Germany 8: Voigt consolidates in Fürth

Race leader wins stage 8 time trial

Jens Voigt of CSC stunned time trial specialist Levi Leipheimer by winning the Tour of Germany's eighth stage in Fürth on Friday to all but secure a successful defence of his crown.

Voigt, the defending champion, dominated the penultimate stage, a 33.1km time trial, in a time of 39 min 42 sec to hold off Laszlo Bodrogi of Hungary and American Leipheimer. Bodrogi finished second at 14secs while Leipheimer, who finished third overall in the Tour de France thanks mainly to his efforts in the race's second time trial, was third at 0'25.

Leipheimer, who is on the lookout for a new team following Discovery Channel's decision to fold, appeared to have the stage victory wrapped up when he held a lead of 26sec on Voigt at the 26km mark.

But in the remaining kilometres the American suffered a spectacular collapse which left him trailing Voigt by 25sec at the finish line, moving up to second overall ahead of the ninth and final stage into Hanover on Saturday.

Voigt was stunned but happy to finish the day on top of the podium with the race leader's yellow jersey still on his shoulders.

"It's great to cap the end of the race by winning this time trial," said Voigt, who barring catastrophe in Saturday's mainly flat stage will become the first rider to defend the title. "I'm really proud to become the first rider to win the race twice consecutively."

Voigt's closest challenger is Leipheimer, who is second overall at 1:57. The American later admitted he was still feeling the effects of a "really tough" Tour de France.

© AFP 2007

Results

1 Jens Voigt (Ger | Team CSC)0:39:42 
2 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun | Credit Agricole)0:00:15 
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA | Discovery Channel)0:00:26 
4 Jason Mccartney (USA | Discovery Channel)0:00:39 
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:00:40 
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita | T-Mobile Team)0:00:44 
7 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita | Liquigas)0:00:46 
8 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com)0:00:46 
9 Bobby Julich (USA | Team CSC)0:00:50 
10 Joost Posthuma (Ned | Rabobank)0:01:15 
11 Ronny Scholz (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:01:21 
12 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel | Discovery Channel)0:01:33 
13 George Hincapie (USA | Discovery Channel)0:01:36 
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel | Cofidis)0:01:37 
15 David Lopez Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:01:37 
16 Magnus Backstedt (Swe | Liquigas)0:01:38 
17 Koos Moerenhout (Ned | Rabobank)0:01:43 
18 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe | Française des Jeux)0:01:48 
19 Amaël Moinard (Fra | Cofidis)0:01:48 
20 Bernhard Kohl (Aut | Gerolsteiner)0:01:50 
21 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano)0:01:53 
22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:01:55 
23 Olaf Pollack (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:01:55 
24 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:01:56 
25 Dimitri Champion (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:01:57 
26 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:01:58 
27 Albert Timmer (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:02:00 
28 Bradley Mcgee (Aus | Française des Jeux)0:02:00 
29 Robert Gesink (Ned | Rabobank)0:02:01 
30 Christophe Kern (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:02:02 
31 Grischa Niermann (Ger | Rabobank)0:02:03 
32 Damien Monier (Fra | Cofidis)0:02:05 
33 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:02:14 
34 Imanol Erviti (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:02:15 
35 Christian Pfannberger (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:02:19 
36 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita | T-Mobile Team)0:02:29 
37 Pavel Padrnos (Cze | Discovery Channel)0:02:32 
38 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned | Gerolsteiner)0:02:40 
39 Chris Sörensen (Den | Team CSC)0:02:42 
40 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:02:44 
41 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus | Team CSC)0:02:44 
42 Fabio Sacchi (Ita | Team Milram)0:02:46 
43 Thomas Danielson (USA | Discovery Channel)0:02:48 
44 Harald Totschnig (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:02:49 
45 Davide Rebellin (Ita | Gerolsteiner)0:02:49 
46 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita | T-Mobile Team)0:02:49 
47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita | Liquigas)0:02:49 
48 Martin Elmiger (Swi | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:02:50 
49 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa | Predictor-Lotto)0:02:50 
50 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned | Unibet.com)0:02:52 
51 Andrea Tonti (Ita | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:02:55 
52 Wim Van Huffel (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:02:56 
53 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:02:58 
54 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:02:59 
55 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned | Rabobank)0:03:00 
56 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)0:03:00 
57 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:03:00 
58 Peter Velits (Svk | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:03:02 
59 Florian Stalder (Swi | Team Volksbank)0:03:02 
60 Maarten Wynants (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:03:06 
61 Joan Horrach Ripoll (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:03:07 
62 Torsten Schmidt (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:03:07 
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:03:08 
64 Marc De Maar (Ned | Rabobank)0:03:11 
65 Björn Schröder (Ger | Team Milram)0:03:14 
66 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:03:15 
67 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita | Liquigas)0:03:16 
68 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner)0:03:16 
69 Martin Müller (Ger | Team Milram)0:03:18 
70 Patrick Calcagni (Swi | Liquigas)0:03:20 
71 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:03:21 
72 Stefan Denifl (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:03:21 
73 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:03:21 
74 Pieter Jacobs (Bel | Unibet.com)0:03:22 
75 Erik Zabel (Ger | Team Milram)0:03:23 
76 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus | Unibet.com)0:03:24 
77 Jérémy Roy (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:03:27 
78 Artabe Uribarri (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:03:28 
79 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa | Discovery Channel)0:03:34 
80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr | Team CSC)0:03:37 
81 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:03:39 
82 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:03:39 
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned | Team Milram)0:03:41 
84 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin | Française des Jeux)0:03:44 
85 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:03:46 
86 Yann Huguet (Fra | Cofidis)0:03:47 
87 Robert Wagner (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:03:47 
88 Rene Mandri (Est | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:03:50 
89 Jochen Summer (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:03:53 
90 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col | Rabobank)0:03:55 
91 Mark Renshaw (Aus | Credit Agricole)0:03:56 
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:03:56 
93 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:03:58 
94 Stefan Rucker (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:04:00 
95 Roy Sentjens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:04:00 
96 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita | Credit Agricole)0:04:05 
97 Theo Eltink (Ned | Rabobank)0:04:05 
98 Matthias Russ (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:04:05 
99 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:04:06 
100 Bart Dockx (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:04:06 
101 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano)0:04:08 
102 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com)0:04:08 
103 Sébastien Minard (Fra | Cofidis)0:04:09 
104 Hubert Dupont (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:04:12 
105 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:04:13 
106 Mariusz Witecki (Pol | Team Volksbank)0:04:13 
107 Matthew Lloyd (Aus | Predictor-Lotto)0:04:14 
108 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)0:04:16 
109 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa | Cofidis)0:04:17 
110 Christophe Brandt (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:04:19 
111 Harald Starzengruber (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:04:23 
112 Gerald Ciolek (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:04:26 
113 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:04:27 
114 Francesco Failli (Ita | Liquigas)0:04:28 
115 Yannick Talabardon (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:04:29 
116 Claudio Corioni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:04:33 
117 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra | Cofidis)0:04:36 
118 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:04:39 
119 Addy Engels (Ned | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:04:43 
120 Guido Trentin (Ita | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:04:43 
121 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:04:43 
122 Christophe Laurent (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:04:49 
123 André Greipel (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:04:49 
124 Christian Leben (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:04:49 
125 Damiano Cunego (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:04:50 
126 Thomas Ziegler (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:04:52 
127 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:04:52 
128 Robert Förster (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:04:53 
129 Rony Martias (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:04:55 
130 Geert Verheyen (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:04:55 
131 Philip Deignan (Irl | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:04:55 
132 Lloyd Mondory (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:04:57 
133 Juan José Haedo (Arg | Team CSC)0:05:01 
134 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:05:02 
135 Davide Vigano (Ita | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:05:07 
136 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo | Lampre-Fondital)0:05:13 
137 Sebastian Siedler (Ger | Team Milram)0:05:15 
138 Riccardo Ricco (Ita | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:05:18 
139 Trent Lowe (Aus | Discovery Channel)0:05:22 
140 Sven Teutenberg (Ger | Team Volksbank)0:05:24 
141 Marco Marzano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:05:24 
142 Harald Morscher (Aut | Team Volksbank)0:05:25 
143 Angelo Furlan (Ita | Credit Agricole)0:05:29 
144 Gil Suray (Bel | Unibet.com)0:05:29 
145 René Weissinger (Ger | Team Volksbank)0:05:30 
146 Ian Mcleod (RSA | Française des Jeux)0:05:31 
147 Enrico Poitschke (Ger | Team Milram)0:05:34 
148 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:05:37 
149 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:05:49 
150 Andreas Klier (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:05:51 
151 Matej Mugerli (Slo | Liquigas)0:05:53 
152 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut | Team Volksbank)0:05:58 
153 Philipp Ludescher (Aut | Team Volksbank)0:06:01 
154 Steffen Radochla (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:06:01 
155 Ralf Grabsch (Ger | Team Milram)0:06:09 
156 Erki Pütsep (Est | Bouygues Telecom)0:06:12 
157 Danilo Napolitano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:06:17 
158 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn | Skil-Shimano)0:06:26 
159 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:06:27 
160 Morris Possoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:06:35 
161 Julien Belgy (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:06:48 
162 Wolfgang Murer (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:07:02 
163 Manuele Mori (Ita | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:07:41 
164 André Schulze (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:07:46 
   
General classification after stage 8  
   
1 Jens Voigt (Ger | Team CSC)27:40:26 
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA | Discovery Channel)0:01:57 
3 David Lopez Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:02:10 
4 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita | Liquigas)0:03:05 
5 Robert Gesink (Ned | Rabobank)0:03:15 
6 Chris Sörensen (Den | Team CSC)0:04:06 
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel | Cofidis)0:05:22 
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned | Unibet.com)0:05:26 
9 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe | Unibet.com)0:06:08 
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita | Gerolsteiner)0:06:16 
11 Amaël Moinard (Fra | Cofidis)0:06:23 
12 Ronny Scholz (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:06:24 
13 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:06:35 
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:06:50 
15 Christian Pfannberger (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:06:53 
16 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:07:07 
17 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa | Predictor-Lotto)0:07:20 
18 Martin Elmiger (Swi | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:07:27 
19 Andrea Tonti (Ita | Quick Step-Innergetic)  
20 Damiano Cunego (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:07:38 
21 Koos Moerenhout (Ned | Rabobank)0:07:54 
22 Bobby Julich (USA | Team CSC)0:07:55 
23 Wim Van Huffel (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:07:58 
24 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:08:07 
25 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe | Française des Jeux)0:08:10 
26 Peter Velits (Svk | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:08:18 
27 George Hincapie (USA | Discovery Channel)0:08:23 
28 Florian Stalder (Swi | Team Volksbank)0:08:28 
29 Thomas Danielson (USA | Discovery Channel)0:08:37 
30 Joost Posthuma (Ned | Rabobank)0:08:39 
31 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus | Team CSC)0:09:05 
32 Bernhard Kohl (Aut | Gerolsteiner)0:09:06 
33 Franco Pellizotti (Ita | Liquigas)0:09:21 
34 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita | T-Mobile Team)0:10:09 
35 Rene Mandri (Est | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:10:12 
36 Matthias Russ (Ger | Gerolsteiner)  
37 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:10:17 
38 Pierre Drancourt (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:10:39 
39 Patrick Calcagni (Swi | Liquigas)0:11:01 
40 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)0:11:56 
41 Hubert Dupont (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:12:06 
42 Harald Totschnig (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:12:49 
43 Jason Mccartney (USA | Discovery Channel)0:13:02 
44 Theo Eltink (Ned | Rabobank)0:13:03 
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:13:06 
46 Paul Martens (Ger | Skil-Shimano)0:13:37 
47 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col | Rabobank)0:14:27 
48 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:14:28 
49 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:14:47 
50 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus | Predictor-Lotto)0:15:31 
52 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo | Lampre-Fondital)0:15:40 
53 Grischa Niermann (Ger | Rabobank)0:15:55 
54 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita | T-Mobile Team)0:16:17 
55 Addy Engels (Ned | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:16:20 
56 Joan Horrach Ripoll (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:17:01 
57 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:17:17 
58 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel | Discovery Channel)0:17:22 
59 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus | Unibet.com)0:17:32 
60 Yannick Talabardon (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:17:36 
61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita | Credit Agricole)0:17:52 
62 Manuele Mori (Ita | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:17:53 
63 Imanol Erviti (Spa | Caisse d'Epargne)0:18:00 
64 Fabio Sacchi (Ita | Team Milram)0:18:39 
65 Roy Sentjens (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:18:45 
66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:18:55 
67 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:19:07 
68 Philip Deignan (Irl | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:19:41 
69 Francesco Failli (Ita | Liquigas)0:19:47 
70 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra | Cofidis)0:19:52 
71 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:20:14 
72 Marc De Maar (Ned | Rabobank)0:20:34 
73 Erik Zabel (Ger | Team Milram)0:20:40 
74 Gil Suray (Bel | Unibet.com)0:21:01 
75 Bradley Mcgee (Aus | Française des Jeux)0:21:16 
76 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:21:52 
77 Albert Timmer (Ned | Skil-Shimano)0:22:17 
78 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa | Cofidis)0:22:30 
79 Harald Morscher (Aut | Team Volksbank)0:22:46 
80 René Weissinger (Ger | Team Volksbank)0:22:52 
81 Sébastien Minard (Fra | Cofidis)0:23:14 
82 Riccardo Ricco (Ita | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:23:51 
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:24:03 
84 Yann Huguet (Fra | Cofidis)0:24:58 
85 Stefan Rucker (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:25:12 
86 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin | Française des Jeux)0:25:26 
87 Marco Marzano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:25:33 
88 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun | Credit Agricole)0:26:38 
89 Christophe Laurent (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:27:24 
90 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn | Skil-Shimano)0:27:33 
91 Pavel Padrnos (Cze | Discovery Channel)0:29:32 
92 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:29:38 
93 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:30:06 
94 Marco Pinotti (Ita | T-Mobile Team)0:30:47 
95 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr | Team CSC)0:31:01 
96 Damien Monier (Fra | Cofidis)0:31:24 
97 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:32:34 
98 Maarten Wynants (Bel | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:33:01 
99 Morris Possoni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:33:03 
100 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:33:04 
101 Stefan Denifl (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:33:23 
102 Sebastian Lang (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:33:34 
103 Mariusz Witecki (Pol | Team Volksbank)0:34:00 
104 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:34:12 
105 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita | Liquigas)0:34:40 
106 Jérémy Roy (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:34:57 
107 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned | Gerolsteiner)0:35:23 
108 Thomas Ziegler (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:35:28 
109 Christophe Kern (Fra | Credit Agricole)  
110 Gerald Ciolek (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:35:59 
111 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger | Skil-Shimano)0:36:06 
112 Niki Terpstra (Ned | Team Milram)0:36:48 
113 Trent Lowe (Aus | Discovery Channel)0:36:53 
114 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:37:24 
115 Dimitri Champion (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:38:15 
116 Markus Zberg (Swi | Gerolsteiner)0:38:40 
117 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa | Discovery Channel)0:39:17 
118 Ralf Grabsch (Ger | Team Milram)0:39:27 
119 Ian Mcleod (RSA | Française des Jeux)0:40:02 
120 Pieter Jacobs (Bel | Unibet.com)0:40:39 
121 Guido Trentin (Ita | Saunier Duval-Prodir)0:40:42 
122 Benoît Poilvet (Fra | Credit Agricole)0:41:24 
123 Martin Müller (Ger | Team Milram)0:41:40 
124 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:42:31 
125 Claudio Corioni (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)0:42:57 
126 Christophe Riblon (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)0:43:01 
127 Björn Schröder (Ger | Team Milram)0:43:30 
128 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:43:44 
129 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra | Française des Jeux)0:44:04 
130 Bart Dockx (Bel | Predictor-Lotto)0:44:13 
131 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:44:15 
132 Artabe Uribarri (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:44:17 
133 Christian Leben (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:44:26 
134 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned | Rabobank)0:45:30 
135 Philipp Ludescher (Aut | Team Volksbank)0:45:33 
136 André Greipel (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:46:10 
137 Matej Mugerli (Slo | Liquigas)0:46:45 
138 Robert Förster (Ger | Gerolsteiner)0:48:54 
139 Harald Starzengruber (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:49:11 
140 Lloyd Mondory (Fra | Ag2r Prevoyance)  
141 Davide Vigano (Ita | Quick Step-Innergetic)0:49:52 
142 Sebastian Siedler (Ger | Team Milram)0:49:57 
143 Mark Renshaw (Aus | Credit Agricole)0:50:36 
144 Olaf Pollack (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:51:33 
145 Jochen Summer (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:53:59 
146 Wolfgang Murer (Aut | Elk Haus-Simplon)0:54:36 
147 Torsten Schmidt (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)0:54:56 
148 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut | Team Volksbank)0:55:31 
149 Andreas Klier (Ger | T-Mobile Team)0:56:08 
150 Julien Belgy (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)0:56:16 
151 Erki Pütsep (Est | Bouygues Telecom)0:56:34 
152 Markus Eichler (Ger | Unibet.com)0:57:27 
153 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa | Euskaltel-Euskadi)0:58:46 
154 Magnus Backstedt (Swe | Liquigas)0:59:28 
155 Angelo Furlan (Ita | Credit Agricole)0:59:51 
156 Enrico Poitschke (Ger | Team Milram)1:00:09 
157 Sven Teutenberg (Ger | Team Volksbank)1:00:18 
158 Robert Wagner (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)1:00:20 
159 Rony Martias (Fra | Bouygues Telecom)1:00:50 
160 Juan José Haedo (Arg | Team CSC)1:02:55 
161 Alexei Markov (Rus | Caisse d'Epargne)1:03:02 
162 Steffen Radochla (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)1:04:12 
163 André Schulze (Ger | Team Wiesenhof Felt)1:10:15 
164 Danilo Napolitano (Ita | Lampre-Fondital)1:12:03 
Back to top