Tour of Pembrokeshire basks in sun and success

Superb weather and slick organisation mark inaugural event

Are they all this good? I’ve no idea, this being my first cyclosportive and all, but if the inaugural Tour of Pembrokeshire is anything to go by, the huge interest in this type of event suddenly makes perfect sense. 

Okay, the weather helped: wall to wall sunshine, virtually no wind - apart from a cooling coastal breeze, on the short ride at least - and temperatures which were warm enough to be enjoyable but not insufferable. Anyone who forgot the sun screen, however, might have been in a spot of bother.

Organisation and facilities appeared  top drawer: the 411 participating riders found plenty of loos at the start/finish area, well-stocked feed stations, marshals at potential danger spots and hot grub and massages available when it as all over. There were two route options 64 and 116 miles and the only blips that came to our attention on the day were related to route marker theft. No doubt the organisers will have learned the lesson that when you zip-tie a worthless piece of plastic to a lamppost, chances are that somebody, somewhere will feel duty-bound to nab it. 

This minor hiccup aside, everyone I spoke to had thoroughly enjoyed the route, which was generally well sign-posted and took in spectacular coastal vistas and idyllic pastoral scenery as well as, inevitably, a few stretches of busier road - though in this isolated part of Britain, even that is a relative term.

The organisers, too,  were happy with how the day panned out: 

"From comments received from returning riders and subsequent e-mails it would appear that we got most thing right," said co-organiser Dylan Harries. "The comments have been appreciated by us and it's pleasing that in our first year, we appear to have made an immediate impression within the Cyclosportive circle."

Quite an impression indeed, so be warned; word is likely to get around about this little gem of a sportive tucked away in an idyllic corner of Britain. Next year they may well be fighting us off with a big stick.

For finishing times and standards see below and to see just how good you looked on the day check out www.sportysnaps.com

Number Name Cat Distance Time Award
2 Gareth Rees (Tenby Aces Cycling Club) M18-49 116 mile 8:00:43 Bronze
3 Paul Colman M18-49 116 mile 7:45:11 Silver
4 Simon Wilson (TENBY ACES) M18-49 116 mile 8:21:32 Bronze
5 Graham Roblin M 18-49 64 mile 5:08:46 Bronze
6 Dorian Rees M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:58 Bronze
7 Stephen Mcknight M18-49 116 mile 7:58:12 Silver
9 Alun Page M50-59 116 mile 10:40:28
10 Steve Pryke (Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club) M50-59 116 mile 7:51:21 Silver
11 Matthew Greener M 18-49 64 mile 4:24:20 Bronze
14 Graham Collins M60+ 116 mile 8:32:59 Silver
15 Jan Shearsmith M18-49 116 mile 8:41:57 Bronze
19 Liam Justin Sullivan M18-49 116 mile 6:51:45 Gold
20 Jon Gammage M18-49 116 mile 7:45:24 Silver
21 Neil John M18-49 116 mile 9:27:07
22 Brian Howe M60+ 116 mile 9:08:15 Silver
24 Tanis Hand (Tenby Aces) F40+ 116 mile 8:15:46 Gold
25 Nigel Daniel (ogmore valley wheelers) M 50-59 64 mile 4:36:20 Silver
27 Richard French M50-59 116 mile 7:38:16 Silver
28 Jon Rigby M18-49 116 mile 7:38:59 Silver
29 Paul Fletcher (Tenby Aces) M18-49 116 mile 9:48:11
30 Jeffrey Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:44:16 Bronze
31 Mark Walker M18-49 116 mile 8:29:07 Bronze
32 Philip Anthony Thomas M18-49 116 mile 7:44:12 Silver
33 Katie Crowe (Serpentine) F18-39 116 mile 8:01:18 Silver
34 Nick Miller (Nick Miller) M 18-49 64 mile 6:20:32
35 Julian Goater M50-59 116 mile 7:01:45 Gold
36 Kevin Griffiths M18-49 116 mile 8:13:29 Bronze
37 Malcolm Silkstone M18-49 116 mile 7:47:20 Silver
39 Gavin Watts M18-49 116 mile 8:00:30 Bronze
40 Stephen Evennett-Watts M18-49 116 mile 8:00:35 Bronze
41 Andrew Ellis Williams (Merthyr Cycling Club) M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:34 Bronze
42 Thomas Evans M60+ 116 mile 9:02:29 Silver
43 Delme Thomas M18-49 116 mile 9:25:17
44 Clifford Jackson M50-59 116 mile 6:32:19 Gold
47 Philip Raymond Filer M50-59 116 mile 9:10:17 Bronze
48 Chris Filer M18-49 116 mile 7:11:59 Silver
49 Martin Richards M18-49 116 mile 9:09:10 Bronze
50 Martin Allen M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:51 Silver
54 David Lloyd Roberts M 18-49 64 mile 6:03:14
55 Gareth Harries M18-49 116 mile 9:27:09
56 Gary Richards M18-49 116 mile 9:21:49
57 Ian Harding Jones (East Williamstob Barmy Army) M18-49 116 mile 9:45:23
58 Gethin Mills M18-49 116 mile 7:47:38 Silver
59 Susan Windsor F40+ 116 mile 10:29:20 Bronze
60 Stephen Windsor M18-49 116 mile 10:29:24
61 Gary Wood M18-49 116 mile 10:29:24
63 Stephen Evans M18-49 116 mile 9:22:20
64 Richard Jones (Rhos Cycling Club) M50-59 116 mile 8:07:03 Silver
65 Roger Smith M18-49 116 mile 10:23:21
67 Finn Spicer M18-49 116 mile 7:35:55 Silver
68 Chris Gingell M18-49 116 mile 8:48:28 Bronze
69 David N Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:56:18 Bronze
70 Paul Ford M18-49 116 mile 7:58:55 Silver
71 Shane Thomas M18-49 116 mile 8:29:04 Bronze
74 Dave Rose (team pen island) M18-49 116 mile 7:02:29 Silver
77 Graeme Corbett M18-49 116 mile 7:55:20 Silver
79 Oliver Crowe M18-49 116 mile 9:00:04 Bronze
80 Andrea Mageean F40+ 116 mile 9:04:05 Silver
81 Simon Mageean M18-49 116 mile 9:04:23 Bronze
83 Ian Tatton M18-49 116 mile 8:28:16 Bronze
84 Sean Shepley M 18-49 64 mile 5:11:48
85 Kate Lock F40+ 116 mile 7:56:28 Gold
86 Mark David Burton M18-49 116 mile 8:03:51 Bronze
87 Stephen Clafton M18-49 116 mile 7:41:35 Silver
88 Andy Middleton (TYF Adventure) M18-49 116 mile 9:49:17
89 Nigel Jones M18-49 116 mile 7:35:14 Silver
92 Duncan Fraser M18-49 116 mile 7:31:04 Silver
95 Sid Spalding M 18-49 64 mile 4:52:27 Bronze
99 Rob Marcus (VC Godalming & Haslemere) M18-49 116 mile 6:57:41 Gold
100 Robert Gilroy M18-49 116 mile 8:22:18 Bronze
101 Simon Price M18-49 116 mile 9:14:45 Bronze
102 Mike Sayburn (i-team.co.uk) M 18-49 64 mile 4:03:16 Silver
104 Ieuan Williams M18-49 116 mile 7:46:53 Silver
106 Carlton Coates (Tenby Aces) M18-49 116 mile 8:16:59 Bronze
107 Steve Mayhew (Chippenham Wheelers) M18-49 116 mile 8:19:17 Bronze
108 Keith Powell M 50-59 64 mile 4:11:32 Silver
109 Emyr John Griffiths (Bynea CC) M 18-49 64 mile 3:46:07 Silver
110 Geoff Thomas M50-59 116 mile 7:52:12 Silver
111 Justin May M18-49 116 mile 8:08:54 Bronze
112 Mark Francis M18-49 116 mile 8:10:15 Bronze
113 Dave Watson (Gill Cycles) M50-59 116 mile 7:54:16 Silver
116 Shaun Marlor M18-49 116 mile 8:56:18 Bronze
117 Ian Murdey (Bowline) M18-49 116 mile 7:44:25 Silver
118 Garth Wright M18-49 116 mile 9:14:52 Bronze
121 Dennis Palmer M18-49 116 mile 9:08:48 Bronze
122 Phil Stroudley (14 Signal Regiment) M18-49 116 mile 9:08:45 Bronze
124 Nathan Monk M18-49 116 mile 9:00:03 Bronze
125 Mark Andrews (merthyr cycling club) M18-49 116 mile 10:04:02
128 Neil Akitt (Severn Road Club) M18-49 116 mile 7:41:48 Silver
129 Michael Harris (n/a) M18-49 116 mile 7:57:05 Silver
130 George Cordal (Brighton Mitre) M18-49 116 mile 7:41:55 Silver
131 Martin Lowe M18-49 116 mile 10:02:26
132 Bethan Edwards (Cnwc) F18-39 116 mile 8:33:01 Silver
133 Geraint Edwards (Cnwc) M18-49 116 mile 8:33:00 Bronze
135 Huw Davies (Biscester Millennuim) M 18-49 64 mile 3:57:10 Silver
136 Mike Todd M18-49 116 mile 7:47:16 Silver
139 Andrew Cleves M 18-49 64 mile 4:28:49 Bronze
143 Nicholas Crocker (Reading CC) M18-49 116 mile 6:35:47 Gold
146 Ceri Brown M18-49 116 mile 7:37:56 Silver
147 Graham Lacey (Chippenham Wheelers) M50-59 116 mile 7:48:06 Silver
151 Oliver Masters (BRAT) M18-49 116 mile 7:36:31 Silver
152 Miles Hillmanno (leicester bowline) M50-59 116 mile 8:01:10 Silver
153 Christopher Fromant M18-49 116 mile 8:07:10 Bronze
155 Mark Phillips M18-49 116 mile 7:58:42 Silver
156 Martin Blyth (Farnborough & Camberley CC) M50-59 116 mile 8:37:34 Silver
157 Hugo Rees M18-49 116 mile 8:45:48 Bronze
158 John Shuttleworth (TENBY ACES) M 18-49 64 mile 4:29:15 Bronze
159 Andrew Sedgmond (Les Croupiers) M 50-59 64 mile 4:18:31 Silver
160 Paul Davies (Cardiff Tri) M50-59 116 mile 8:59:21 Bronze
161 Mark Stubbs M18-49 116 mile 8:06:35 Bronze
166 David Phillips M18-49 116 mile 9:08:42 Bronze
167 Dave Thomas M18-49 116 mile 9:33:29
168 Greg Mccann M18-49 116 mile 9:33:27
169 Kevin Roberts M18-49 116 mile 9:33:27
172 Steve Watkins (norwood paragon cc) M18-49 116 mile 6:59:17 Gold
173 Mike Lindsay (Wills Wheels) M18-49 116 mile 6:47:00 Gold
176 Ieuan Evans M50-59 116 mile 7:52:35 Silver
178 Stephen Williams (cheltenhan ctc) M50-59 116 mile 8:54:46 Bronze
179 Michael Eden (Southborough & District Wheelers) M18-49 116 mile 8:08:06 Bronze
180 Gareth Owen M18-49 116 mile 9:33:18
181 Carl Denham (Bynea) M18-49 116 mile 7:50:35 Silver
182 Tom Bown M 18-49 64 mile 8:44:17
183 Iain Macintosh M 18-49 64 mile 4:18:18 Silver
184 Linden Cox M18-49 116 mile 7:14:59 Silver
185 Miles Brown (Cardiff Tri) M18-49 116 mile 7:45:40 Silver
188 Gareth Cobb (Poole Wheelers CC) M18-49 116 mile 9:36:05
191 Martin Irons-Roberts M18-49 116 mile 8:18:30 Bronze
192 Rhys Davies (Ystwyth CC) M18-49 116 mile 7:50:30 Silver
193 Steve Riordan M18-49 116 mile 8:11:23 Bronze
194 Nick Elliott M18-49 116 mile 7:48:54 Silver
195 Peter Hammond M18-49 116 mile 8:16:48 Bronze
196 Barry Spink (Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club) M18-49 116 mile 7:44:49 Silver
198 Michael Spencer (South Pennine) M18-49 116 mile 9:00:36 Bronze
201 Nick Moon M18-49 116 mile 8:25:15 Bronze
202 Jason Whitnell M18-49 116 mile 7:30:55 Silver
203 Chris Woodley M18-49 116 mile 7:35:49 Silver
204 Matt Badger M18-49 116 mile 8:44:11 Bronze
205 Christopher Allen M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:46 Bronze
206 Andrew Knight M18-49 116 mile 7:35:51 Silver
207 Simon Hunter M50-59 116 mile 8:28:38 Silver
208 Tom Ferguson (Manchester Wheelers) M18-49 116 mile 9:49:09
211 Paul Barret (leicester bowline) M60+ 116 mile 7:35:05 Gold
212 Steven Cumines M18-49 116 mile 7:59:01 Silver
213 John Weeks (N/A) M50-59 116 mile 10:40:10
215 Paul Adams M18-49 116 mile 8:58:14 Bronze
216 Brian Couper M18-49 116 mile 8:56:02 Bronze
217 Mr Bowers M18-49 116 mile 8:13:37 Bronze
218 David Parry-Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:56:05 Bronze
219 Ian Pryor M50-59 116 mile 9:35:17 Bronze
220 David High M 18-49 64 mile 6:12:37
223 Alistair Willis (Royal Dean Forest Cycling Club) M18-49 116 mile 7:44:48 Silver
224 Roderick Edwards M18-49 116 mile 7:50:44 Silver
225 Melvyn Jones M50-59 116 mile 7:28:37 Gold
226 Alex Ilyat (Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club) M18-49 116 mile 7:43:33 Silver
227 David Allen M18-49 116 mile 9:20:59
228 Mark Garrett M18-49 116 mile 7:31:55 Silver
229 David Thomas M18-49 116 mile 7:46:50 Silver
230 Mike Horder M18-49 116 mile 8:17:25 Bronze
231 Les Phillips M50-59 116 mile 8:15:21 Silver
232 Nick Mathias M18-49 116 mile 9:26:48
233 Gareth Ashfield M18-49 116 mile 9:24:33
234 Bjarte Hjorthaug (rbil) M18-49 116 mile 7:50:56 Silver
235 Richard Lee M18-49 116 mile 7:56:06 Silver
236 Andrew Sole M18-49 116 mile 7:34:32 Silver
237 Philip Barrett M50-59 116 mile 7:50:37 Silver
241 Jonathan Harwood M18-49 116 mile 10:07:12
242 Roger Denton (Severn Road Club) M18-49 116 mile 7:00:11 Silver
243 Mark Herman M18-49 116 mile 8:16:43 Bronze
244 Andrew Jones (Royal Dean Forest CC) M18-49 116 mile 7:44:48 Silver
245 Andreas Filz M18-49 116 mile 8:38:07 Bronze
246 Sion Williams (ystwyth cc) M18-49 116 mile 8:55:47 Bronze
247 Edward Malarczyk (CWMCARN PARAGON CC) M50-59 116 mile 8:33:33 Silver
248 Alastair Scott (cardiff ajax) M 18-49 64 mile 3:44:35 Silver
250 J-P Eatock M18-49 116 mile 8:56:07 Bronze
251 Mark Wevill (Solihull) M18-49 116 mile 6:57:15 Gold
252 Peter Embrey M18-49 116 mile 10:26:45
253 Robert Ellis (Bynea) M18-49 116 mile 6:26:23 Gold
254 Arny Pearson (Clifton CC York) M60+ 116 mile 7:56:00 Gold
255 Mark Lampert (mountain goats mtb) M18-49 116 mile 7:32:55 Silver
256 Paul Mason M18-49 116 mile 8:28:41 Bronze
257 Stuart Bruce (cotswold outdoor.com) M18-49 116 mile 9:31:48
258 Dean Adriaanse M18-49 116 mile 9:31:50
259 Rhys Gibby M18-49 116 mile 6:49:04 Gold
260 Amanda Gisby F18-39 116 mile 11:18:15
261 Duncan Mcinerney M18-49 116 mile 8:10:38 Bronze
262 Adam Fitzpatrick (Mid Devon CC) M18-49 116 mile 8:10:37 Bronze
263 Christopher Hayes M18-49 116 mile 9:08:42 Bronze
264 Gareth Morris M18-49 116 mile 7:20:42 Silver
265 Derek Graham M18-49 116 mile 8:19:10 Bronze
266 Peter Lloyd M18-49 116 mile 6:41:03 Gold
267 Tom Pierce M50-59 116 mile 8:14:39 Silver
269 Neil Bradshaw M18-49 116 mile 8:19:37 Bronze
270 Alan Wheatley M18-49 116 mile 10:41:43
271 Alastair Birch (Tenby Aces) M18-49 116 mile 7:32:08 Silver
272 Rowland Turner (CONCORDE C.C.) M60+ 116 mile 8:49:21 Silver
273 Geoff Keenan M18-49 116 mile 8:29:03 Bronze
274 Philip Edwards (N/A) M18-49 116 mile 10:41:44
275 Arwel Davies (Bynea CC) M18-49 116 mile 6:26:11 Gold
276 Ian Hipkins (Velo Teifi/Pembs Tri) M50-59 116 mile 8:51:28 Bronze
277 Steve Rich M50-59 116 mile 7:47:28 Silver
279 Nick Parcell M50-59 116 mile 7:41:30 Silver
280 Richard Thompson (pembs tri club) M18-49 116 mile 7:41:55 Silver
281 Richard Wicks M50-59 116 mile 8:38:37 Silver
282 Nick Gibbon (Richmond C C) M 18-49 64 mile 6:19:43
283 Ian Vickery (Tenby Aces) M18-49 116 mile 7:32:05 Silver
284 David Mills (spirit racing) M18-49 116 mile 6:50:16 Gold
286 Grant Mcfadyen (Bynea) M18-49 116 mile 6:26:09 Gold
287 Matthew Hargreaves (Bath CC) M18-49 116 mile 6:53:01 Gold
289 James King (Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club) M18-49 116 mile 9:19:06 Bronze
290 Graeme Richardson (Cotswold Outdoor) M18-49 116 mile 10:28:09
291 Steve Manning (Bath CC) M18-49 116 mile 7:33:25 Silver
292 Huw Jones M18-49 116 mile 8:04:04 Bronze
293 Chris Fell (corinium cycling club) M18-49 116 mile 10:27:59
295 Oliver Simon (tenby aces) M 18-49 64 mile 6:32:21
297 Nick Brown (Pembs Velo) M50-59 116 mile 6:32:52 Gold
299 Roger Evans M 18-49 64 mile 3:58:43 Silver
300 Mike Riley M18-49 116 mile 8:29:25 Bronze
301 Paul Shepperd M18-49 116 mile 8:26:16 Bronze
302 Andrew Nicholas (Crymych Tri Club) M18-49 116 mile 8:27:20 Bronze
304 Tracey Griffiths (Dale Rowing Club/Charlies Angels) F40+ 116 mile 9:27:47 Silver
305 Jane Richards F40+ 116 mile 10:42:15 Bronze
306 Paul Pomfret (The Muddy Funsters RT) M18-49 116 mile 7:50:35 Silver
307 Warren Bates (Muddy Funsters RT) M18-49 116 mile 7:50:35 Silver
308 Gerwyn Wade M18-49 116 mile 8:51:56 Bronze
309 Rachel Evans F18-39 116 mile 9:27:48 Bronze
310 Janine Williams (Dale Rowing Club/Charlies Angels) F40+ 116 mile 10:42:14 Bronze
311 David Rendell (RNRMCA) M18-49 116 mile 9:32:20
312 Lionel Scales (Lens Boys) M 50-59 64 mile 4:04:16 Silver
315 Julian Dessent (tenby aces) M18-49 116 mile 7:25:23 Silver
317 Simon Webster (Tenby Aces) M 18-49 64 mile 4:24:56 Bronze
318 Michael Griffiths (grifters) M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:48 Bronze
320 Anita Saycel (Ystwyth CC) F 18-39 64 mile 4:28:41 Silver
321 Neil David Williams M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:49 Bronze
323 Peter Griffiths M 60+ 64 mile 4:57:55 Silver
324 Susan Howe F 40+ 64 mile 6:04:26 Bronze
326 Christian Vaughan-Morris M18-49 64 mile 6:20:29
327 Dr Martin Evans M 18-49 64 mile 4:23:10 Bronze
328 Nigel Williams M 18-49 64 mile 5:17:11
329 Katie Stevenson F 18-39 64 mile 5:34:09 Bronze
330 Gareth Stevenson M 18-49 64 mile 5:34:10
332 Simon Walker (Evesham Wheelers) M 18-49 64 mile 4:08:11 Silver
334 Julie Barrett (Everyday Cycling) F 18-39 64 mile 4:27:06 Silver
335 Richard Barrett (Everyday Cycling) M 18-49 64 mile 4:27:08 Bronze
337 Jason Cowan (cowanchicken) M 18-49 64 mile 5:18:14
338 Paul Spowage M 50-59 64 mile 5:13:01 Bronze
339 David Price M 18-49 64 mile 4:28:47 Bronze
340 Mark Dickinson M 18-49 64 mile 4:46:26 Bronze
341 Mark Barton M 18-49 64 mile 7:18:51
344 Rob Spate (Velocity) M 18-49 64 mile 3:52:31 Silver
347 Greg Woolley M 18-49 64 mile 4:20:01 Bronze
348 Margaret Powell F 40+ 64 mile 6:13:33 Bronze
351 Howard Rowe M 50-59 64 mile 5:56:33
352 Claire Watson (Gill Cycles) F 40+ 64 mile 5:58:04 Bronze
353 Chris Barnes M 18-49 64 mile 4:13:51 Silver
354 Neil Edwards M 18-49 64 mile 4:48:17 Bronze
355 David Welsh M 18-49 64 mile 5:02:56 Bronze
356 Stephen Crompton M 18-49 64 mile 4:01:12 Silver
357 Graham D Bevan M 18-49 64 mile 6:14:46
358 Colin Walters M 18-49 64 mile 6:14:44
361 Paul Templeton M 18-49 64 mile 5:49:22
362 Nicholas Forbes M 18-49 64 mile 5:51:18
363 Adrian Critten M 18-49 64 mile 5:49:22
364 Andrew Grist M 18-49 64 mile 5:49:33
365 Sarah Ridge F 40+ 64 mile 4:19:03 Gold
366 Steven Philipps_Harries M 18-49 64 mile 4:08:20 Silver
367 Steve White M 18-49 64 mile 4:14:35 Silver
369 Andrew Harries M 18-49 64 mile 4:47:07 Bronze
370 Jeremy Bowen Rees M 18-49 64 mile 5:54:46
371 Martin Lewis M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:03 Bronze
372 Peter Smith M 50-59 64 mile 4:27:56 Silver
373 Ian Wood M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:42 Silver
374 Michael Lewis M 50-59 64 mile 5:09:56 Bronze
375 Malcolm Balster M 50-59 64 mile 5:04:13 Bronze
376 Michael Jones M 18-49 64 mile 4:26:56 Bronze
377 Pete Berryman (Mombee Racing) M 18-49 64 mile 5:05:56 Bronze
378 Derek Hayward M 60+ 64 mile 4:06:26 Silver
380 Stephen Porter M 50-59 64 mile 5:55:47
381 Kurt Burkhardt M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:36
382 Melanie Morgan (Tenby Aces) F 18-39 64 mile 4:14:57 Silver
383 Adam Luckwell M 18-49 64 mile 4:48:33 Bronze
384 Michael Luckwell (Clevedon & District Road Club) M 50-59 64 mile 4:39:22 Silver
385 Adrian Radmore M 18-49 64 mile 7:21:48
386 Alan Woods M 18-49 64 mile 5:16:12
387 Roger Greenaway M 60+ 64 mile 3:57:59 Gold
388 Peter Speller M 18-49 64 mile 4:15:36 Silver
389 Matthias Grein (Pembs Velos) M 18-49 64 mile 5:15:56
390 Joy Salini F 18-39 64 mile 4:14:21 Silver
391 Mario Salini M 18-49 64 mile 4:14:25 Silver
393 David Thomas (pembrokeshire harriers) M 18-49 64 mile 4:38:58 Bronze
394 David Dow M 18-49 64 mile 5:16:08
395 Stuart Hillmansen M 18-49 64 mile 4:46:26 Bronze
396 Stuart Reddington-Blyth M 18-49 64 mile 5:01:34 Bronze
397 Dan Lewis M 50-59 64 mile 4:55:22 Bronze
398 John Trowbridge M 18-49 64 mile 4:35:37 Bronze
399 Dave Tilley M 18-49 64 mile 4:35:39 Bronze
401 David Bush M 16-17 64 mile 4:30:22 Silver
402 Allan Simmonds (Amersham RCC) M 18-49 64 mile 3:23:15 Gold
403 Colin Fawcett M 18-49 64 mile 5:04:25 Bronze
404 Sian Richardson F 40+ 64 mile 6:21:22 Bronze
405 Stephen Dalling M 18-49 64 mile 3:58:54 Silver
406 Andy Peyton (n/a) M 18-49 64 mile 4:32:32 Bronze
407 Stuart Nash M 18-49 64 mile 3:41:06 Silver
409 Dylan Evans M 18-49 64 mile 3:48:10 Silver
410 Meirion Powell M 60+ 64 mile 5:28:11 Bronze
411 Elen Jones (Pembrokeshire Triathlon) F 18-39 64 mile 5:50:51 Bronze
412 Brendan Oloughlin M 18-49 64 mile 4:41:17 Bronze
414 Robert Traylor (Team Dad) M 18-49 64 mile 7:43:10
416 Adrian Pugh M 18-49 64 mile 5:39:10
417 Megan Daniel F 40+ 64 mile 5:38:53 Bronze
418 Dewi Rattray M 18-49 64 mile 4:31:11 Bronze
419 Sion Rattray M 16-17 64 mile 4:06:46 Silver
420 David Plester M 18-49 64 mile 5:46:25
422 Steve Tee M 18-49 64 mile 4:32:46 Bronze
423 John Erikson M 18-49 64 mile 3:40:01 Silver
424 Deri Reed M 18-49 64 mile 4:06:38 Silver
425 Joanne Smith F 18-39 64 mile 5:58:29 Bronze
426 Lewis Wickes M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:53 Silver
427 Gareth Stait M 18-49 64 mile 7:35:06
428 Brian Oneill M 18-49 64 mile 4:56:58 Bronze
431 Martyn Saycell (Ystwyth CC) M 18-49 64 mile 4:28:39 Bronze
432 Samantha Eaves F 18-39 64 mile 4:40:43 Silver
433 Nicholas Winn M 18-49 64 mile 4:10:30 Silver
434 Nicola Mills F 18-39 64 mile 4:03:04 Gold
435 Adrian Griffiths M 18-49 64 mile 4:40:39 Bronze
436 Gareth Jones M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:13
437 Tom Coney M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:04
438 Ceri Jones F 18-39 64 mile 5:21:20 Bronze
439 Neil Morgan (Pembrokeshire Velo) M 18-49 64 mile 4:09:38 Silver
440 Mike James (BADTri) M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:48 Bronze
441 Phil James M 18-49 64 mile 4:43:53 Bronze
442 Kevin Goldsworthy M 18-49 64 mile 5:09:09 Bronze
443 Jane Turner F 18-39 64 mile 5:46:25 Bronze
444 Helen Slaughter F 40+ 64 mile 6:03:11 Bronze
445 Elinor Dare F 40+ 64 mile 6:05:07 Bronze
446 Pat Currie (Tenby Aces) M 50-59 64 mile 4:34:59 Silver
447 Nigel Lewis M 18-49 64 mile 4:50:06 Bronze
448 Claire Eatock F 18-39 64 mile 7:19:01
450 Andrew Thomas M 18-49 64 mile 4:05:21 Silver
453 Jonathan Honeybun M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:29
454 Nicky Rees (Tenby Aces) M 18-49 64 mile 4:57:26 Bronze
455 Jonathan Birdsall (Pembrokeshire Freewheelers) M 50-59 64 mile 5:03:44 Bronze
456 Brett Gardner M 18-49 64 mile 4:34:42 Bronze
457 Tim Bayley M 18-49 64 mile 4:45:39 Bronze
458 Austin Davies M 50-59 64 mile 6:08:45
459 Paul Marsden M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:08
460 Wayne Phillips M 18-49 64 mile 5:56:11
463 Sue Brace F 40+ 64 mile 5:12:26 Silver
464 John Priestley M 18-49 64 mile 5:12:25
466 Christine Robinson F 40+ 64 mile 7:20:38
467 Andrew Phillips M 18-49 64 mile 4:19:13 Silver
468 Richard Jones M 50-59 64 mile 4:18:44 Silver
469 Dave Evans M 18-49 64 mile 4:54:23 Bronze
470 Russell Jones M 18-49 64 mile 4:11:03 Silver
471 Derek Goode M 18-49 64 mile 5:35:46
472 John Locke M 18-49 64 mile 5:43:31
473 Jonny Lear M 18-49 64 mile 3:52:18 Silver
474 Liz Lewis (Marloes) F 40+ 64 mile 7:57:48
476 Hywel James (HAMRC) M 18-49 64 mile 4:33:05 Bronze
477 Katy Humphreys F 18-39 64 mile 5:58:19 Bronze
478 Bill Ridge M 18-49 64 mile 4:11:01 Silver
479 Justin Lowman M 18-49 64 mile 4:33:04 Bronze
480 Barry Harwood M 50-59 64 mile 4:19:34 Silver
481 Nigel Forster M 50-59 64 mile 4:36:31 Silver
482 Helen Mansfield F 40+ 64 mile 4:19:14 Gold
483 Simon Mansfield M 18-49 64 mile 4:22:36 Bronze
484 Richard Gardner M 18-49 64 mile 4:54:31 Bronze
485 Steve Codd M 18-49 64 mile 4:30:50 Bronze
486 Mark Balch M 18-49 64 mile 4:01:49 Silver
487 Steve Gage M 18-49 64 mile 4:49:15 Bronze
488 Derek Pugh (Pembs Velo) M 60+ 64 mile 4:58:09 Silver
489 Nick Hudd M 18-49 64 mile 4:54:41 Bronze
490 Lynwen Griffiths F 18-39 64 mile 4:08:58 Silver
491 Perry Jenkins (Tenby Aces) M 18-49 64 mile 4:42:58 Bronze
492 Helen Walker (The Walker Tandem) F 40+ 64 mile 4:47:08 Silver
494 Debbie Phillips F 40+ 64 mile 5:38:51 Bronze
495 Jonathan Phillips M 18-49 64 mile 5:39:10
496 Louise Boorman F 40+ 64 mile 6:27:00 Bronze
497 Richard Perrett M 18-49 64 mile 4:27:40 Bronze
498 Aled Gravell M 50-59 64 mile 5:05:28 Bronze
499 Stephen Rogers M 18-49 64 mile 4:19:18 Silver
500 Andy Williams M 18-49 64 mile 4:47:19 Bronze
501 Andrew Milward (Tenby Aces.) M 50-59 64 mile 4:36:22 Silver
502 Teifryn Williams M 60+ 64 mile 5:09:19 Silver
503 John Moore M 50-59 64 mile 4:58:49 Bronze
504 Corrina Holley F 40+ 64 mile 4:43:01 Silver
505 Mark Appleton M 18-49 64 mile 4:22:07 Bronze
506 Conrad Rees M 18-49 64 mile 3:40:07 Silver
507 Colin Christie M50-59 116 mile 8:27:33 Silver
509 Rhinnon Ace F18-39 116 mile 7:41:47 Gold
511 Jonathon Cardy M 18-49 64 mile 4:39:00 Bronze
512 Simon Scott M 18-49 64 mile 4:36:28 Bronze
513 Richard Harrisdon M 18-49 64 mile 4:36:31 Bronze
514 Shane John Doughherty M 18-49 64 mile 4:29:26 Bronze
515 John May M 18-49 64 mile 5:23:46
516 Richard Harris M18-49 116 mile 6:14:41 Gold
517 Leah Blok F 18-39 116 mile 10:36:57
518 David C Evans M 18-49 64 mile 4:03:47 Silver
519 Dafydd Owen M 18-49 64 mile 4:11:36 Silver

Comments

Back to top