Tour de France Stage 19: Nibali redeemed with La Toussuire win

Froome keeps maillot jaune in attack-filled penultimate mountain stage

This article was originally published on Cyclingnews.

Advertisement

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) put a different complexion on his Tour de France by soloing to victory on stage 19 to La Toussuire, the race’s third successive day in the Alps. The Sicilian attacked some 62 kilometres from the finish on the upper slopes of the Col de la Croix de Fer, bridging across to the early escapee Pierre Rolland (Europcar) at the summit of the penultimate climb, the Col de Mollard, then dropping him at the foot of the final haul to the line.

Chris Froome (Sky) retained the overall lead but endured his most difficult day thus far, conceding 30 seconds to Nairo Quintana (Movistar) after the Colombian danced away from the yellow jersey group inside the final six kilometres. Quintana took second place on the stage, 43 seconds down on Nibali, while Froome came home in third, 1:14 behind.

Froome was left isolated following an aggressive start to the day’s racing by Astana, Movistar and Tinkoff-Saxo, and he had just Wout Poels for company from his Sky team on the final climb. The Briton was unable to get back on terms when Quintana finally went on the offensive in the finale, though he did put more than a minute into Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) as he gave chase alone.

1437756217703-1dfu6lwimpe37-1000-90-df8fed4
Chris froome (sky) conceded time to nairo quintana (movistar) today but remains in yellow: chris froome (sky) conceded time to nairo quintana (movistar) today but remains in yellow

Chris Froome (Sky) remains in yellow after today but it wasn’t without a fight

The day’s big loser was Froome’s teammate Geraint Thomas, who was already placed in difficulty by the volley of attacks on the opening climb, the Col du Chaussy, and was then distanced definitively on the Col de la Croix de Fer. The Welshman would go on to lose all hope of a top five finish in Paris.

Advertisement

Froome faces into Saturday’s penultimate stage to l’Alpe d’Huez with an advantage of 2:38 over Quintana and 5:25 over Valverde, while last year’s winner Nibali has moved up to 4th place overall, 6:44 back.

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:22:53  
2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:00:44  
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:01:14  
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:26  
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team    
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing    
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
9 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo    
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team    
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:35  
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:04:17  
13 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida 0:04:53  
14 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:05:02  
15 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo    
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:06:23  
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:08:05  
18 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
21 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 0:09:52  
22 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:53  
23 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:41  
24 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18    
25 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
26 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka    
27 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:12:53  
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:13:03  
29 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:55  
30 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:15:02  
31 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:15:12  
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling    
33 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka    
34 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling    
35 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:21:13  
36 Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team    
37 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:22:00  
38 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo    
39 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal    
40 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling    
41 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
42 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18    
43 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
44 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
45 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
46 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
47 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida    
48 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar    
49 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
50 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
51 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
52 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN – Qhubeka    
53 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky    
54 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
55 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step    
56 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team    
57 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka    
58 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:39  
59 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:24:17  
60 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:25:30  
61 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky    
62 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:25:56  
63 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:27:41  
64 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:28:36  
65 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
67 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
68 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team    
69 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr    
70 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
71 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
72 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha    
73 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo    
74 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    
75 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin    
76 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr    
77 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team    
78 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky    
79 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
80 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr    
81 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
82 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr    
83 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
84 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team    
85 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
86 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin    
87 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal    
88 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha    
89 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team    
90 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin    
91 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
92 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    
93 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin    
94 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
95 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
96 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin    
97 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18    
98 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida    
99 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
100 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha    
101 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
102 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
103 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin    
104 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge    
105 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky    
106 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
107 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing    
108 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky    
109 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky    
110 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team    
111 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
112 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal    
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:28:43  
114 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:29:12  
115 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step    
116 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
117 Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing    
118 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
119 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx – Quick-Step    
120 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
121 Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    
122 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida    
123 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
124 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
125 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    
126 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
127 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
128 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team    
129 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka    
130 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
131 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
132 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr    
133 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team    
134 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha    
135 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step    
136 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
137 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18    
138 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step    
139 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
140 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr    
141 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team    
142 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka    
143 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal    
144 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    
145 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18    
146 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal    
147 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    
148 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
149 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge    
150 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge    
151 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo    
152 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka    
153 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
154 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal    
155 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team    
156 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha    
158 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team    
159 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
160 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:30:30  
DNS Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
Intermediate sprint – Épierre, km. 42
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 20  pts
2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 17  
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 15  
4 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 13  
5 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11  
6 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 10  
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 9  
8 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 8  
9 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha 7  
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
11 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
12 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN – Qhubeka 4  
13 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 3  
14 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida 2  
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20  pts
2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 17  
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 15  
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 13  
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11  
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 10  
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 9  
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8  
9 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 7  
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team 6  
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4  
13 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida 3  
14 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 2  
15 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1  
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) Col du Chaussy, km. 15.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 10  pts
2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8  
3 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4  
5 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida 2  
6 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 1  
Mountain 2 (HC) Col de la Croix de Fer, km. 83
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 25  pts
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20  
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16  
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 14  
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 12  
6 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 10  
7 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 8  
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 6  
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4  
10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 2  
Mountain 3 (Cat. 2) Col du Mollard, km. 103
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 5  pts
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3  
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
Mountain 4 (HC) La Toussuire, km. 138
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20  pts
2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 16  
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 12  
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 8  
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 2  
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:23:37  
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:01:42  
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 0:10:57  
5 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:14:18  
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:20:29  
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:21:16  
8 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
10 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:27:52  
11 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team    
12 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky    
13 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin    
14 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18    
15 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge    
16 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal    
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:28:28  
18 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
19 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
20 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    
21 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha    
22 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr    
23 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    
24 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge    
25 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
Most aggressive rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Movistar Team 13:22:42  
2 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:01:30  
3 Astana Pro Team 0:07:05  
4 Team Europcar 0:10:32  
5 AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:45  
6 Team Sky 0:15:34  
7 IAM Cycling 0:21:23  
8 MTN – Qhubeka 0:22:42  
9 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:25:04  
10 BMC Racing Team 0:32:23  
11 Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:33:27  
12 Trek Factory Racing 0:35:32  
13 Lampre-Merida 0:38:20  
14 FDJ.fr 0:45:35  
15 Bora-Argon 18 0:48:14  
16 Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:49:26  
17 Lotto Soudal 0:54:14  
18 Team Giant-Alpecin 0:58:11  
19 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:14  
20 Team Katusha 1:05:09  
21 Etixx – Quick-Step 1:06:21  
22 Orica GreenEdge 1:12:28  
General classification after stage 19
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 78:37:34  
2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:38  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:25  
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:06:44  
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:07:56  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:08:55  
7 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:12:39  
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:13:22  
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:08  
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:27  
11 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:18:25  
12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team 0:19:27  
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 0:26:48  
14 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:27:00  
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:27:24  
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:40:40  
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:57:49  
18 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:26  
19 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:59:42  
20 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:21  
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:14:48  
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:16:00  
23 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team 1:19:34  
24 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:19:35  
25 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:19:49  
26 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:21:03  
27 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team 1:21:53  
28 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:51  
29 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:31:33  
30 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:32:10  
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:33:14  
32 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 1:34:33  
33 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida 1:37:10  
34 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:43:34  
35 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43:38  
36 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:46:30  
37 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:49:03  
38 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:50:32  
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:51:59  
40 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:55:14  
41 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:57:46  
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:58:35  
43 Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:59:45  
44 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:03:41  
45 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:05:38  
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 2:06:29  
47 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:08:44  
48 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 2:09:06  
49 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 2:09:44  
50 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:11:32  
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:11:51  
52 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:12:22  
53 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 2:13:47  
54 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 2:15:32  
55 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2:17:09  
56 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:18:25  
57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:18:39  
58 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:20:02  
59 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 2:22:18  
60 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:22:31  
61 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha 2:22:41  
62 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:22:54  
63 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:24:06  
64 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 2:27:13  
65 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:30:20  
66 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:32:03  
67 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:33:41  
68 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 2:35:21  
69 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:36:27  
70 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:38:14  
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:42:33  
72 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:42:45  
73 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:43:47  
74 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 2:44:42  
75 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 2:45:21  
76 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:45:27  
77 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:46:07  
78 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:46:19  
79 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 2:46:38  
80 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 2:48:21  
81 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 2:49:03  
82 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:49:06  
83 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:54:33  
84 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 2:54:38  
85 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:55:20  
86 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:55:30  
87 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:56:24  
88 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida 2:56:45  
89 Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2:57:25  
90 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 2:58:43  
91 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:58:58  
92 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 2:59:11  
93 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 3:03:30  
94 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:04:26  
95 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:05:12  
96 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:06:21  
97 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:07:54  
98 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN – Qhubeka 3:08:08  
99 Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 3:09:19  
100 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3:09:46  
101 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 3:09:56  
102 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:12:31  
103 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:13:27  
104 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 3:14:35  
105 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 3:14:36  
106 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:16:49  
107 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:17:24  
108 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 3:17:49  
109 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 3:19:40  
110 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:23:01  
111 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:23:27  
112 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:25:37  
113 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:28:13  
114 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:28:40  
115 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 3:30:54  
116 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:33:16  
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:33:40  
118 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 3:34:03  
119 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 3:35:05  
120 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:36:05  
121 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:38:39  
122 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:38:51  
123 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:39:06  
124 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 3:39:23  
125 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:39:27  
126 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:39:39  
127 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:39:56  
128 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:39:58  
129 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:41:19  
130 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:41:22  
131 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:41:31  
132 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:41:34  
133 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:41:47  
134 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 3:42:25  
135 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:43:09  
136 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:45:04  
137 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 3:45:15  
138 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:47:42  
139 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 3:47:59  
140 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:49:46  
141 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 3:50:51  
142 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:53:47  
143 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 3:54:45  
144 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:56:32  
145 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 4:00:01  
146 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:00:52  
147 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:01:13  
148 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:02:33  
149 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 4:02:44  
150 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 4:04:11  
151 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 4:04:14  
152 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:04:28  
153 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 4:05:33  
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 4:10:13  
155 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:13:40  
156 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 4:15:17  
157 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:19:08  
158 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 4:20:31  
159 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 4:25:49  
160 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:34:40  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 420  pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 316  
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 281  
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx – Quick-Step 192  
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 128  
6 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 122  
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 90  
8 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 85  
9 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 85  
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 83  
11 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 78  
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 74  
13 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 73  
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 72  
15 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 70  
16 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida 69  
17 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 69  
18 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 67  
19 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 63  
20 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 61  
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 61  
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 55  
23 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 54  
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 54  
25 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 53  
26 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52  
27 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 51  
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 50  
29 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN – Qhubeka 49  
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 48  
31 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 47  
32 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 46  
33 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 46  
34 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 46  
35 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 45  
36 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 43  
37 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 42  
38 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 38  
39 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 37  
40 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 37  
41 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37  
42 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 36  
43 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 34  
44 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 34  
45 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 32  
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 32  
47 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 32  
48 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 31  
49 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 31  
50 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 30  
51 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30  
52 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29  
53 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29  
54 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 28  
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 28  
56 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 28  
57 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team 27  
58 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 27  
59 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 27  
60 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 26  
61 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team 26  
62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 26  
63 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 26  
64 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 25  
65 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 25  
66 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 24  
67 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23  
68 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22  
69 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 21  
70 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 20  
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20  
72 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20  
73 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 20  
74 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 20  
75 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18  
76 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 18  
77 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 18  
78 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 17  
79 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 17  
80 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 17  
81 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 16  
82 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 16  
83 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 15  
84 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 15  
85 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 15  
86 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 15  
87 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 15  
88 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 14  
89 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 14  
90 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 13  
91 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 13  
92 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 13  
93 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12  
94 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 12  
95 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 11  
96 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 11  
97 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 11  
98 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 11  
99 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 11  
100 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 11  
101 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team 10  
102 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10  
103 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 10  
104 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 10  
105 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9  
106 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 9  
107 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 9  
108 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 9  
109 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
110 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 8  
111 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 8  
112 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 7  
113 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha 7  
114 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 7  
115 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 6  
116 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida 5  
117 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2  
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2  
119 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
120 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1  
121 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 1  
122 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1  
123 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1  
124 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal -1  
125 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale -5  
126 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo -5  
127 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits -5  
128 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge -5  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 90  pts
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 87  
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 78  
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 64  
5 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 56  
6 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 55  
7 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 54  
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 47  
9 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 40  
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 40  
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 34  
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 32  
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 32  
14 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team 28  
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 27  
16 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24  
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 23  
18 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 23  
19 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 22  
20 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 22  
21 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 22  
22 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 21  
23 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 20  
24 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 17  
25 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 16  
26 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 16  
27 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 15  
28 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 13  
29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 12  
30 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12  
31 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10  
32 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 10  
33 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 9  
34 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 8  
35 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 8  
36 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8  
37 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8  
38 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida 7  
39 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6  
40 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 6  
41 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 5  
42 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 5  
43 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 4  
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
45 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
46 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 3  
47 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 3  
48 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 3  
49 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
50 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 2  
51 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 2  
52 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 2  
53 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2  
55 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 2  
56 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN – Qhubeka 2  
57 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1  
58 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1  
59 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1  
60 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1  
61 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1  
62 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
63 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 1  
64 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1  
65 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1  
66 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 1  
67 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 78:40:12  
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:30  
3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:24:22  
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:38:02  
5 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:28:55  
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:52:36  
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 2:11:09  
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:43:41  
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:46:28  
10 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:51:55  
11 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 2:52:00  
12 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 2:56:05  
13 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3:07:08  
14 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 3:11:58  
15 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:20:23  
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 3:36:45  
17 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:37:20  
18 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:38:44  
19 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:39:09  
20 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:40:31  
21 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:42:26  
22 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:58:14  
23 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 4:00:06  
24 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 4:01:36  
25 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:16:30  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Movistar Team 236:58:50  
2 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:51:00  
3 Astana Pro Team 0:53:36  
4 Team Sky 0:55:12  
5 MTN – Qhubeka 0:59:05  
6 AG2R La Mondiale 1:15:11  
7 Team Europcar 1:32:49  
8 BMC Racing Team 2:06:58  
9 IAM Cycling 2:22:22  
10 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:25:01  
11 Trek Factory Racing 2:43:33  
12 Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:10:03  
13 Team Giant-Alpecin 3:48:43  
14 Lotto Soudal 4:10:59  
15 Lampre-Merida 4:33:30  
16 Bretagne-Séché Environnement 4:34:29  
17 FDJ.fr 4:42:08  
18 Team Katusha 5:10:10  
19 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:17:47  
20 Bora-Argon 18 5:22:40  
21 Etixx – Quick-Step 6:33:28  
22 Orica GreenEdge 8:29:31