-bound to nab it. 

This minor hiccup aside, everyone I spoke to had thoroughly enjoyed the route, which was generally well sign-posted and took in spectacular coastal vistas and idyllic pastoral scenery as well as, inevitably, a few stretches of busier road - though in this isolated part of Britain, even that is a relative term.

The organisers, too,  were happy with how the day panned out: 

"From comments received from returning riders and subsequent e-mails it would appear that we got most thing right," said co-organiser Dylan Harries. "The comments have been appreciated by us and it's pleasing that in our first year, we appear to have made an immediate impression within the Cyclosportive circle."

Quite an impression indeed, so be warned; word is likely to get around about this little gem of a sportive tucked away in an idyllic corner of Britain. Next year they may well be fighting us off with a big stick.

For finishing times and standards see below and to see just how good you looked on the day check out www.sportysnaps.com

NumberNameCatDistanceTimeAward
2Gareth Rees (Tenby Aces Cycling Club)M18-49 116 mile 8:00:43Bronze
3Paul Colman M18-49 116 mile 7:45:11Silver
4Simon Wilson (TENBY ACES)M18-49 116 mile 8:21:32Bronze
5Graham Roblin M 18-49 64 mile 5:08:46Bronze
6Dorian Rees M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:58Bronze
7Stephen Mcknight M18-49 116 mile 7:58:12Silver
9Alun Page M50-59 116 mile 10:40:28
10Steve Pryke (Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club)M50-59 116 mile 7:51:21Silver
11Matthew Greener M 18-49 64 mile 4:24:20Bronze
14Graham Collins M60+ 116 mile 8:32:59Silver
15Jan Shearsmith M18-49 116 mile 8:41:57Bronze
19Liam Justin Sullivan M18-49 116 mile 6:51:45Gold
20Jon Gammage M18-49 116 mile 7:45:24Silver
21Neil John M18-49 116 mile 9:27:07
22Brian Howe M60+ 116 mile 9:08:15Silver
24Tanis Hand (Tenby Aces)F40+ 116 mile 8:15:46Gold
25Nigel Daniel (ogmore valley wheelers)M 50-59 64 mile 4:36:20Silver
27Richard French M50-59 116 mile 7:38:16Silver
28Jon Rigby M18-49 116 mile 7:38:59Silver
29Paul Fletcher (Tenby Aces)M18-49 116 mile 9:48:11
30Jeffrey Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:44:16Bronze
31Mark Walker M18-49 116 mile 8:29:07Bronze
32Philip Anthony Thomas M18-49 116 mile 7:44:12Silver
33Katie Crowe (Serpentine)F18-39 116 mile 8:01:18Silver
34Nick Miller (Nick Miller)M 18-49 64 mile 6:20:32
35Julian Goater M50-59 116 mile 7:01:45Gold
36Kevin Griffiths M18-49 116 mile 8:13:29Bronze
37Malcolm Silkstone M18-49 116 mile 7:47:20Silver
39Gavin Watts M18-49 116 mile 8:00:30Bronze
40Stephen Evennett-Watts M18-49 116 mile 8:00:35Bronze
41Andrew Ellis Williams (Merthyr Cycling Club)M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:34Bronze
42Thomas Evans M60+ 116 mile 9:02:29Silver
43Delme Thomas M18-49 116 mile 9:25:17
44Clifford Jackson M50-59 116 mile 6:32:19Gold
47Philip Raymond Filer M50-59 116 mile 9:10:17Bronze
48Chris Filer M18-49 116 mile 7:11:59Silver
49Martin Richards M18-49 116 mile 9:09:10Bronze
50Martin Allen M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:51Silver
54David Lloyd Roberts M 18-49 64 mile 6:03:14
55Gareth Harries M18-49 116 mile 9:27:09
56Gary Richards M18-49 116 mile 9:21:49
57Ian Harding Jones (East Williamstob Barmy Army)M18-49 116 mile 9:45:23
58Gethin Mills M18-49 116 mile 7:47:38Silver
59Susan Windsor F40+ 116 mile 10:29:20Bronze
60Stephen Windsor M18-49 116 mile 10:29:24
61Gary Wood M18-49 116 mile 10:29:24
63Stephen Evans M18-49 116 mile 9:22:20
64Richard Jones (Rhos Cycling Club)M50-59 116 mile 8:07:03Silver
65Roger Smith M18-49 116 mile 10:23:21
67Finn Spicer M18-49 116 mile 7:35:55Silver
68Chris Gingell M18-49 116 mile 8:48:28Bronze
69David N Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:56:18Bronze
70Paul Ford M18-49 116 mile 7:58:55Silver
71Shane Thomas M18-49 116 mile 8:29:04Bronze
74Dave Rose (team pen island)M18-49 116 mile 7:02:29Silver
77Graeme Corbett M18-49 116 mile 7:55:20Silver
79Oliver Crowe M18-49 116 mile 9:00:04Bronze
80Andrea Mageean F40+ 116 mile 9:04:05Silver
81Simon Mageean M18-49 116 mile 9:04:23Bronze
83Ian Tatton M18-49 116 mile 8:28:16Bronze
84Sean Shepley M 18-49 64 mile 5:11:48
85Kate Lock F40+ 116 mile 7:56:28Gold
86Mark David Burton M18-49 116 mile 8:03:51Bronze
87Stephen Clafton M18-49 116 mile 7:41:35Silver
88Andy Middleton (TYF Adventure)M18-49 116 mile 9:49:17
89Nigel Jones M18-49 116 mile 7:35:14Silver
92Duncan Fraser M18-49 116 mile 7:31:04Silver
95Sid Spalding M 18-49 64 mile 4:52:27Bronze
99Rob Marcus (VC Godalming & Haslemere)M18-49 116 mile 6:57:41Gold
100Robert Gilroy M18-49 116 mile 8:22:18Bronze
101Simon Price M18-49 116 mile 9:14:45Bronze
102Mike Sayburn (i-team.co.uk)M 18-49 64 mile 4:03:16Silver
104Ieuan Williams M18-49 116 mile 7:46:53Silver
106Carlton Coates (Tenby Aces)M18-49 116 mile 8:16:59Bronze
107Steve Mayhew (Chippenham Wheelers)M18-49 116 mile 8:19:17Bronze
108Keith Powell M 50-59 64 mile 4:11:32Silver
109Emyr John Griffiths (Bynea CC)M 18-49 64 mile 3:46:07Silver
110Geoff Thomas M50-59 116 mile 7:52:12Silver
111Justin May M18-49 116 mile 8:08:54Bronze
112Mark Francis M18-49 116 mile 8:10:15Bronze
113Dave Watson (Gill Cycles)M50-59 116 mile 7:54:16Silver
116Shaun Marlor M18-49 116 mile 8:56:18Bronze
117Ian Murdey (Bowline)M18-49 116 mile 7:44:25Silver
118Garth Wright M18-49 116 mile 9:14:52Bronze
121Dennis Palmer M18-49 116 mile 9:08:48Bronze
122Phil Stroudley (14 Signal Regiment)M18-49 116 mile 9:08:45Bronze
124Nathan Monk M18-49 116 mile 9:00:03Bronze
125Mark Andrews (merthyr cycling club)M18-49 116 mile 10:04:02
128Neil Akitt (Severn Road Club)M18-49 116 mile 7:41:48Silver
129Michael Harris (n/a)M18-49 116 mile 7:57:05Silver
130George Cordal (Brighton Mitre)M18-49 116 mile 7:41:55Silver
131Martin Lowe M18-49 116 mile 10:02:26
132Bethan Edwards (Cnwc)F18-39 116 mile 8:33:01Silver
133Geraint Edwards (Cnwc)M18-49 116 mile 8:33:00Bronze
135Huw Davies (Biscester Millennuim)M 18-49 64 mile 3:57:10Silver
136Mike Todd M18-49 116 mile 7:47:16Silver
139Andrew Cleves M 18-49 64 mile 4:28:49Bronze
143Nicholas Crocker (Reading CC)M18-49 116 mile 6:35:47Gold
146Ceri Brown M18-49 116 mile 7:37:56Silver
147Graham Lacey (Chippenham Wheelers)M50-59 116 mile 7:48:06Silver
151Oliver Masters (BRAT)M18-49 116 mile 7:36:31Silver
152Miles Hillmanno (leicester bowline)M50-59 116 mile 8:01:10Silver
153Christopher Fromant M18-49 116 mile 8:07:10Bronze
155Mark Phillips M18-49 116 mile 7:58:42Silver
156Martin Blyth (Farnborough & Camberley CC)M50-59 116 mile 8:37:34Silver
157Hugo Rees M18-49 116 mile 8:45:48Bronze
158John Shuttleworth (TENBY ACES)M 18-49 64 mile 4:29:15Bronze
159Andrew Sedgmond (Les Croupiers)M 50-59 64 mile 4:18:31Silver
160Paul Davies (Cardiff Tri)M50-59 116 mile 8:59:21Bronze
161Mark Stubbs M18-49 116 mile 8:06:35Bronze
166David Phillips M18-49 116 mile 9:08:42Bronze
167Dave Thomas M18-49 116 mile 9:33:29
168Greg Mccann M18-49 116 mile 9:33:27
169Kevin Roberts M18-49 116 mile 9:33:27
172Steve Watkins (norwood paragon cc)M18-49 116 mile 6:59:17Gold
173Mike Lindsay (Wills Wheels)M18-49 116 mile 6:47:00Gold
176Ieuan Evans M50-59 116 mile 7:52:35Silver
178Stephen Williams (cheltenhan ctc)M50-59 116 mile 8:54:46Bronze
179Michael Eden (Southborough & District Wheelers)M18-49 116 mile 8:08:06Bronze
180Gareth Owen M18-49 116 mile 9:33:18
181Carl Denham (Bynea)M18-49 116 mile 7:50:35Silver
182Tom Bown M 18-49 64 mile 8:44:17
183Iain Macintosh M 18-49 64 mile 4:18:18Silver
184Linden Cox M18-49 116 mile 7:14:59Silver
185Miles Brown (Cardiff Tri)M18-49 116 mile 7:45:40Silver
188Gareth Cobb (Poole Wheelers CC)M18-49 116 mile 9:36:05
191Martin Irons-Roberts M18-49 116 mile 8:18:30Bronze
192Rhys Davies (Ystwyth CC)M18-49 116 mile 7:50:30Silver
193Steve Riordan M18-49 116 mile 8:11:23Bronze
194Nick Elliott M18-49 116 mile 7:48:54Silver
195Peter Hammond M18-49 116 mile 8:16:48Bronze
196Barry Spink (Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club)M18-49 116 mile 7:44:49Silver
198Michael Spencer (South Pennine)M18-49 116 mile 9:00:36Bronze
201Nick Moon M18-49 116 mile 8:25:15Bronze
202Jason Whitnell M18-49 116 mile 7:30:55Silver
203Chris Woodley M18-49 116 mile 7:35:49Silver
204Matt Badger M18-49 116 mile 8:44:11Bronze
205Christopher Allen M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:46Bronze
206Andrew Knight M18-49 116 mile 7:35:51Silver
207Simon Hunter M50-59 116 mile 8:28:38Silver
208Tom Ferguson (Manchester Wheelers)M18-49 116 mile 9:49:09
211Paul Barret (leicester bowline)M60+ 116 mile 7:35:05Gold
212Steven Cumines M18-49 116 mile 7:59:01Silver
213John Weeks (N/A)M50-59 116 mile 10:40:10
215Paul Adams M18-49 116 mile 8:58:14Bronze
216Brian Couper M18-49 116 mile 8:56:02Bronze
217Mr Bowers M18-49 116 mile 8:13:37Bronze
218David Parry-Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:56:05Bronze
219Ian Pryor M50-59 116 mile 9:35:17Bronze
220David High M 18-49 64 mile 6:12:37
223Alistair Willis (Royal Dean Forest Cycling Club)M18-49 116 mile 7:44:48Silver
224Roderick Edwards M18-49 116 mile 7:50:44Silver
225Melvyn Jones M50-59 116 mile 7:28:37Gold
226Alex Ilyat (Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club)M18-49 116 mile 7:43:33Silver
227David Allen M18-49 116 mile 9:20:59
228Mark Garrett M18-49 116 mile 7:31:55Silver
229David Thomas M18-49 116 mile 7:46:50Silver
230Mike Horder M18-49 116 mile 8:17:25Bronze
231Les Phillips M50-59 116 mile 8:15:21Silver
232Nick Mathias M18-49 116 mile 9:26:48
233Gareth Ashfield M18-49 116 mile 9:24:33
234Bjarte Hjorthaug (rbil)M18-49 116 mile 7:50:56Silver
235Richard Lee M18-49 116 mile 7:56:06Silver
236Andrew Sole M18-49 116 mile 7:34:32Silver
237Philip Barrett M50-59 116 mile 7:50:37Silver
241Jonathan Harwood M18-49 116 mile 10:07:12
242Roger Denton (Severn Road Club)M18-49 116 mile 7:00:11Silver
243Mark Herman M18-49 116 mile 8:16:43Bronze
244Andrew Jones (Royal Dean Forest CC)M18-49 116 mile 7:44:48Silver
245Andreas Filz M18-49 116 mile 8:38:07Bronze
246Sion Williams (ystwyth cc)M18-49 116 mile 8:55:47Bronze
247Edward Malarczyk (CWMCARN PARAGON CC)M50-59 116 mile 8:33:33Silver
248Alastair Scott (cardiff ajax)M 18-49 64 mile 3:44:35Silver
250J-P Eatock M18-49 116 mile 8:56:07Bronze
251Mark Wevill (Solihull)M18-49 116 mile 6:57:15Gold
252Peter Embrey M18-49 116 mile 10:26:45
253Robert Ellis (Bynea)M18-49 116 mile 6:26:23Gold
254Arny Pearson (Clifton CC York)M60+ 116 mile 7:56:00Gold
255Mark Lampert (mountain goats mtb)M18-49 116 mile 7:32:55Silver
256Paul Mason M18-49 116 mile 8:28:41Bronze
257Stuart Bruce (cotswold outdoor.com)M18-49 116 mile 9:31:48
258Dean Adriaanse M18-49 116 mile 9:31:50
259Rhys Gibby M18-49 116 mile 6:49:04Gold
260Amanda Gisby F18-39 116 mile 11:18:15
261Duncan Mcinerney M18-49 116 mile 8:10:38Bronze
262Adam Fitzpatrick (Mid Devon CC)M18-49 116 mile 8:10:37Bronze
263Christopher Hayes M18-49 116 mile 9:08:42Bronze
264Gareth Morris M18-49 116 mile 7:20:42Silver
265Derek Graham M18-49 116 mile 8:19:10Bronze
266Peter Lloyd M18-49 116 mile 6:41:03Gold
267Tom Pierce M50-59 116 mile 8:14:39Silver
269Neil Bradshaw M18-49 116 mile 8:19:37Bronze
270Alan Wheatley M18-49 116 mile 10:41:43
271Alastair Birch (Tenby Aces)M18-49 116 mile 7:32:08Silver
272Rowland Turner (CONCORDE C.C.)M60+ 116 mile 8:49:21Silver
273Geoff Keenan M18-49 116 mile 8:29:03Bronze
274Philip Edwards (N/A)M18-49 116 mile 10:41:44
275Arwel Davies (Bynea CC)M18-49 116 mile 6:26:11Gold
276Ian Hipkins (Velo Teifi/Pembs Tri)M50-59 116 mile 8:51:28Bronze
277Steve Rich M50-59 116 mile 7:47:28Silver
279Nick Parcell M50-59 116 mile 7:41:30Silver
280Richard Thompson (pembs tri club)M18-49 116 mile 7:41:55Silver
281Richard Wicks M50-59 116 mile 8:38:37Silver
282Nick Gibbon (Richmond C C)M 18-49 64 mile 6:19:43
283Ian Vickery (Tenby Aces)M18-49 116 mile 7:32:05Silver
284David Mills (spirit racing)M18-49 116 mile 6:50:16Gold
286Grant Mcfadyen (Bynea)M18-49 116 mile 6:26:09Gold
287Matthew Hargreaves (Bath CC)M18-49 116 mile 6:53:01Gold
289James King (Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club)M18-49 116 mile 9:19:06Bronze
290Graeme Richardson (Cotswold Outdoor)M18-49 116 mile 10:28:09
291Steve Manning (Bath CC)M18-49 116 mile 7:33:25Silver
292Huw Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:04:04Bronze
293Chris Fell (corinium cycling club)M18-49 116 mile 10:27:59
295Oliver Simon (tenby aces)M 18-49 64 mile 6:32:21
297Nick Brown (Pembs Velo)M50-59 116 mile 6:32:52Gold
299Roger Evans M 18-49 64 mile 3:58:43Silver
300Mike Riley M18-49 116 mile 8:29:25Bronze
301Paul Shepperd M18-49 116 mile 8:26:16Bronze
302Andrew Nicholas (Crymych Tri Club)M18-49 116 mile 8:27:20Bronze
304Tracey Griffiths (Dale Rowing Club/Charlies Angels)F40+ 116 mile 9:27:47Silver
305Jane Richards F40+ 116 mile 10:42:15Bronze
306Paul Pomfret (The Muddy Funsters RT)M18-49 116 mile 7:50:35Silver
307Warren Bates (Muddy Funsters RT)M18-49 116 mile 7:50:35Silver
308Gerwyn Wade M18-49 116 mile 8:51:56Bronze
309Rachel Evans F18-39 116 mile 9:27:48Bronze
310Janine Williams (Dale Rowing Club/Charlies Angels)F40+ 116 mile 10:42:14Bronze
311David Rendell (RNRMCA)M18-49 116 mile 9:32:20
312Lionel Scales (Lens Boys)M 50-59 64 mile 4:04:16Silver
315Julian Dessent (tenby aces)M18-49 116 mile 7:25:23Silver
317Simon Webster (Tenby Aces)M 18-49 64 mile 4:24:56Bronze
318Michael Griffiths (grifters)M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:48Bronze
320Anita Saycel (Ystwyth CC)F 18-39 64 mile 4:28:41Silver
321Neil David Williams M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:49Bronze
323Peter Griffiths M 60+ 64 mile 4:57:55Silver
324Susan Howe F 40+ 64 mile 6:04:26Bronze
326Christian Vaughan-Morris M18-49 64 mile 6:20:29
327Dr Martin Evans M 18-49 64 mile 4:23:10Bronze
328Nigel Williams M 18-49 64 mile 5:17:11
329Katie Stevenson F 18-39 64 mile 5:34:09Bronze
330Gareth Stevenson M 18-49 64 mile 5:34:10
332Simon Walker (Evesham Wheelers)M 18-49 64 mile 4:08:11Silver
334Julie Barrett (Everyday Cycling)F 18-39 64 mile 4:27:06Silver
335Richard Barrett (Everyday Cycling)M 18-49 64 mile 4:27:08Bronze
337Jason Cowan (cowanchicken)M 18-49 64 mile 5:18:14
338Paul Spowage M 50-59 64 mile 5:13:01Bronze
339David Price M 18-49 64 mile 4:28:47Bronze
340Mark Dickinson M 18-49 64 mile 4:46:26Bronze
341Mark Barton M 18-49 64 mile 7:18:51
344Rob Spate (Velocity)M 18-49 64 mile 3:52:31Silver
347Greg Woolley M 18-49 64 mile 4:20:01Bronze
348Margaret Powell F 40+ 64 mile 6:13:33Bronze
351Howard Rowe M 50-59 64 mile 5:56:33
352Claire Watson (Gill Cycles)F 40+ 64 mile 5:58:04Bronze
353Chris Barnes M 18-49 64 mile 4:13:51Silver
354Neil Edwards M 18-49 64 mile 4:48:17Bronze
355David Welsh M 18-49 64 mile 5:02:56Bronze
356Stephen Crompton M 18-49 64 mile 4:01:12Silver
357Graham D Bevan M 18-49 64 mile 6:14:46
358Colin Walters M 18-49 64 mile 6:14:44
361Paul Templeton M 18-49 64 mile 5:49:22
362Nicholas Forbes M 18-49 64 mile 5:51:18
363Adrian Critten M 18-49 64 mile 5:49:22
364Andrew Grist M 18-49 64 mile 5:49:33
365Sarah Ridge F 40+ 64 mile 4:19:03Gold
366Steven Philipps_Harries M 18-49 64 mile 4:08:20Silver
367Steve White M 18-49 64 mile 4:14:35Silver
369Andrew Harries M 18-49 64 mile 4:47:07Bronze
370Jeremy Bowen Rees M 18-49 64 mile 5:54:46
371Martin Lewis M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:03Bronze
372Peter Smith M 50-59 64 mile 4:27:56Silver
373Ian Wood M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:42Silver
374Michael Lewis M 50-59 64 mile 5:09:56Bronze
375Malcolm Balster M 50-59 64 mile 5:04:13Bronze
376Michael Jones M 18-49 64 mile 4:26:56Bronze
377Pete Berryman (Mombee Racing)M 18-49 64 mile 5:05:56Bronze
378Derek Hayward M 60+ 64 mile 4:06:26Silver
380Stephen Porter M 50-59 64 mile 5:55:47
381Kurt Burkhardt M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:36
382Melanie Morgan (Tenby Aces)F 18-39 64 mile 4:14:57Silver
383Adam Luckwell M 18-49 64 mile 4:48:33Bronze
384Michael Luckwell (Clevedon & District Road Club)M 50-59 64 mile 4:39:22Silver
385Adrian Radmore M 18-49 64 mile 7:21:48
386Alan Woods M 18-49 64 mile 5:16:12
387Roger Greenaway M 60+ 64 mile 3:57:59Gold
388Peter Speller M 18-49 64 mile 4:15:36Silver
389Matthias Grein (Pembs Velos)M 18-49 64 mile 5:15:56
390Joy Salini F 18-39 64 mile 4:14:21Silver
391Mario Salini M 18-49 64 mile 4:14:25Silver
393David Thomas (pembrokeshire harriers)M 18-49 64 mile 4:38:58Bronze
394David Dow M 18-49 64 mile 5:16:08
395Stuart Hillmansen M 18-49 64 mile 4:46:26Bronze
396Stuart Reddington-Blyth M 18-49 64 mile 5:01:34Bronze
397Dan Lewis M 50-59 64 mile 4:55:22Bronze
398John Trowbridge M 18-49 64 mile 4:35:37Bronze
399Dave Tilley M 18-49 64 mile 4:35:39Bronze
401David Bush M 16-17 64 mile 4:30:22Silver
402Allan Simmonds (Amersham RCC)M 18-49 64 mile 3:23:15Gold
403Colin Fawcett M 18-49 64 mile 5:04:25Bronze
404Sian Richardson F 40+ 64 mile 6:21:22Bronze
405Stephen Dalling M 18-49 64 mile 3:58:54Silver
406Andy Peyton (n/a)M 18-49 64 mile 4:32:32Bronze
407Stuart Nash M 18-49 64 mile 3:41:06Silver
409Dylan Evans M 18-49 64 mile 3:48:10Silver
410Meirion Powell M 60+ 64 mile 5:28:11Bronze
411Elen Jones (Pembrokeshire Triathlon)F 18-39 64 mile 5:50:51Bronze
412Brendan Oloughlin M 18-49 64 mile 4:41:17Bronze
414Robert Traylor (Team Dad)M 18-49 64 mile 7:43:10
416Adrian Pugh M 18-49 64 mile 5:39:10
417Megan Daniel F 40+ 64 mile 5:38:53Bronze
418Dewi Rattray M 18-49 64 mile 4:31:11Bronze
419Sion Rattray M 16-17 64 mile 4:06:46Silver
420David Plester M 18-49 64 mile 5:46:25
422Steve Tee M 18-49 64 mile 4:32:46Bronze
423John Erikson M 18-49 64 mile 3:40:01Silver
424Deri Reed M 18-49 64 mile 4:06:38Silver
425Joanne Smith F 18-39 64 mile 5:58:29Bronze
426Lewis Wickes M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:53Silver
427Gareth Stait M 18-49 64 mile 7:35:06
428Brian Oneill M 18-49 64 mile 4:56:58Bronze
431Martyn Saycell (Ystwyth CC)M 18-49 64 mile 4:28:39Bronze
432Samantha Eaves F 18-39 64 mile 4:40:43Silver
433Nicholas Winn M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:30Silver
434Nicola Mills F 18-39 64 mile 4:03:04Gold
435Adrian Griffiths M 18-49 64 mile 4:40:39Bronze
436Gareth Jones M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:13
437Tom Coney M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:04
438Ceri Jones F 18-39 64 mile 5:21:20Bronze
439Neil Morgan (Pembrokeshire Velo)M 18-49 64 mile 4:09:38Silver
440Mike James (BADTri)M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:48Bronze
441Phil James M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:53Bronze
442Kevin Goldsworthy M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:09Bronze
443Jane Turner F 18-39 64 mile 5:46:25Bronze
444Helen Slaughter F 40+ 64 mile 6:03:11Bronze
445Elinor Dare F 40+ 64 mile 6:05:07Bronze
446Pat Currie (Tenby Aces)M 50-59 64 mile 4:34:59Silver
447Nigel Lewis M 18-49 64 mile 4:50:06Bronze
448Claire Eatock F 18-39 64 mile 7:19:01
450Andrew Thomas M 18-49 64 mile 4:05:21Silver
453Jonathan Honeybun M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:29
454Nicky Rees (Tenby Aces)M 18-49 64 mile 4:57:26Bronze
455Jonathan Birdsall (Pembrokeshire Freewheelers)M 50-59 64 mile 5:03:44Bronze
456Brett Gardner M 18-49 64 mile 4:34:42Bronze
457Tim Bayley M 18-49 64 mile 4:45:39Bronze
458Austin Davies M 50-59 64 mile 6:08:45
459Paul Marsden M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:08
460Wayne Phillips M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:11
463Sue Brace F 40+ 64 mile 5:12:26Silver
464John Priestley M 18-49 64 mile 5:12:25
466Christine Robinson F 40+ 64 mile 7:20:38
467Andrew Phillips M 18-49 64 mile 4:19:13Silver
468Richard Jones M 50-59 64 mile 4:18:44Silver
469Dave Evans M 18-49 64 mile 4:54:23Bronze
470Russell Jones M 18-49 64 mile 4:11:03Silver
471Derek Goode M 18-49 64 mile 5:35:46
472John Locke M 18-49 64 mile 5:43:31
473Jonny Lear M 18-49 64 mile 3:52:18Silver
474Liz Lewis (Marloes)F 40+ 64 mile 7:57:48
476Hywel James (HAMRC)M 18-49 64 mile 4:33:05Bronze
477Katy Humphreys F 18-39 64 mile 5:58:19Bronze
478Bill Ridge M 18-49 64 mile 4:11:01Silver
479Justin Lowman M 18-49 64 mile 4:33:04Bronze
480Barry Harwood M 50-59 64 mile 4:19:34Silver
481Nigel Forster M 50-59 64 mile 4:36:31Silver
482Helen Mansfield F 40+ 64 mile 4:19:14Gold
483Simon Mansfield M 18-49 64 mile 4:22:36Bronze
484Richard Gardner M 18-49 64 mile 4:54:31Bronze
485Steve Codd M 18-49 64 mile 4:30:50Bronze
486Mark Balch M 18-49 64 mile 4:01:49Silver
487Steve Gage M 18-49 64 mile 4:49:15Bronze
488Derek Pugh (Pembs Velo)M 60+ 64 mile 4:58:09Silver
489Nick Hudd M 18-49 64 mile 4:54:41Bronze
490Lynwen Griffiths F 18-39 64 mile 4:08:58Silver
491Perry Jenkins (Tenby Aces)M 18-49 64 mile 4:42:58Bronze
492Helen Walker (The Walker Tandem)F 40+ 64 mile 4:47:08Silver
494Debbie Phillips F 40+ 64 mile 5:38:51Bronze
495Jonathan Phillips M 18-49 64 mile 5:39:10
496Louise Boorman F 40+ 64 mile 6:27:00Bronze
497Richard Perrett M 18-49 64 mile 4:27:40Bronze
498Aled Gravell M 50-59 64 mile 5:05:28Bronze
499Stephen Rogers M 18-49 64 mile 4:19:18Silver
500Andy Williams M 18-49 64 mile 4:47:19Bronze
501Andrew Milward (Tenby Aces.)M 50-59 64 mile 4:36:22Silver
502Teifryn Williams M 60+ 64 mile 5:09:19Silver
503John Moore M 50-59 64 mile 4:58:49Bronze
504Corrina Holley F 40+ 64 mile 4:43:01Silver
505Mark Appleton M 18-49 64 mile 4:22:07Bronze
506Conrad Rees M 18-49 64 mile 3:40:07Silver
507Colin Christie M50-59 116 mile 8:27:33Silver
509Rhinnon Ace F18-39 116 mile 7:41:47Gold
511Jonathon Cardy M 18-49 64 mile 4:39:00Bronze
512Simon Scott M 18-49 64 mile 4:36:28Bronze
513Richard Harrisdon M 18-49 64 mile 4:36:31Bronze
514Shane John Doughherty M 18-49 64 mile 4:29:26Bronze
515John May M 18-49 64 mile 5:23:46
516Richard Harris M18-49 116 mile 6:14:41Gold
517Leah Blok F 18-39 116 mile 10:36:57
518David C Evans M 18-49 64 mile 4:03:47Silver
519Dafydd Owen M 18-49 64 mile 4:11:36Silver
Back to top