By Cyclingnews.com

Friday, August 31, 2012 8.12pm

Gravity events get underway in Austria

This article was originally published on Cyclingnews.com.

FOUR CROSS QUALIFYING RESULTS

1 David Graf (Switzerland) 0:00:43.915  
2 Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic) 0:00:00.006  
3 Michal Prokop (Czech Republic) 0:00:00.019  
4 Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland) 0:00:00.132  
5 Quentin Derbier (France) 0:00:00.964  
6 Michael Mechura (Czech Republic) 0:00:01.147  
7 Graeme Mudd (Australia) 0:00:01.982  
8 Lukas Mechura (Czech Republic) 0:00:02.512  
9 Scott Beaumont (Great Britain 0:00:02.921  
10 Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic) 0:00:03.295  
11 Johnny Magis (Belgium) 0:00:03.452  
12 Premek Tejchman (Czech Republic) 0:00:03.502  
13 Adrian Weiss (Switzerland) 0:00:03.945  
14 Hannes Slavik (Austria) 0:00:03.979  
15 Jakub Riha (Czech Republic) 0:00:03.999  
16 Petrik Brückner (Germany) 0:00:04.107  
17 Aiko Göhler (Germany) 0:00:04.169  
18 Joost Wichman (Netherlands) 0:00:04.334  
19 Marek Pesko (Slovenia) 0:00:04.500  
20 Jakub Hnidak (Czech Republic) 0:00:04.675  
21 Blake Carney (United States) 0:00:04.723  
22 Mirco Weiss (Switzerland) 0:00:04.853  
23 Matija Stupar (Slovenia) 0:00:04.969  
24 Simon Waldburger (Switzerland) 0:00:05.194  
25 Kristijan Medvescek (Slovenia) 0:00:05.226  
26 Piotr Paradowski (Poland) 0:00:05.259  
27 Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland) 0:00:05.330  
28 Benedikt Last (Germany) 0:00:05.342  
29 Klaus Beige (Germany) 0:00:05.613  
30 Damien Godet (France) 0:00:05.736  
31 Sylvain Andre (France) 0:00:05.797  
32 Urban Rotnik (Slovenia) 0:00:05.810  
33 Matthieu Faury (France) 0:00:06.045  
34 Blake Nielsen (Australia) 0:00:06.244  
35 Matej Stapic (Slovenia) 0:00:06.415  
36 Remek Oleszkiewicz (Poland) 0:00:07.180  
37 Mariusz Jarek (Poland) 0:00:07.369  
38 Ludovic Gadois (France) 0:00:08.090  
39 Stefan Scherz (Germany) 0:00:08.182  
40 Maciej Chmiel (Poland) 0:00:08.276  
41 Gustaw Dadela (Poland) 0:00:08.580  
42 Roland Bagoly (Hungary) 0:00:08.614  
43 Norbert Papp (Hungary) 0:00:08.635  
44 Jani Fucka (Slovenia) 0:00:09.301  
45 Attila Kovacs (Hungary) 0:00:09.838  
46 Tamas Tarr (Hungary) 0:00:09.955  
47 Robert Kulesza (Poland) 0:00:10.607  
48 Nikita Efremov (Russian Federation) 0:00:11.695  
49 Felipe Zanette (Brazil) 0:00:13.632  
50 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey) 0:00:31.967  
Women
Result
1 Anneke Beerten (Netherlands) 0:00:51.377  
2 Romana Labounkova (Czech Republic) 0:00:00.322  
3 Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland) 0:00:00.674  
4 Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Brazil) 0:00:00.900  
5 Céline Gros (France) 0:00:00.943  
6 Steffi Marth (Germany) 0:00:01.383  
7 Anita Molcik (Austria) 0:00:01.517  
8 Melissa Buhl (United States) 0:00:01.776  
9 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria) 0:00:04.204  
10 Anna Börschig (Germany) 0:00:06.702  
11 Katy Curd (Great Britain) 0:00:07.447  

Mountain Bike & Trials World Championships Stages

The world is for... Racing

BikeRadar's racing news comes direct from our sister site, Cyclingnews.com, the world's leading source of cycling news.

For even more in-depth coverage of racing visit cyclingnews.com