Daniel Moreno and Marianne Vos win Fleche Wallonne

First win for Moreni, fifth one for Vos

Men: Daniel Moreno comes out on top in Huy

This article was originally published on Cyclingnews.com.

Dani Moreno (Katusha) won Flèche Wallonne with a well-timed attack on the final climb up the Mur de Huy to win ahead of Sergio Henao (Sky) and Carlos Betancur (AG2R-La Mondiale).

Moreno bided his time when Betancur charged off the front with 700 metres of the climb still to go. World champion and pre-race favourite Philippe Gilbert (BMC) took up responsibility for the chase halfway up the climb but although his forcing managed to shed Peter Sagan (Cannondale), he played his hand too early.

Inside the final 200 metres, Moreno came off the fading Gilbert’s shoulder and then scorched past Betancur to take the win. Henao came through for second place, while Betancur narrowly held off the rapidly-closing Dan Martin (Garmin-Sharp) to finish third.

A disappointed Gilbert almost ground to a halt in the closing 150 metres, while neither Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) nor Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) made an impression on the steep slopes of the Mur de Huy as the day belonged to their fellow countryman Moreno.

Women: Marianne Vos does it again

This article was originally published on Cyclingnews.com.

Marianne Vos (Rabo Women) again reigned supreme on the Mur de Huy, outsprinting Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products - UCK) and Ashleigh Moolman (Lotto Belisol Ladies) to claim her fifth win at La Flèche Wallonne Féminine.

It was a race that was always going to come down to the Mur de Huy, despite the peloton at one point being in three separate groups split apart by considerable aggression from a number of teams following the first ascent of the taxing 1300 metre climb.

Vos led out the sprint with 100 metres remaining, dropping her pursuants' wheels,  and the victory never looked in doubt as the prolific Dutchwoman had enough time to sit up and celebrate in emphatic style, as the other two battled it out for the minor placings on the line.

The in-form Italian Longo Borghini was left frustrated on the ground while she waited for confirmation of her final result to go along with her gut instinct, but with that came lots of smiles.

"We were really close but I had a feeling that I was number two," the 21-year-old told Cyclingnews. "I was just waiting for the jury."

Longo Borghini's result on Wednesday isjust the latest in what has been an impressive spring, claiming top-10 performances at Le Samyn des Dames, Omloop van het Hageland, the Tour of Flanders and well as her victory at the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio World Cup race.

"I'm really happy for this race and for the whole spring," Longo Borghini said.  "My team did an amazing job. I really have to thank all my teammates and of course the staff.

"The last climb of the Mur was really hard. Vos went from around 100 metres and I tried to follow but in the end it was a sprint of two between me and Moolman."

Moolman's result was one for the history books, the first South African woman to podium in a World Cup race as well as her best result at the top level.

"I must say it's quite overwhelming," the 27-year-old told Cyclingnews. "I'm standing here today as a very proud South African and very proud African ambassador.

"I think I went a little too early," she said of the sprint to the line. "I got a little too excited; I could hear my manager on the radio saying ‘Use the steep part, use the steep part.' I think I tried to lunge for the second place but it was just so close."

The peloton was intact on the first climb of the day despite an early attack from Dani King (Wiggle Honda). Aleksandra Burchenkova (RusVelo) was next to attack, earning 20 seconds on the bunch, but she too was brought back.

Just under 50km of racing was done when the peloton shattered into action with eight riders gaining 42 seconds on the Côte de Bohissau. The peloton in two distinct groups, with the chase well and truly on, the eight leaders were caught and it was gruppo compatto once more.

The first ascent of the Mur de Huy at 65km saw splits emerge once more, with a large chunk of the peloton abandoning as the selection continued. As the riders re-fuelled, the race was back together and the finale was on the way was nearing.

Late attacks by Alena Amialiusik (BePink) and Katie Colclough (Specialized – lululemon) proved fruitless, never able to gain more than 30 seconds of clear air.

Former mountain biker Tatiana Guderzo (MCipollini Giordana) was prepared to give it one more crack however in the final 10km but the wider roads proved to be her downfall and her 10 second advantage was easily swallowed up, setting up Vos for another victory.

Results

Men

1Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha4:52:33 
2Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:03 
3Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale  
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp  
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
6Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha0:00:08 
7Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team  
8Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
10Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
11Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  
12Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
13Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:13 
14Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
15Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:15 
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:00:17 
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
18Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:21 
19Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:00:23 
20Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
21Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge  
22Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  
23Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
24Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
25Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:30 
26Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard  
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:32 
28Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
29Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:35 
30Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
31Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:38 
32Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  
33Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:40 
34Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
35Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  
36Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:43 
37Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
38Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:49 
39Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:51 
40Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
41José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:53 
42Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
43Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Procycling  
44Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  
45Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:00:59 
46Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:01 
47Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
48Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
49Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:01:03 
50Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:05 
51Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:01:12 
52Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:01:14 
53Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha  
54Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:21 
55Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  
56Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun0:01:23 
57Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:26 
58John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
59Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:01:33 
60Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
61Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:36 
62Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:39 
63Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
64Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:01:43 
65Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ0:01:49 
66Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:51 
67Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
68Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:07 
69Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  
70Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:10 
71Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:15 
72Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:16 
73Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
74Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:23 
75Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
76Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:36 
77Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:02:39 
78Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha  
79Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:41 
80Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
81David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:43 
82Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:23 
83Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:26 
84Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:40 
85Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:04:02 
86Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:04:35 
87Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:52 
88Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:04:55 
89Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ0:04:59 
90Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  
91Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
92Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
93Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
94Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
95Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
96Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha  
97Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  
98Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun  
99Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
100Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
101Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
102Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
103Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
104Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  
105Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
106Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
107Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
108Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
109Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:07 
110Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:07:02 
111Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:04 
112Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
113Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
114Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun0:08:36 
115Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:09:47 
116Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  
117Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
118Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
119Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
120Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
121Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
122Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) IAM Cycling0:09:53 
123Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:09:58 
124Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony0:09:59 
125Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:10:02 
126Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
127Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:06 
128Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
129Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
130Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
131Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
132Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  
133Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
134Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team  
135Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team  
136Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
137Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
138Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
139Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
140Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
141Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
142Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:10:15 
143Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
144Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony0:10:20 
145Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:10:41 
DNFMaurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRuben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
DNFMatteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  
DNFJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia  
DNFArmondo Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia  
DNFJuan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
DNFTim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFThomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFJérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFWarren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFYann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFThierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFGilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFChristophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFKlaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFFrédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFWill Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFKlaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFThomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard  
DNFMaciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFThomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
DNFAlex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
DNFMoreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFMikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
DNFPatrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
DNFMiguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
DNFJean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFYannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFDavide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
DNFMassimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
DNFCédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
DNFDirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
DNFTosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFLaurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFStijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
DNSDaniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  

Women

1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant3:34:32 
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
3Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:06 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS  
6Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon0:00:19 
7Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink0:00:25 
8Amber Neben (USA) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:28 
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:33 
10Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
11Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
12Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:40 
13Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:00:42 
14Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
15Edwige Pitel (Fra) France  
16Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:46 
17Elena Kuchinskaia (Rus) RusVelo0:00:48 
18Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
19Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
20Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink0:00:54 
21Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team  
22Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:56 
23Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink0:00:59 
24Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
25Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Polaris0:01:01 
26Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
27Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:06 
28Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:01:11 
29Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:14 
30Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:01:17 
31Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:22 
32Christine Majerus (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:01:29 
33Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
34Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:01:43 
35Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:59 
36Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team0:02:13 
37Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:02:21 
38Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana0:02:23 
39Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:02:24 
40Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:34 
41Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo0:02:36 
42Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo0:02:43 
43Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:02:51 
44Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:28 
45Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:04:29 
46Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
47Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:04:32 
48Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  
49Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK0:04:38 
50Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:04:46 
51Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:04:59 
52Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
53Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:05:01 
54Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:05:06 
55Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
56Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
57Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:08:16 
58Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
59Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
60Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:08:35 
61Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:08:41 
62Melodie Lesueur (Fra) France  
63Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:08:47 
64Amy Pieters (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:08:50 
65Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion-Kallisto0:08:54 
66Jessie Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer0:08:55 
67Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:08:58 
68Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer0:09:06 
69Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:09:08 
70Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:09:10 
71Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:09:14 
72Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:09:15 
73Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:09:17 
74Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:09:19 
75Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:09:26 
76Stephanie De Croock (Bel) Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer0:09:35 
77Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
78Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer0:09:37 
79Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:09:40 
80Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon0:09:53 
DNFTayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
DNFEmilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK  
DNFChloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK  
DNFMartine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFEmma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFMarieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFBirgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Argos-Shimano  
DNFElke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos-Shimano  
DNFWilleke Knol (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
DNFEsra Tromp (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
DNFMarion Rousse (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
DNFEmily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
DNFMayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
DNFDanielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
DNFElodie Hegoburu (Fra) France  
DNFLudivine Loze (Fra) France  
DNFLucie Pader (Fra) France  
DNFSilvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink  
DNFSimona Frapporti (Ita) BePink  
DNFGiada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
DNFRossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
DNFSilvija Latozaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
DNFMartina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
DNFMaria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
DNFJutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
DNFAnnelies Dom (Bel) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  
DNFLatoya Brulee (Bel) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  
DNFDaisy Depoorter (Bel) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  
DNFCarla Ryan (Aus) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  
DNFMonique Van De Ree (Ned) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  
DNFMalgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana  
DNFAizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFCharlene Delev (Ger) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
DNFMayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
DNFStephanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
DNFSarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Polaris  
DNFMieke Kröger (Ger) Team Polaris  
DNFJanine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Polaris  
DNFJessica Cutler (USA) US National Team  
DNFEmily Kachorek (USA) US National Team  
DNFKendall Ryan (USA) US National Team  
DNFRuth Winder (USA) US National Team  
DNFEls Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer  
DNFGilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer  
DNFLilibeth Chacon (Ven) Bizkaia-Durango  
DNFMayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
Back to top