Eneco 1: Nuyens takes jersey from teammate

Seven man break fights out finish

Nick Nuyens (Cofidis) is the new leader of the Eneco Tour after winning the first stage btween Waremme and Eupen.

Nuyens made it into the decisive seven man breakaway with 11km to go of the 189km stage, outsprinting Thomas Dekker (Rabobank) and Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse d'Epargne) in the uphill finish. In winning he took the overall lead from his Dutch teammate Michiel Elijzen.

Elijzen, who had won the prologue on Wednesday, finished several minutes in arrears as some of the climbs which feature on the Liege-Bastogne-Liege and Fleche Wallonne one-day classics took their toll.

An early four-man breakaway managed to build a seven-minute lead however the numerous climbs on the stage did their bid no favours, and they were reeled in by a small group of riders with 56km to race.

At the front the lead was being maintained at a steady pace notably by Frenchman Christophe Mengin, Luxemburg's Kim Kirchen, Russian Vladimir Gusev, Scotland's David Millar, Nuyens and Dutch pair Thomas Dekker and Maarten Tjallingii.

Seven riders, including Nuyens, then attacked five kilometres from the finish and on the uphill finish Nuyens pulled away on his own to claim the win and thus hand Cofidis their second victory in as many days.

Friday's second stage is a largely flat 199.1 km from Antwerp to Knokke on the Belgian coast, where the crosswinds could play a tactical role.

Results

1 Nick Nuyens (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)4:42:38 
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned | Rabobank)  
3 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
4 David Millar (GBr | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
5 Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:00:06 
6 Leif Hoste (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:00:09 
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:00:13 
8 Alessandro Ballan (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:00:24 
9 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano)  
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:00:28 
12 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita | Team Milram)  
13 Sven Renders (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
14 Leon Van Bon (Ned | Rabobank)0:00:32 
15 Thor Hushovd (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
17 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com)  
18 Bram Tankink (Ned | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
19 Scott Davis (Aus | T-Mobile Team)  
20 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned | Skil-Shimano)  
21 Mikael Cherel (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:00:37 
22 Mikel Astarloza (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
23 Allan Johansen (Den | Team CSC)  
24 Steven De Jongh (Ned | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
25 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
26 Sven Krauss (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita | Liquigas)  
28 Daniele Righi (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
29 Andriy Grivko (Ukr | Team Milram)0:00:42 
30 Adam Hansen (Aus | T-Mobile Team)  
31 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita | Liquigas)  
32 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned | Skil-Shimano)  
33 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa | Rabobank)  
34 Simon Gerrans (Aus | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
35 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
36 William Bonnet (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
37 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
38 Mauro Facci (Ita | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
39 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
40 Mirko Celestino (Ita | Team Milram)  
41 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
42 Johan Van Summeren (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)  
43 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn | Discovery Channel)0:00:51 
44 Christophe Mengin (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:00:54 
45 Brian Vandborg (Den | Discovery Channel)0:00:57 
46 Frederik Willems (Bel | Liquigas)0:00:58 
47 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:01:04 
48 Michael Boogerd (Ned | Rabobank)0:01:05 
49 Kim Kirchen (Lux | T-Mobile Team)  
50 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:01:28 
51 Pieter Mertens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:00:42 
52 Vladimir Gusev (Rus | Discovery Channel)  
53 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr | Discovery Channel)0:05:49 
54 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:06:48 
55 Martin Pedersen (Den | Team CSC)0:06:59 
56 Roberto Petito (Ita | Liquigas)0:10:41 
57 Fred Rodriguez (USA | Predictor-Lotto)  
58 Floris Goesinnen (Ned | Skil-Shimano)  
59 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col | Unibet.com)  
60 Aart Vierhouten (Ned | Skil-Shimano)  
61 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr | Liquigas)  
62 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
63 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
64 Enrico Franzoi (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
65 Matej Jurco (Svk | Team Milram)  
66 Mads Kaggestad (Nor | Credit Agricole)  
67 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)  
68 Gerben Lowik (Ned | Rabobank)  
69 Iban Mayoz Echevarria (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger | Team Milram)  
71 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
72 Johan Coenen (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
73 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano)  
74 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
75 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
76 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
77 Paolo Bossoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
78 Sébastien Hinault (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
79 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
80 Tristan Valentin (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
81 Roger Hammond (GBr | T-Mobile Team)  
82 Marco Zanotti (Ita | Unibet.com)  
83 Fabien Patanchon (Fra | Française des Jeux)  
84 Luke Roberts (Aus | Team CSC)  
85 Dmytro Grabowskyy (Ukr | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr | Discovery Channel)  
87 Matthe Pronk (Ned | Unibet.com)  
88 Bart Vanheule (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
89 Michiel Elijzen (Ned | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
90 Alesandro Cortinovis (Ita | Team Milram)  
91 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com)  
92 Aitor Galdos (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
93 Gianni Meersman (Bel | Discovery Channel)  
94 Anthony Geslin (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
95 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel | Unibet.com)  
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus | Rabobank)  
97 David Cañada Gracia (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
98 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
99 Arnaud Coyot (Fra | Unibet.com)  
100 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
101 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita | Team Milram)  
102 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita | Liquigas)  
103 David Kopp (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
104 Heinrich Haussler (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
105 Matthew Goss (Aus | Team CSC)  
106 Carlo Westphal (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
107 Fabio Baldato (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
108 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
109 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
110 Matthieu Sprick (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
111 Anders Lund (Nor | Team CSC)  
112 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
113 Yohann Gene (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
114 Manuel Quinziato (Ita | Liquigas)  
115 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
116 Lars Ytting Bak (Den | Team CSC)  
117 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner)  
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
119 Franck Renier (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
120 Servais Knaven (Ned | T-Mobile Team)0:13:38 
121 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
122 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
123 Alexandre Pichot (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
124 Joseba Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
125 Olivier Kaisen (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)  
126 Steve Cummings (GBr | Discovery Channel)  
127 Mark Cavendish (GBr | T-Mobile Team)  
128 Johan Lindgren (Swe | Française des Jeux)  
129 Nicolas Portal (Fra | Caisse d'Epargne)  
130 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg | Team CSC)  
131 Thierry Marichal (Bel | Française des Jeux)  
132 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
133 Peter Van Petegem (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
134 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:13:54 
135 Tom Stubbe (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)0:14:01 
136 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:18:12 
137 Koen Barbe (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
138 Niko Eeckhout (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
139 Jimmy Casper (Fra | Unibet.com)  
141 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
142 Roberto Longo (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
143 Oscar Gatto (Ita | Gerolsteiner)  
144 Francesco Chicchi (Ita | Liquigas)  
145 Jesus Del Nero (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
146 Ludovic Auger (Fra | Française des Jeux)  
147 Julian Dean (NZl | Credit Agricole)  
148 Robbie McEwen (Aus | Predictor-Lotto)  
149 Saïd Haddou (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
150 Jacob Storm Piil (Den | T-Mobile Team)  
151 Kasper Klostergaard (Den | Team CSC)  
152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
153 Graeme Brown (Aus | Rabobank)  
154 Gregory Henderson (NZl | T-Mobile Team)  
155 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned | Skil-Shimano)  
156 Laurent Mangel (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
157 Steven Caethoven (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
158 Marcel Strauss (Swi | Gerolsteiner)  
159 Rick Flens (Ned | Rabobank)  
160 Dennis Haueisen (Ger | Team Milram)  
161 Frank Hoj (Den | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
162 Tyler Farrar (USA | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
163 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu | Discovery Channel)  
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
   
General classification after stage 1  
   
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)4:48:39 
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned | Rabobank)0:00:10 
3 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:00:17 
4 David Millar (GBr | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:00:19 
5 Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:00:25 
6 Leif Hoste (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:00:37 
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:00:38 
8 Leon Van Bon (Ned | Rabobank)0:00:44 
9 Bram Tankink (Ned | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:00:49 
10 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano)  
11 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:00:50 
12 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa | Rabobank)  
13 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:00:51 
14 Johan Van Summeren (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:00:52 
15 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com)0:00:55 
16 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)0:00:57 
17 Mauro Facci (Ita | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:00:59 
18 Steven De Jongh (Ned | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:01:00 
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus | Discovery Channel)0:01:01 
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)  
21 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:01:04 
22 Simon Gerrans (Aus | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:01:07 
23 William Bonnet (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
24 Allan Johansen (Den | Team CSC)  
25 Daniele Righi (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
26 Alessandro Ballan (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
27 Adam Hansen (Aus | T-Mobile Team)0:01:08 
28 Mirko Celestino (Ita | Team Milram)  
29 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
30 Sven Renders (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
31 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita | Team Milram)  
32 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita | Liquigas)0:01:10 
33 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
34 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
35 Pieter Mertens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:01:11 
36 Andriy Grivko (Ukr | Team Milram)0:01:12 
37 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita | Liquigas)0:01:13 
39 Scott Davis (Aus | T-Mobile Team)  
40 Mikel Astarloza (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:01:14 
41 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:01:15 
42 Thor Hushovd (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
43 Brian Vandborg (Den | Discovery Channel)0:01:17 
44 Sven Krauss (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:01:18 
45 Frederik Willems (Bel | Liquigas)0:01:19 
46 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn | Discovery Channel)0:01:23 
47 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:01:29 
48 Mikael Cherel (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:01:34 
49 Christophe Mengin (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:01:51 
50 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:01:58 
51 Kim Kirchen (Lux | T-Mobile Team)0:02:00 
52 Michael Boogerd (Ned | Rabobank)0:02:01 
53 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr | Discovery Channel)0:06:09 
54 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:07:18 
55 Martin Pedersen (Den | Team CSC)0:07:33 
56 Michiel Elijzen (Ned | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)0:10:49 
57 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita | Liquigas)0:10:57 
58 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita | Team Milram)0:10:59 
59 Marcel Sieberg (Ger | Team Milram)0:11:01 
60 Matej Jurco (Svk | Team Milram)0:11:03 
61 Sébastien Hinault (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
62 Luke Roberts (Aus | Team CSC)  
63 Enrico Franzoi (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:11:04 
64 Mathew Hayman (Aus | Rabobank)  
65 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
66 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
67 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)0:11:05 
68 Johan Coenen (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
69 Matthieu Sprick (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
70 Roberto Petito (Ita | Liquigas)0:11:07 
71 Matthew Goss (Aus | Team CSC)  
72 Gerben Lowik (Ned | Rabobank)0:11:08 
73 Iban Mayoz Echevarria (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
74 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
75 Dmytro Grabowskyy (Ukr | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
76 Heinrich Haussler (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
77 Fred Rodriguez (USA | Predictor-Lotto)0:11:09 
78 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr | Discovery Channel)  
79 David Cañada Gracia (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
80 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col | Unibet.com)0:11:11 
81 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com)  
82 Carlo Westphal (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
83 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:11:12 
84 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)  
85 David Kopp (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
86 Wouter Weylandt (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
87 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval-Prodir)  
88 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr | Liquigas)0:11:13 
89 Roger Hammond (GBr | T-Mobile Team)  
90 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel | Unibet.com)  
91 Alesandro Cortinovis (Ita | Team Milram)0:11:14 
92 Arnaud Coyot (Fra | Unibet.com)  
93 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)  
94 Mads Kaggestad (Nor | Credit Agricole)0:11:15 
95 Gianni Meersman (Bel | Discovery Channel)  
96 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner)  
97 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:11:16 
98 Aart Vierhouten (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:11:17 
99 Floris Goesinnen (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:11:18 
100 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano)  
101 Tristan Valentin (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)  
102 Aitor Galdos (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
103 Anthony Geslin (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
104 Fabio Baldato (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
105 Yohann Gene (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
106 Manuel Quinziato (Ita | Liquigas)0:11:19 
107 Lars Ytting Bak (Den | Team CSC)0:11:20 
108 Bart Vanheule (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)0:11:21 
109 Anders Lund (Nor | Team CSC)  
110 Franck Renier (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)  
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita | Unibet.com)0:11:23 
112 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)0:11:24 
113 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:11:25 
114 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:11:26 
115 Fabien Patanchon (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:11:27 
116 Matthe Pronk (Ned | Unibet.com)  
117 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:11:28 
118 Paolo Bossoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:11:41 
119 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:11:43 
120 Servais Knaven (Ned | T-Mobile Team)0:13:53 
121 Olivier Kaisen (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:13:58 
122 Johan Lindgren (Swe | Française des Jeux)0:14:00 
123 Nicolas Portal (Fra | Caisse d'Epargne)0:14:09 
124 Mark Cavendish (GBr | T-Mobile Team)  
125 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:14:10 
126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:14:12 
127 Steve Cummings (GBr | Discovery Channel)0:14:15 
128 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:14:18 
129 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)0:14:22 
130 Thierry Marichal (Bel | Française des Jeux)0:14:27 
131 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:14:30 
132 Joseba Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
133 Tom Stubbe (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)0:14:31 
134 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg | Team CSC)  
135 Peter Van Petegem (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:14:34 
136 Tyler Farrar (USA | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)0:18:23 
137 Rick Flens (Ned | Rabobank)0:18:30 
138 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:18:35 
139 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:18:36 
140 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu | Discovery Channel)0:18:40 
141 Gregory Henderson (NZl | T-Mobile Team)0:18:41 
142 Niko Eeckhout (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)0:18:46 
143 Laurent Mangel (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
144 Koen Barbe (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)0:18:48 
145 Frank Hoj (Den | Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)0:18:52 
146 Jimmy Casper (Fra | Unibet.com)0:18:53 
147 Roberto Longo (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)  
148 Francesco Chicchi (Ita | Liquigas)  
149 Saïd Haddou (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:18:54 
150 Kasper Klostergaard (Den | Team CSC)  
151 Jacob Storm Piil (Den | T-Mobile Team)0:18:57 
152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
153 Julian Dean (NZl | Credit Agricole)0:18:59 
154 Steven Caethoven (Bel | Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen)0:19:01 
155 Marcel Strauss (Swi | Gerolsteiner)0:19:02 
156 Jesus Del Nero (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:19:04 
157 Dennis Haueisen (Ger | Team Milram)  
158 Robbie McEwen (Aus | Predictor-Lotto)0:19:07 
159 Graeme Brown (Aus | Rabobank)0:19:08 
160 Ludovic Auger (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:19:14 
161 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:19:19 
162 Oscar Gatto (Ita | Gerolsteiner)0:19:25 

© AFP and BikeRadar 2007

Back to top