Vuelta a España: Niemiec wins summit finish in Lagos de Covadonga

Contador holds onto the red leader's jersey

This article originally appeared on Cyclingnews.com.

Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-Merida) hung on to claim stage 15 of the Vuelta a España atop Lagos de Covadonga. The Polish rider survived from the early break to hold off the overall race favourites with Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) finishing second and third.

Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) finished fourth but conceded precious time to his two main Spanish rivals. For Chris Froome (Team Sky) it was another day of yo-yoing off the back but the former Tour de France winner limited his losses and finished seven seconds behind Contador.

Contador now leads Valverde by 31 seconds with Froome in third at 1:20 and Rodriguez at the same time.

There was very little to separate Contador, Valverde and Rodriguez. All three tried to break their shackles on the final climb of the stage but as the road settled near the crest of the summit the trio could only be separated by a late sprint for the line.

Contador was perhaps the most aggressive of the three, attacking several times as he looked to drop his two shadows. Valverde learned his lesson from stage 14 and took a more conservative approach, while Rodriguez used his Katusha team to soften up the opposition before launching one severe test that almost cracked Contador well before the line.

However, as the dust settles atop the Lagos de Covadonga the Spanish trio may wonder if they could have put more time into Froome, who at one stage was forced to come back from an almost 30-second deficit.

How it unfolded

As for Niemiec, he has provided Lampre with their second stage win of this year’s race after Winner Anacona won in the race’s first week. It was Niemiec’s perseverance as much as his strength that saw him through though after he had been forced to chase and then work with Orica-GreenEdge’s Cameron Meyer. The pair had joined forces with John Degenkolb (GiantShimano), Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing) and Francisco Aramendia (Caja Rural) early in the stage and created a gap in excess of 10 minutes at one point.

That gap inevitably began to topple as Movistar, Katusha and Tinkoff-Saxo set about organising a chase but even at the foot of the Puerto del Torno the leaders still had a relatively intact lead.

It would have been easy to expect hostilities to arrive once the race hit the final climb but instead they began at the bottom of the Puerto del Torno. The rain had started to fall and the temperatures had dropped. With fog encircling the peloton Movistar muscled their way to the front and immediately started to ratchet up the pace. The effects were immediate with the peloton reduced to less then 60, then 50, and then 40 riders.

At the back of the peloton there was panic for Garmin-Sharp. Dan Martin, who had started the day as a favourite for the stage, appeared to crash. His teammates huddled around him and it looked as though the Irishman was handed a teammates bike. Up ahead Movistar’s pace was relentless as the peloton shrunk to less than 30 riders with still over thirty kilometres remaining.

By the time Martin and his Garmin chain gang has crested the summit they were well over a minute down, with a testing and wet descent to come.

Even Samuel Sanchez, widely regarded as one of the best riders on the world when it comes to descending at speed, appeared to struggle, with his back wheel slipping out around a number of corners. Castroviejo rider faired far worse and by the time the motorbike cameras had caught up the rider with half-way down a ravine, his bike still in the middle of the road. He was able to get to his feet up there would be no easing in pace until the peloton had reached the final valley before the climb.

It gave Martin the welcome chance to regain contact and as the remnants of the field started the final climb the leading climb – minus Degenkolb – had four minutes of their lead remaining.

Meyer’s acceleration was too strong for the rest of the group but he was soon joined by Niemiec, the pair sharing the pace as the gradient began to tilt upwards.

Back down the climb and the initial sorting had begun. Warren Barguil initiated the action with the first of many accelerations. Rodriguez moved his first piece on the board, posting Caruso out to mark the Frenchman as Contador's teammates began to slip backwards.

Barguil’s second attack had more venom but again he was reeled back as Froome took up his customary position as the last man in the GC group.

Katusha were far from done though, this time sending out both Moreno and Caruso with the ever eager Barguil.

It was Rodriguez who brought the trio back though with 6.3km to go before Contador unleashed his first attack. He was quickly marked by the Katusha leader, Valverde and a battling Martin.

Froome was losing ground and Contador – constantly looking for the Sky rider’s presence – jumped again. This time only Valverde and Rodriguez could match him. But there was no cohesion, no urgency, and no realisation that they were allowing a former Tour winner to remain a threat.

Contador, perhaps out of frustration, attacked again as up the road Niemiec soloed clear. Froome was slipping at this point, 15 seconds down as Barguil and Aru made contact with Contador, Valverde and Rodriguez. Again there was a further regrouping with Froome, Martin and Uran among the weary Contador group.

With every surge in pace Froome was losing ground and with 3km to go the elastic finally snapped as Contador accelerated with Rodriguez and Valverde once again in tow.

As the road eased Froome came close – once more – to regaining contact. However Rodriguez’s late attack and the sprint for the line ended the Sky rider’s hopes. Yet this Vuelta is far from over.

Chris froome rounds a bend on stage 15, followed by rigoberto uran:
Chris froome rounds a bend on stage 15, followed by rigoberto uran:
Chris Froome rounds a bend on stage 15, followed by Rigoberto Uran

Full Results

Result

1    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    4:11:09     

2    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    0:00:05     

3    Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha          

4    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    0:00:10     

5    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:00:17     

6    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky          

7    Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp    0:00:28     

8    Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano    0:00:44     

9    Rigoberto Urán (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:01:00     

10    Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha          

11    Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:01:07     

12    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha          

13    Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team    0:01:46     

14    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky          

15    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    0:01:58     

16    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    0:02:01     

17    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale    0:02:14     

18    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits          

19    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    0:02:45     

20    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits          

21    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:03:00     

22    Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida    0:03:15     

23    Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol    0:03:43     

24    José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team    0:03:50     

25    Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo          

26    Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:04:56     

27    Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka    0:05:01     

28    Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    0:05:03     

29    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team          

30    Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    0:06:07     

31    David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

32    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    0:06:36     

33    Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    0:06:39     

34    Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:08:32     

35    Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky    0:10:48     

36    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp    0:11:14     

37    Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge    0:11:15     

38    Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team          

39    Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky          

40    Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team    0:12:50     

41    Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:12:56     

42    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team          

43    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo    0:13:26     

44    Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge          

45    Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    0:15:31     

46    Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits          

47    Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    0:15:34     

48    Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team          

49    Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          

50    Maxime Medrel (Fra) Team Europcar          

51    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky          

52    Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    0:16:47     

53    Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team          

54    Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr          

55    Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team    0:19:28     

56    Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

57    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team          

58    Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    0:21:47     

59    Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp          

60    Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp          

61    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol          

62    Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team    0:23:11     

63    Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano          

64    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling          

65    Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano          

66    Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling          

67    Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha          

68    Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano          

69    Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha          

70    Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo          

71    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    0:23:59     

72    Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    0:24:25     

73    Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team          

74    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida          

75    Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha          

76    Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    0:24:32     

77    Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol    0:24:34     

78    Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale    0:24:44     

79    George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale    0:27:44     

80    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo          

81    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    0:27:46     

82    Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp          

83    Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Team Katusha    0:28:02     

84    Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha          

85    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing    0:29:58     

86    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida          

87    Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team          

88    Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling          

89    Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale          

90    Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team          

91    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team          

92    Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing          

93    Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team          

94    Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team          

95    Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka          

96    Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team          

97    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          

98    Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky          

99    Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano          

100    Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale          

101    Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar          

102    Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano          

103    Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp          

104    Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale          

105    Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team          

106    Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano          

107    Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale          

108    Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol          

109    Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team          

110    Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing          

111    Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits          

112    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team          

113    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida          

114    Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

115    Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits          

116    Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge          

117    Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge          

118    Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol          

119    Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha          

120    Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

121    Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo          

122    Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka          

122    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol          

123    Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

124    Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team          

125    Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team          

126    Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr          

127    Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing          

128    Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team          

129    Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling          

130    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team          

131    Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team          

132    Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge          

133    Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka          

134    Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale          

135    Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol          

136    Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team          

137    Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team          

138    Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale          

139    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky          

140    Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar          

141    Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin Sharp          

142    Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky          

143    Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale          

144    Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team          

145    Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale          

146    Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge          

147    Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team          

148    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing          

149    Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

150    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida          

151    Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing          

152    Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp          

153    Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar          

154    Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr          

155    Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka          

156    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol          

157    Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida          

158    Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr          

159    Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka          

160    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar          

161    Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka          

162    Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka          

163    Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida          

164    Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          

165    Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka          

166    Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

167    Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida          

168    Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team          

169    Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling          

170    Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits          

171    Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar          

172    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo          

173    David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp          

174    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar          

175    Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky    0:30:38     

DNF    Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          

DNF    Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr          

DNF    Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling          

DNF    Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team          

DNF    Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing          

Point 1

Result

1    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    4     pts

2    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    2     

3    Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    1     

Point 2

Result

1    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    4     pts

2    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    2     

3    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    1     

Finish

Result

1    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    25     pts

2    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    20     

3    Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha    16     

4    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    14     

5    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    12     

6    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky    10     

7    Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp    9     

8    Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano    8     

9    Rigoberto Urán (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    7     

10    Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha    6     

11    Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    5     

12    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha    4     

13    Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team    3     

14    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky    2     

15    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    1     

Mountain 1

Result

1    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    5     pts

2    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    3     

3    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    1     

Mountain 2

Result

1    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    15     pts

2    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    10     

3    Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha    6     

4    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    4     

5    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    2     

Combative rider

Result

1    Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA          

Team

Result

1    Team Katusha    12:35:39     

2    Tinkoff - Saxo    0:06:51     

3    Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    0:09:23     

4    Team SKY    0:10:39     

5    Astana Pro Team    0:11:40     

6    Movistar Team    0:12:58     

7    Omega Pharma - Quick-Step    0:16:40     

8    Orica GreenEdge    0:24:30     

9    Lampre - Merida    0:25:28     

10    Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    0:26:49     

11    BMC Racing Team    0:27:55     

12    Garmin Sharp    0:31:17     

13    Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:31:53     

14    Team Giant - Shimano    0:44:54     

15    Team Europcar    0:46:05     

16    Lotto Belisol    0:47:52     

17    Trek Factory Racing    0:51:31     

18    Cannondale Pro Cycling    0:52:30     

19    MTN - Qhubeka    1:02:45     

20    AG2R La Mondiale    1:07:45     

21    IAM Cycling    1:14:08     

22    FDJ.fr    1:14:31     

General classification after stage 15

Result

1    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    58:31:35     

2    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    0:00:31     

3    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky    0:01:20     

4    Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha          

5    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:02:22     

6    Rigoberto Urán (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:02:57     

7    Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp    0:04:55     

8    Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team    0:05:02     

9    Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:05:11     

10    Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano    0:06:36     

11    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale    0:06:49     

12    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    0:07:14     

13    Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida    0:07:41     

14    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha    0:08:15     

15    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:09:08     

16    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky    0:10:34     

17    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    0:13:15     

18    Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol    0:15:04     

19    Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka    0:15:11     

20    Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha    0:15:33     

21    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    0:15:54     

22    Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    0:19:02     

23    David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    0:20:05     

24    Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge    0:21:48     

25    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    0:25:37     

26    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    0:26:25     

27    Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team    0:27:31     

28    Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team    0:33:16     

29    Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp    0:37:23     

30    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp    0:38:24     

31    Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:40:05     

32    Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    0:42:26     

33    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team    0:43:13     

34    José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team    0:47:42     

35    Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    0:48:22     

36    Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:48:51     

37    Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    0:50:18     

38    Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:50:19     

39    Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:53:32     

40    Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    0:56:39     

41    Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    0:58:19     

42    Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:58:30     

43    Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team    0:59:05     

44    Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    1:00:23     

45    Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team    1:01:32     

46    Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    1:03:34     

47    Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha    1:04:23     

48    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol    1:05:55     

49    Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky    1:05:57     

50    Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky    1:06:17     

51    Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    1:06:55     

52    Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    1:08:38     

53    Maxime Medrel (Fra) Team Europcar    1:13:16     

54    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol    1:15:24     

55    Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka    1:17:07     

56    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    1:17:34     

57    Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    1:17:45     

58    Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    1:19:41     

59    Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano    1:20:39     

60    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo    1:21:26     

61    Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    1:22:18     

62    Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    1:22:53     

63    Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano    1:23:45     

64    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    1:26:09     

65    Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling    1:26:34     

66    Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp    1:28:04     

67    Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    1:31:03     

68    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    1:34:20     

69    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team    1:34:37     

70    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    1:35:26     

71    Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    1:35:58     

72    Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team    1:37:32     

73    Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    1:37:33     

74    Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    1:38:17     

75    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team    1:38:40     

76    Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr    1:39:53     

77    Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    1:40:39     

78    Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    1:41:38     

79    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    1:42:33     

80    Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    1:43:29     

81    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    1:44:11     

82    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky    1:44:30     

83    Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    1:44:41     

84    Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    1:45:06     

85    Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    1:45:39     

86    Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo    1:45:48     

87    Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team    1:48:02     

88    George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale    1:53:11     

89    Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    1:53:44     

90    Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin Sharp    1:54:06     

91    Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team    1:54:13     

92    Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky    1:55:02     

93    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    1:56:25     

94    Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale    1:57:10     

95    Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr    2:00:21     

96    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    2:00:32     

97    Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha    2:00:59     

98    Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    2:01:28     

99    Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp    2:02:01     

100    Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge    2:02:24     

101    Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    2:04:58     

102    Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka    2:05:55     

103    Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    2:08:59     

104    Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol    2:09:17     

105    Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida    2:09:42     

106    Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    2:10:51     

107    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida    2:10:59     

108    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    2:11:06     

109    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo    2:11:29     

110    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    2:11:36     

111    Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    2:11:39     

112    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky    2:13:37     

113    Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing    2:14:26     

114    Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka    2:14:37     

115    Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    2:14:38     

116    Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    2:14:55     

117    Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    2:14:57     

118    Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Team Katusha    2:15:12     

119    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida    2:15:24     

120    Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale    2:16:09     

121    Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    2:16:43     

122    Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol    2:17:07     

123    Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    2:17:46     

124    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    2:18:17     

125    Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    2:18:46     

126    Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    2:19:15     

127    Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo    2:19:20     

128    Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky    2:20:45     

129    Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    2:21:20     

130    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    2:21:26     

131    Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    2:23:53     

132    Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr    2:24:07     

133    Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale    2:24:29     

134    Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team    2:24:53     

135    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing    2:25:21     

136    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    2:25:38     

137    Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    2:27:55     

138    Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha    2:30:08     

139    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    2:30:41     

140    Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol    2:33:04     

141    Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol    2:34:57     

142    Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    2:35:29     

143    Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing    2:36:50     

144    Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    2:37:13     

145    Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale    2:37:14     

146    Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge    2:39:06     

147    Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp    2:40:00     

148    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol    2:41:52     

149    Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    2:41:58     

150    Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    2:42:20     

151    David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp    2:44:44     

152    Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale    2:45:43     

153    Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale    2:46:05     

154    Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    2:48:21     

155    Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling    2:49:35     

156    Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    2:51:47     

157    Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    2:52:56     

158    Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling    2:53:05     

159    Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida    2:53:07     

160    Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar    2:53:53     

161    Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    2:54:11     

162    Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale    2:54:49     

163    Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    3:01:40     

164    Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp    3:01:44     

165    Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    3:01:58     

166    Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    3:05:16     

167    Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    3:05:48     

168    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    3:05:54     

169    Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    3:05:59     

170    Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar    3:06:06     

171    Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky    3:06:28     

172    Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team    3:10:10     

173    Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr    3:13:59     

174    Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar    3:28:05     

175    Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team    3:34:48     

176    Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale    3:36:40     

Point classification

Result

1    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    124     pts

2    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    100     

3    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    83     

4    Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha    77     

5    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky    75     

6    Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    73     

7    Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp    67     

8    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    56     

9    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp    49     

10    Rigoberto Urán (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    46     

11    Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    42     

12    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    40     

13    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha    36     

14    Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    35     

15    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale    33     

16    Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    32     

17    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    32     

18    Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida    32     

19    Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team    31     

20    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    29     

21    Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida    28     

22    Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    28     

23    Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling    28     

24    Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale    27     

25    Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    25     

26    Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing    25     

27    Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    24     

28    Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    21     

29    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol    20     

30    Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    20     

31    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    20     

32    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    19     

33    Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale    18     

34    Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano    17     

35    Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    17     

36    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    17     

37    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida    17     

38    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team    16     

39    Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka    16     

40    Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol    16     

41    Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team    16     

42    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida    14     

43    Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    14     

44    Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    14     

45    Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team    14     

46    Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    13     

47    Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    13     

48    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    12     

49    Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    12     

50    Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    12     

51    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    11     

52    David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    11     

53    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol    11     

54    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky    11     

55    Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    10     

56    Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale    10     

57    Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    10     

58    Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    9     

59    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky    9     

60    Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge    9     

61    Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale    8     

62    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol    8     

63    Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka    7     

64    Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    7     

65    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    7     

66    Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing    7     

67    Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale    7     

68    Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha    6     

69    Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    6     

70    Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    6     

71    Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    6     

72    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    5     

73    Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    5     

74    Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    4     

75    Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    4     

76    Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    4     

77    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    4     

78    Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    4     

79    Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol    4     

80    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    4     

81    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    3     

82    Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    3     

83    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo    3     

84    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    3     

85    Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    3     

86    Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar    3     

87    Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    2     

88    Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale    2     

89    Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr    2     

90    Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    2     

91    Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    2     

92    Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    2     

93    José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team    1     

94    Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    1     

95    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo    1     

96    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    1     

97    Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo    1     

98    Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr    1     

99    Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky    1     

100    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    1     

Mountain classification

Result

1    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    28     pts

2    Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    26     

3    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    20     

4    Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    20     

5    Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida    18     

6    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp    16     

7    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    13     

8    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    13     

9    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    12     

10    Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha    12     

11    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida    10     

12    Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    8     

13    Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team    7     

14    Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    7     

15    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky    7     

16    Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    7     

17    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    6     

18    Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    6     

19    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol    5     

20    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol    4     

21    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team    4     

22    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky    3     

23    Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp    3     

24    Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    3     

25    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    3     

26    Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge    3     

27    Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka    2     

28    Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    2     

29    Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    2     

30    Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    2     

31    Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka    2     

32    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    2     

33    Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    2     

34    Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar    2     

35    Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team    1     

36    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    1     

37    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol    1     

38    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    1     

39    Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    1     

40    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky    1     

41    Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    1     

42    Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    1     

43    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida    1     

44    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    1     

Combination classification

Result

1    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team    5     pts

2    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    12     

3    Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha    18     

4    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    22     

5    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky    23     

6    Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida    39     

7    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    44     

8    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp    45     

9    Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team    62     

10    Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    64     

11    Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    87     

12    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    104     

13    Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka    109     

14    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol    127     

15    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team    128     

16    Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    131     

17    Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    131     

18    Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    132     

19    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    142     

20    Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team    145     

21    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol    147     

22    Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    151     

23    Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    155     

24    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    157     

25    Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    159     

26    Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    159     

27    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    160     

28    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida    167     

29    Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka    172     

30    Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    176     

31    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky    188     

32    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    190     

33    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida    192     

34    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol    196     

35    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    200     

36    Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    205     

37    Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    212     

38    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    274     

39    Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    294     

40    Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar    294     

Team classification

Result

1    Team Katusha    175:21:40     

2    Movistar Team    0:11:50     

3    Tinkoff - Saxo    0:22:32     

4    Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    0:22:55     

5    Omega Pharma - Quick-Step    0:24:34     

6    Astana Pro Team    0:27:45     

7    Team SKY    0:38:21     

8    BMC Racing Team    0:48:02     

9    Garmin Sharp    0:50:12     

10    Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:51:14     

11    Lampre - Merida    1:01:49     

12    Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    1:18:54     

13    Lotto Belisol    1:27:58     

14    Team Giant - Shimano    1:53:47     

15    MTN - Qhubeka    2:01:43     

16    Orica GreenEdge    2:12:33     

17    Team Europcar    2:13:16     

18    Trek Factory Racing    2:27:37     

19    Cannondale Pro Cycling    2:46:31     

20    AG2R La Mondiale    3:10:32     

21    FDJ.fr    3:45:30     

22    IAM Cycling    5:06:49

Related Articles

Back to top