Tour de France stage 13: Nibali dominates first Alpine stage

Porte, Kwiatkowski drop out of top 10

This article was originally published on Cyclingnews.com.

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) cemented his overall lead in the Tour de France by winning the 13th stage atop the race's first hors categorie climb on Friday. The Italian pulled away from his closest rivals near the end of the final climb to Chamrousse, passing Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Leopold König (NetApp-Endura), who eventually finished second and third.

The biggest loser of the day was Richie Porte (Team Sky), who cracked on the final climb, during a brutally hot day. The Australian struggled all the way to the finish and dropped from second overall to outside the top 10.

Nibali put in another impressive performance to take his third stage win of this year's Tour de France, but he lost an important teammate in Jakob Fuglsang, who crashed on the descent before the final climb. The Dane was able to continue, but was unable to stay with the lead group. Nibali remained in the main group, marking every move before jumping away to take not only the win but put time into all his rivals.

"It's a special day today. I'm very happy. I just wanted to gain as much time as I could. I knew Valverde was close to me. Porte was close to me as well. Porte had a problem and he was dropped, and in the end it was only Valverde and me," Nibali said.

The first Alpine climbs had their effects on the overall rankings. While Nibali increased his lead, Porte disappeared from his second position, which was taken over by Alejandro Valverde, at 3:37. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) was dropped even earlier, but rallied back to hold onto 11th place overall.

With Porte out of the picture, the battle for third place overall was between the two Frenchmen, Romain Bardet (AG2R) and Thibaut Pinot (FDJ). Despite matching Nibali and Valverde for most of the stage, Pinot did not get enough time on the AG2R rider to leapfrog him and Bardet sits third at 4:24. Pinot is 16 seconds further back.

How it unfolded

The 13th stage of 197.5km got off to a sombre start as the peloton observed a moment of silence for the victims of Malaysian Air flight 17. Many of those on board were from the Netherlands, and Dutch teams Belkin and Giant-Shimano wore black armbands.

The group of the day formed after 18 kilometres with Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), Rudy Molard (Cofidis, Solutions Credits), Bartosz Huzarski (NetApp), Brice Feillu (Bretagne), Giovanni Visconti (Movistar), Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale), Blel Kadri (AG2R), Kristjan Durasek (Lampre) and Daniel Oss (BMC) moving clear.

The gap hovered around three to four minutes, before finally creeping up to about five minutes, but it didn't stay there long. Katusha moved to the head of the chase and steadily brought it down again. It was under the two minute mark with 75km to go and the day's major climbs still to come.

Into the Alps

The first of the Alpine climb was a newcomer to the race, the Col de Palaquit, a category one climb, 14 kilometres in length, with an average gradient of six percent.

The gap dropped to the one-minute mark and the road started going up, and the lead group fell apart. Kadri. Bakelants were the only two survivors as the high gradient and even higher temperatures took their toll. But De Marchi not only came back but passed them on the climb.

The Italian forged ahead but behind him the peloton was shattering. He had built up nearly a one-minute lead, with the much-reduced field about another minute behind the two chasers. Bakelants finally took off in chase of the leader, with Kadri unable to respond.

De Marchi kept pulling away, and crossed over the top of the Palaquit a minute ahead of Bakelants. The field had dropped back, and was some 2:30 behind, with the gap then going up to around three minutes.

De Marchi took his solo lead up the day's final climb, and the first hors categorie climb of the 2014 Tour. But the long climb and heat had their effects. Both Bakelants and Mate fell back into the field and with 15 kilometres remaining, the Cannondale rider had less than a minute.

What once looked like a formidable gap and possibly a stage win melted away. De Marchi slowed down and the field - by now only about 20 riders - moved up, catching him with 13.8 kilometres to go.

The first big name victim was Porte (Team Sky), who fell back with just over 13km still to climb. He had a teammate with him, and up ahead, Nibali and the others looked around in amazement to see where the Sky rider had gone to.

Pinot was the first to try his luck, but Nibali and Valverde marked him. Leo König (NetApp-Endura) was the next to attack and along with Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) the pair went clear.

Valverde briefly set the pace before unleashing a devastating attack. Only Nibali and Pinot could respond as the group behind began to splinter: Rolland, Rui Costa, Horner, Rogers all falling back.

Up ahead Majka and Konig held an 18 second margin as Valverde and Pinot traded turns. Nibali appeared content to wait, fully aware that his companions were helping him put time into Porte, Bardet and van Garderen.

Then, with 5.6 kilometres to go, Nibali attacked. Both Pinot and Valverde tried to respond but the Italian was simply too strong. He opened up a gap and in the matter of a few corners was with Konig and Majka.

There were discussions between Pinot and Valverde, not necessarily friendly, as Pinot was a threat to Valverde's place on the podium. The Spaniard tried an attack with but the Frenchman quickly drew him back.

Inevitably Nibali pulled away from Konig and Majka to take another huge step towards overall victory in the Tour.

Valverde and Pinot continued their duel to the end, with the Spaniard sprinting to take three seconds off his rival. Bardet and van Garderen had meanwhile dropped the remnants of the chase group to solidify their top five hopes.

Results

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:12:29
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:10
3 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:11
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:50
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:53
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:23
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:01:36
9 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:09
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
11 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
12 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:01
15 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:03:07
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 0:03:11
18 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:02
19 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:12
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:05:55
21 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
22 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:06:39
23 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:06:51
24 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:07
25 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:08:48
26 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
27 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
29 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:10:05
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:10:51
32 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11:08
33 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:11:15
34 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:13:35
35 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
36 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:13:56
37 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:14:10
38 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:15:42
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:48
40 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
42 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:19:10
43 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
44 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:19:35
45 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:20:23
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
47 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
48 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
49 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:21:59
50 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
51 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
52 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
55 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:22:44
57 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:23:30
58 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
59 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24:55
60 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:24:57
61 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:30:19
63 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:32:22
64 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
65 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
66 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
67 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
68 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
70 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
71 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
72 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
73 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
75 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
76 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
77 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
78 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
79 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
80 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
81 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
82 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
83 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
84 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
85 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
86 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
88 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
90 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:32:30
91 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:33:09
92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:33:31
94 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:33:56
95 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
96 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
97 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
98 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:11
100 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:34:16
101 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:34:18
102 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:34:38
103 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:36:52
104 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:38:38
105 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
106 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
107 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
108 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
109 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
110 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
111 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
112 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
113 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
114 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
115 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
116 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
117 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
118 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
119 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
120 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
122 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
124 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
125 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
128 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
129 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
130 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
131 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
132 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
133 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
134 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
135 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
136 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
137 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
138 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
139 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
140 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
141 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
142 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
143 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
147 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
148 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
149 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
150 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:38:48
151 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
152 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 0:39:03
153 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:39:06
154 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
155 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:39:15
156 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
157 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
158 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
159 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 0:39:21
160 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:39:37
161 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:39:45
162 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:40:10
163 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
164 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
165 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
166 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
167 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:40:42
168 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
169 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:41:46
170 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
171 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
172 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
173 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
DNF Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
 
Intermediate sprint - Saint-Martin-d'Hères, km. 169.5
 
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 20 pts
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 17
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 15
4 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 13
5 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 11
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 10
7 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 9
8 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 8
9 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 7
10 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 5
12 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 4
13 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 3
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2
15 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1
 
Points
 
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20 pts
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 17
3 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 15
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 13
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 11
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 10
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 8
9 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 6
11 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 5
12 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 4
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2
15 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1
 
Mountain 1 - Col de la Croix de Montvieux (Cat. 3) km. 24
 
1 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 2 pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
 
Mountain 2 - Col de Palaquit (Cat. 1) km. 152
 
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 10 pts
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8
3 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6
4 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 4
5 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 2
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
 
Mountain 3 - Montée de Chamrousse (HC) km. 197.5
 
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 50 pts
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 40
3 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 32
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 28
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 24
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 20
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 12
9 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 4
 
Most aggressive rider
 
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
 
Young riders
 
1 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:12:39
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:43
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:13
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:02
5 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:13:25
6 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:38
7 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:21:49
9 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:24:47
10 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:32:12
11 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
12 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
13 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:33:46
14 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:38:28
15 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
16 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
17 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
18 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
19 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
20 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
21 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:39:05
23 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:40:00
24 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:40:32
25 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
 
Teams
 
1 AG2R La Mondiale 15:45:01
2 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:04:59
3 BMC Racing Team 0:12:11
4 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:14:53
5 Trek Factory Racing 0:18:43
6 Team Sky 0:18:50
7 Movistar Team 0:22:06
8 Astana Pro Team 0:26:01
9 Team Europcar 0:26:10
10 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:08
11 IAM Cycling 0:30:16
12 Lampre - Merida 0:31:00
13 Team Netapp-Endura 0:37:57
14 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:38:08
15 Fdj.Fr 0:40:19
16 Lotto-Belisol 0:40:53
17 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49:15
18 Team Katusha 0:57:22
19 Garmin - Sharp 1:17:01
20 Cannondale 1:22:36
21 Team Giant-Shimano 1:24:03
22 Orica Greenedge 1:48:20
 
General classification after stage 13
 
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 56:44:03
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:37
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:24
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:04:40
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:19
6 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:06
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:06:17
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:06:27
9 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:08:35
10 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:08:36
11 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:08:51
12 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:09:18
13 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:48
14 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:10:10
15 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 0:10:44
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:11:11
17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:14:00
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:14:05
19 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 0:14:51
20 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:27
21 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:17:27
22 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:19:23
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:26:18
24 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:30:42
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:34:50
26 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:35:39
27 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:38:30
28 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:08
29 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:41:34
30 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:42:14
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:46:14
32 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 0:47:35
33 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:50:55
34 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:59:22
35 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:00:46
36 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:04:02
37 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:04:21
38 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:05:41
39 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:07:05
40 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 1:07:25
41 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:08:48
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:09:21
43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:12:22
44 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:13:14
45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:15:38
46 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16:44
47 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:17:38
48 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:29
49 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 1:18:46
50 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 1:19:46
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:25:18
52 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 1:25:28
53 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:06
54 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 1:27:53
55 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 1:28:33
56 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 1:31:32
57 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 1:31:55
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 1:34:17
59 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 1:34:38
60 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 1:34:40
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:35:14
62 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 1:36:52
63 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:38:42
64 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 1:38:46
65 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:39:42
66 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1:39:43
67 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:39:49
68 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 1:41:52
69 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
70 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:43:28
71 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 1:44:53
72 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:45:11
73 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:47:51
74 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:49:04
75 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 1:49:20
76 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:49:40
77 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:49:57
78 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:50:23
79 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1:50:38
80 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:52:28
81 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:55:23
82 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:55:39
84 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:56:51
85 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 1:57:13
86 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:57:49
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:58:14
88 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:58:33
89 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:00:12
90 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:21
91 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:00:56
92 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:01:10
93 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:01:21
94 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 2:01:27
95 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 2:03:02
96 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:03:03
97 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 2:03:35
98 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04:42
99 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:05:08
100 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 2:05:43
101 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 2:05:45
102 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:06:17
103 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
104 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:06:38
105 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:06:46
106 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:06:53
107 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 2:08:02
108 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:08:56
109 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:09:01
110 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 2:09:02
111 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:09:03
112 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:09:32
113 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 2:09:49
114 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2:10:32
115 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:11:27
116 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 2:12:04
117 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 2:13:29
118 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:06
119 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 2:15:17
120 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2:16:16
121 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:16:20
122 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:16:43
123 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:18:35
124 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 2:19:02
125 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 2:21:01
126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 2:21:18
127 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:22:10
128 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2:25:55
129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:26:47
130 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 2:27:31
131 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:29:02
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 2:29:20
133 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 2:30:10
134 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 2:31:21
135 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:31:48
136 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:32:30
137 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 2:32:38
138 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 2:32:48
139 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 2:35:39
140 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 2:37:47
141 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:37:57
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 2:39:03
143 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:39:11
144 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:39:37
145 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:42:30
146 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 2:43:00
147 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 2:43:50
148 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 2:46:22
149 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:47:36
150 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
151 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 2:48:53
152 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:48:56
153 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 2:48:58
154 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:49:34
155 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:50:37
156 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:51:05
157 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51:14
158 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:53:07
159 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:53:21
160 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:54:09
161 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 2:54:19
162 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:54:42
163 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 2:54:45
164 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:55:24
165 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:58:07
166 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 2:58:14
167 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:58:59
168 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 3:04:17
169 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 3:06:13
170 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:07:23
171 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:07:41
172 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:09:15
173 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 3:33:41
 
Points classification
 
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 341 pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 191
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 172
4 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 167
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 118
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 117
7 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 117
8 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 115
9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 87
10 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 81
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 80
12 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 76
13 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 74
14 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 70
15 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 64
16 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 63
17 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 63
18 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 56
19 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 55
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 55
21 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 55
22 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 53
23 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 51
24 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 49
25 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44
26 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44
27 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 43
28 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 43
29 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 42
30 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 41
31 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 40
32 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 40
33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 39
34 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35
35 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35
36 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 35
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 32
38 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 32
39 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 32
40 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 31
41 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 31
42 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 31
43 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 30
44 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30
45 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 30
46 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 29
47 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 29
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 29
49 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 28
50 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 28
51 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 28
52 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27
53 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 26
54 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 26
55 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 26
56 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 25
57 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 24
58 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 23
59 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 23
60 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 23
61 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
62 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 22
63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20
64 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
65 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
66 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 20
67 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20
68 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 20
69 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 20
70 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 19
71 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 18
72 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 17
73 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
74 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 16
75 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 16
76 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 15
77 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
78 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
79 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15
80 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 14
81 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 14
82 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 14
83 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14
84 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 13
85 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 13
86 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 12
87 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
88 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 11
89 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 11
90 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11
91 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 11
92 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 10
93 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 10
94 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 10
95 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 10
96 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 8
97 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 8
98 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 8
99 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 8
100 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 7
101 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7
102 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 7
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 7
104 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 7
105 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 6
106 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 6
107 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5
108 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4
109 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4
110 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 4
111 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 4
112 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 4
113 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 4
114 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4
115 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 3
116 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 3
117 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3
118 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3
119 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 3
120 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 2
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2
122 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team -4
124 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp -5
125 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale -5
126 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura -13
127 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura -20
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 70 pts
2 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 53
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 41
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 40
5 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 40
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 34
7 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 32
8 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 28
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 26
10 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 22
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
12 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17
14 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 14
15 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 12
16 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12
17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 11
18 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 10
19 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9
20 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9
21 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 6
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 5
24 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 5
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4
26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 4
27 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 4
28 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 4
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 3
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2
32 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
33 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2
34 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
35 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2
36 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2
37 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 2
38 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2
39 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
41 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
42 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1
43 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1
44 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
45 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 1
46 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 56:48:27
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:16
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:27
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:37:50
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 1:15:22
6 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 1:21:04
7 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 1:27:08
8 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:35:18
9 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1:35:19
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:44:40
11 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:45:16
12 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:50:59
13 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 1:57:03
14 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:00:44
15 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:01:53
16 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:04:37
17 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 2:07:40
18 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2:11:52
19 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:14:11
20 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:34:47
21 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:46:41
22 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:53:43
23 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:54:35
24 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 3:01:49
25 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:04:51
 
Teams classification
 
1 AG2R La Mondiale 170:27:17
2 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:09:24
3 Team Sky 0:23:46
4 Astana Pro Team 0:29:20
5 BMC Racing Team 0:33:31
6 Movistar Team 0:45:25
7 Team Europcar 0:55:33
8 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:00:15
9 Lampre - Merida 1:00:40
10 Trek Factory Racing 1:02:14
11 Lotto-Belisol 1:33:16
12 Fdj.Fr 1:34:32
13 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:39:52
14 Team Netapp-Endura 1:40:14
15 IAM Cycling 1:41:17
16 Team Katusha 1:47:15
17 Tinkoff-Saxo 1:54:50
18 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:00:57
19 Garmin - Sharp 3:09:06
20 Orica Greenedge 3:31:07
21 Cannondale 3:36:44
22 Team Giant-Shimano 3:38:13

Related Articles

Comments

Back to top